Results

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    08/28/2018 | WIN 25,25-14,11

  • vs. Marist

    08/30/2018 | LOSS 21,17-25,25

  • vs. Lincoln-Way Central

    09/04/2018 | WIN 2-0

  • vs. Stagg

    09/06/2018 | WIN 25,25-10,7

  • vs. JCA

    09/10/2018 | WIN 2-1-

  • @ Stagg Jan Klutcharch Tournament

    09/15/2018 | WIN 1st Place -

  • vs. Montini Catholic

    09/18/2018 | WIN 2-0

  • @ Joliet West

    09/19/2018 | WIN 25,25-12,16

  • @ Bishop McNamara

    09/20/2018 | WIN 2-0

  • @ Oak Lawn Spartan Invitational

    09/22/2018 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Mother McAuley

    09/25/2018 | LOSS 0-2-

  • @ Loyola Academy

    10/02/2018 | LOSS 0-2-

  • @ DeLaSalle

    10/04/2018 | WIN 2-0-

  • @ Mother McAuley JV Classic

    10/05/2018

  • @ Mother McAuley JV Classic

    10/06/2018

  • vs. St. Ignatius

    10/09/2018 | WIN 2-0-

  • vs. Resurrection

    10/11/2018 | WIN 2-0-

  • vs. St. Laurence

    10/16/2018 | WIN 2-0-

  • @ Benet Academy

    10/18/2018 | LOSS 0-2-

  • @ GCAC Championships

    10/20/2018 | n/a 3rd Place-

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Aug. 27
    MARIST
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    LINCOLN WAY WEST
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 12
    Stagg
    4:30PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Sep. 16
    JCA
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    Stagg Jan Klutcharch Tournament
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    Montini Catholic
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Sep. 25
    Joliet West
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    Bishop McNamara
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Sep. 28
    Oak Lawn Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 01
    Mother McAuley
    5:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 08
    LOYOLA ACADEMY
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 10
    DE LA SALLE
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Oct. 11
    Mother McAuley JV Classic

    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 12
    Mother McAuley JV Classic

    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL | Sophomore

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Isabel Reid DS 5'4 2019 2 Faith Galvan L,DS 5'4 2019
3 Grace Paciga L,DS 5'3 2019 6 Kailey Labuda L,DS 5'4 2020
7 Sarah Kerfin M 5'8 2020 8 Lexi Jaworski RS 5'8 2019
9 Shannon Smith S,RS 5'10 2019 10 Sam Spencer OH 5'6 2020
11 Kelly Kotowski OH 5'9 2019 12 Lauren Tures DS 5'6 2019
13 Allison Brankin S,RS 5'8 2019 17 Taylor Blake RS 5'11 2019
20 Grace Alles S,RS 5'6 2020 21 Grace Dryer M 5'8 2019
22 Gea Alberico M,S,RS 5'9 2019
Sophomore
1 Vittoria Conte L, DS 2021 2 Charlotte Cox M 2022
3 Kate Steed M 2021 4 Abigail Lab S,RS 2021
5 Skylar McGill S,RS 2021 6 Jade Jaworski DS 2021
7 Abby Pierson RS,S 2021 8 Kaidence Lydon OH 2021
9 Juliana Warfield OH 2022 10 Gillian Peterson OH 2021
13 Katianne Soltys S,RS 2021 15 Brooke Trudelle M 2021
16 Maddie Tures DS,L 2022
Fresh (FA)
2 Alexis Madler 2022 5 Katie Piko 2022
8 Grace Hecht 2022 8 Sarah Hecht 2022
10 Bree Nawrot 2022 11 Brooklyn Kozol 2022
12 Megan Whitten 2022 14 Gabriella Lacheta 2022
15 Bree Duffy 2022 16 Ashlee Jackson 2022
18 Gianna Diorio 2022 19 Alexa Pucel 2022
21 Madison Hogeveen 2022 23 Olivia Palacios 2022
25 Angela Maranto 2022 26 Ryan Egofske 2022
27 Gillian Jones 2022 28 Erin Vallone 2022
29 Paige Straight 2022 30 Kaitlyn Ternik 2022
20 Emily Kenny 2022
Varsity
1 Isabel Reid DS 5'4 2019 2 Faith Galvan L,DS 5'4 2019
3 Grace Paciga L,DS 5'3 2019 6 Kailey Labuda L,DS 5'4 2020
7 Sarah Kerfin M 5'8 2020 8 Lexi Jaworski RS 5'8 2019
9 Shannon Smith S,RS 5'10 2019 10 Sam Spencer OH 5'6 2020
11 Kelly Kotowski OH 5'9 2019 12 Lauren Tures DS 5'6 2019
13 Allison Brankin S,RS 5'8 2019 17 Taylor Blake RS 5'11 2019
20 Grace Alles S,RS 5'6 2020 21 Grace Dryer M 5'8 2019
22 Gea Alberico M,S,RS 5'9 2019
Sophomore
1 Vittoria Conte L, DS 2021 2 Charlotte Cox M 2022
3 Kate Steed M 2021 4 Abigail Lab S,RS 2021
5 Skylar McGill S,RS 2021 6 Jade Jaworski DS 2021
7 Abby Pierson RS,S 2021 8 Kaidence Lydon OH 2021
9 Juliana Warfield OH 2022 10 Gillian Peterson OH 2021
13 Katianne Soltys S,RS 2021 15 Brooke Trudelle M 2021
16 Maddie Tures DS,L 2022
Fresh (FA)
2 Alexis Madler 2022 5 Katie Piko 2022
8 Grace Hecht 2022 8 Sarah Hecht 2022
10 Bree Nawrot 2022 11 Brooklyn Kozol 2022
12 Megan Whitten 2022 14 Gabriella Lacheta 2022
15 Bree Duffy 2022 16 Ashlee Jackson 2022
18 Gianna Diorio 2022 19 Alexa Pucel 2022
21 Madison Hogeveen 2022 23 Olivia Palacios 2022
25 Angela Maranto 2022 26 Ryan Egofske 2022
27 Gillian Jones 2022 28 Erin Vallone 2022
29 Paige Straight 2022 30 Kaitlyn Ternik 2022
20 Emily Kenny 2022