BOYS BASEBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/18/2019 Mon vs. Joliet Central - Postponed to 3/19 H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
03/19/2019 Tue vs. JOLIET CENTRAL H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field W 3 - 0
03/22/2019 Fri vs. Plainfield East - Moved To Home H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field L 0 - 7
03/23/2019 Sat vs. Minooka H 11:00 AM Tom Dedin Field W 6 - 1
03/25/2019 Mon vs. Morgan Park High School H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field W 11 - 3
03/26/2019 Tue vs. Romeoville H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field W 14 - 0
03/28/2019 Thu @ LOCKPORT - 1st Round Wjol/don Ladas Memorial A 4:30 PM Lockport L 8 - 9
03/30/2019 Sat @ MINOOKA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL - Final Round Wjol/don Ladas Memorial - CANCELED A 10:00 AM Route 66 Stadium -
04/01/2019 Mon vs. St. Joseph - Rescheduled for 4/22/19 H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
04/02/2019 Tue @ De La Salle A 4:30 PM HOlmes Field L 4 - 5
04/03/2019 Wed vs. Naperville Central H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field W 6 - 3
04/04/2019 Thu vs. DePaul Prep - Postponed To 4/5/19 H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
04/05/2019 Fri vs. DePaul Prep - from 4/4/19 H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field W 4 - 1
04/06/2019 Sat @ St. Ignatius A 11:00 AM Rice Park W 4 - 2
04/08/2019 Mon @ Brother Rice A 4:30 PM Sedlecek Field L 4 - 13
04/09/2019 Tue vs. Brother Rice H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field W 5 - 2
04/11/2019 Thu @ Loyola Academy A 4:30 PM Muntz Campus L 4 - 6
04/13/2019 Sat vs. Loyola Academy H 3:00 PM Tom Dedin Field L 4 - 6
04/15/2019 Mon vs. Lincoln Way East H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field L 2 - 4
04/16/2019 Tue @ Mt. Carmel A 4:30 PM Haggerty Field W 6 - 5
04/18/2019 Thu vs. Mt. Carmel - POSTPONED TO 4/22/19 H 2:00 PM Tom Dedin Field -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. Andrean, Ind. - 1st Round DISW Tournament H 11:00 AM Tom Dedin Field L 2 - 4
04/22/2019 Mon vs. Mt. Carmel - from 4/18/19 H 1:00 PM Tom Dedin Field W 6 - 5
04/22/2019 Mon vs. St. Joseph - From 4/1/19 H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
04/23/2019 Tue vs. Brooks College Prep H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field W 14 - 1
04/25/2019 Thu @ Marist A 4:30 PM Marist Varsity Field W 2 - 0
04/26/2019 Fri vs. St. Joseph H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
04/26/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North - CANCELED A 4:30 PM Varsity Baseball Field - Plainfield North -
04/27/2019 Sat @ St. Laurence - Postponed to 4/29/19 A 11:00 AM Viking Field -
04/29/2019 Mon @ St. Laurence - from 4/27/19 A 4:30 PM Viking Field L 3 - 6
04/30/2019 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
05/01/2019 Wed vs. Lincoln Way Central H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field L 6 - 16
05/02/2019 Thu vs. St. Rita - Postponed To 5/6/19 H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
05/04/2019 Sat @ St. Rita A 11:00 AM Mike Zunica Field L 2 - 3
05/06/2019 Mon vs. St. Rita - from 5/2/19 H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field L 5 - 9
05/07/2019 Tue vs. Marmion Academy H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field L 5 - 8
05/08/2019 Wed vs. LEMONT H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field W 7 - 6
05/09/2019 Thu vs. Marmion Academy - Moved To Home H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
05/10/2019 Fri vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
05/11/2019 Sat @ Joliet West A 10:00 AM Joliet West Varsity Field -
05/13/2019 Mon @ Benet Academy - CANCELED A 4:30 PM Benet -
05/16/2019 Thu @ MARIAN CATHOLIC - Do It Stevies Way - Quarterfinals A 5:30 PM Lee Pfund Stadium at Legion Field -
05/17/2019 Fri @ LYONS - Do It Stevies Way Semi-finals A 5:30 PM Triton College -
05/18/2019 Sat @ TBA - Do It Stevies Way - Finals A TBA Tba -
05/20/2019 Mon @ St. Ignatius A 5:30 PM Les Miller Field at Curtis Granderson Stadium -
05/22/2019 Wed @ HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR - Regional Semi-finals A 4:30 PM Lincoln Way East -
05/25/2019 Sat vs. IHSA Regional - Regional Final Vs Romeoville Moved To Pc H 10:00 AM Tom Dedin Field -
05/29/2019 Wed @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Finals - Vs. Stagg A 4:30 PM Lockport -
06/01/2019 Sat @ IHSA Sectional Finals A 10:00 AM Lockport -
06/03/2019 Mon @ Super Sectional A 6:00 PM Lincoln Land Community College -
06/07/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Tournament - IHSA State Semi-Finals A TBA Route 66 Stadium -
06/08/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Tournament - IHSA State Finals A TBA Route 66 Stadium -