BOYS BASEBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/12/2021 Mon @ LEMONT - Bajenski Tournament A 4:30 PM DuPage Medical Group Field -
04/14/2021 Wed @ St. Laurence - Bajenski Tournament A 4:45 PM Lee Pfund Stadium at Legion Field -
04/15/2021 Thu @ MARIST - Bajenski Tournament A 7:15 PM Ozinga Field -
04/17/2021 Sat @ Stagg A 2:00 PM Stagg -
04/19/2021 Mon vs. Joliet West - Wjol/don Ladas Memorial Tournament H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
04/20/2021 Tue @ Minooka - Postponed to 5/7/21 A 4:30 PM Minooka -
04/21/2021 Wed @ LOCKPORT - Wjol/don Ladas Memorial Tournament - Lockport A 4:30 PM Lockport -
04/22/2021 Thu @ Plainfield Central - Wjol/don Ladas Memorial Tournament A 4:30 PM DuPage Medical Group Field -
04/24/2021 Sat @ LINCOLN WAY EAST A 10:00 AM Lincoln Way East -
04/24/2021 Sat @ LINCOLN WAY EAST - Varsity B Game A 12:00 PM Lincoln Way East -
04/26/2021 Mon @ Bolingbrook A 4:30 PM Bolingbrook -
04/27/2021* Tue vs. DE LA SALLE H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
04/28/2021 Wed @ Plainfield North - POSTPONED to 5/26/21 A 4:30 PM Plainfield North -
04/29/2021 Thu @ DePaul Prep A 4:30 PM Kerry Wood Field -
05/01/2021 Sat vs. St. Ignatius H 11:00 AM Tom Dedin Field -
05/03/2021 Mon vs. Brother Rice H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
05/04/2021 Tue @ Brother Rice A 4:30 PM Sedlecek Field -
05/05/2021 Wed @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 4:30 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
05/06/2021 Thu vs. LOYOLA ACADEMY H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
05/07/2021 Fri @ Minooka A 4:30 PM Minooka -
05/08/2021 Sat @ LOYOLA ACADEMY A 11:00 AM Muntz Campus -
05/08/2021 Sat @ LOYOLA ACADEMY - B Game A 1:00 PM Muntz Campus -
05/10/2021 Mon vs. MT. Carmel H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
05/11/2021 Tue @ MT. Carmel A 4:30 PM Haggerty Field -
05/12/2021 Wed vs. MARIST H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
05/14/2021 Fri @ LEMONT A 4:30 PM Lemont -
05/15/2021 Sat @ LOCKPORT A 10:00 AM Ed Flink Field -
05/15/2021 Sat @ LOCKPORT - Varsity B Game A 12:00 PM Ed Flink Field -
05/17/2021 Mon @ LOCKPORT A 4:30 PM Ed Flink Field -
05/18/2021 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
05/20/2021 Thu @ St. Laurence A 4:30 PM Viking Field -
05/21/2021 Fri @ THORNWOOD HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM Thornwood High School -
05/22/2021 Sat @ St. Rita A 10:00 AM Mike Zunica Field -
05/22/2021 Sat @ St. Rita A 12:00 PM Mike Zunica Field -
05/24/2021 Mon @ DE LA SALLE A 4:30 PM De La Salle -
05/25/2021* Tue vs. St. Rita H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
05/26/2021 Wed @ Plainfield North - From 4/28/21 A 4:30 PM Plainfield North -
05/27/2021 Thu vs. Marmion Academy H 4:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
05/29/2021 Sat vs. Marmion Academy - Senior Day H 10:00 AM Tom Dedin Field -
05/29/2021 Sat vs. Marmion Academy H 12:30 PM Tom Dedin Field -
06/02/2021 Wed @ Plainfield East A 4:30 PM Plainfield East -
06/04/2021 Fri vs. TBA - Ihsa Regionals vs. Stagg H 4:00 PM Tom Dedin Field -
06/07/2021 Mon @ LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL - Ihsa Regional Finals A 4:30 PM Lincoln Way Central -
06/09/2021 Wed @ TBA - Ihsa Sectionals Vs Marist A 4:30 PM Marist -
06/11/2021 Fri @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR - Ihsa Sectionals A 4:00 PM Homewood Flossmoor -
06/14/2021 Mon @ TBA - Ihsa Super Sectionals A 7:00 PM Duffy Bass Field -
06/19/2021 Sat @ TBA - Ihsa State Finals A TBA DuPage Medical Group Field -