BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ LINCOLN WAY WEST - Wjol Invitational A 5:00 PM Sullivan Center W 50 - 47
11/21/2018 Wed @ LOCKPORT - Wjol Invitational A 8:15 PM Sullivan Center L 40 - 43
11/23/2018 Fri @ Romeoville - Wjol Invitational A 7:45 PM Sullivan Center L 58 - 67
11/24/2018 Sat @ TBA - WJOL Invitational A TBA Sullivan Center L 56 - Plainfield Central 58
11/28/2018 Wed vs. Southland Prep H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 56 - 38
12/01/2018 Sat @ Fenwick A 7:00 PM Fenwick L 38 - 56
12/04/2018 Tue vs. De La Salle H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 71 - 55
12/07/2018 Fri @ St. Joseph A 7:00 PM St. Joseph L 43 - 50
12/14/2018 Fri vs. DePaul Prep H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 25 - 56
12/21/2018 Fri @ St. Ignatius A 7:00 PM St. Ignatius W 55 - 52
12/22/2018 Sat @ Plainfield East A 2:30 PM Main Gym L 39 - 66
12/26/2018 Wed @ ST. PATRICK - York Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM St. Patrick W 65 - 27
12/27/2018 Thu @ York Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A York High School L 39 - Conant 54
12/28/2018 Fri @ York Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A York High School L 42 - Hinsdale South 57
12/29/2018 Sat @ York Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A York High School W 66 - Stagg 45
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Loyola Academy H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 37 - 49
01/08/2019 Tue @ St. Laurence A 7:00 PM St. Laurence L 53 - 58
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Brother Rice H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 43 - 50
01/12/2019 Sat @ Macomb High School A 6:00 PM MHS Gym n/a
01/15/2019 Tue vs. Marian Catholic H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 51 - 53
01/18/2019 Fri @ Marmion Academy A 7:00 PM Marmion W 58 - 39
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Nazareth Academy - CANCELED - Rescheduled to TBA H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Mt. Carmel H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 51 - 64
01/28/2019* Mon vs. NAZARETH ACADEMY - Time Change to 5:30pm H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 58 - 60
02/01/2019 Fri vs. Montini Catholic H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 71 - 75
02/02/2019 Sat vs. Lincoln Way East H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 57 - 56
02/05/2019 Tue @ St. Rita A 7:00 PM St. Rita L 42 - 50
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Providence St. Mel H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 49 - 56
02/12/2019 Tue @ St. Francis De Sales A 7:00 PM St. Francis De Sales W 62 - 28
02/15/2019 Fri @ Leo A 7:00 PM Leo L 63 - 70
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Bishop McNamara H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 63 - 41
02/25/2019 Mon vs. JCA - IHSA Regional Quarter-Finals H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 54 - 41
02/26/2019 Tue vs. IHSA Regional Semi-Finals H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 57 - Oak Forest 54
02/27/2019 Wed vs. IHSA Regional Semi-Finals H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
03/01/2019 Fri vs. IHSA Regional Finals H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 69 - Rich Central 70
03/05/2019 Tue @ TBA A TBA Ihsa Sectional Host Site -
03/06/2019 Wed @ TBA A TBA Ihsa Sectional Host Site -
03/08/2019 Fri @ TBA A TBA Ihsa Sectional Host Site -
03/11/2019 Mon @ TBA A TBA Ihsa Super Sectional Site -
03/15/2019 Fri @ TBA A TBA Ihsa State Finals -
03/16/2019 Sat @ TBA A TBA Ihsa State Finals -
2018-2019 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/26/2019 Sat @ Marist A 10:30 AM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Lockport H 10:15 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue @ Plano - LP Cavalier Classic Thanksgiving Tournament A 07:15 PM La Salle Peru High School-East Gym W 50 - 39
11/23/2018 Fri @ Moline - LP Cavalier Classic Thanksgiving Tournament A 10:00 AM La Salle Peru High School-Sellett Gym L 22 - 52
11/23/2018 Fri @ Minooka - LP Cavalier Classic Thanksgiving Tournament A 4:30 PM La Salle Peru High School-Sellett Gym W 37 - 27
11/24/2018 Sat @ LaSalle-Peru A TBA La Salle Peru High School L 28 - 41
11/28/2018 Wed vs. Southland Prep H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 51 - 30
12/01/2018 Sat @ Fenwick A 5:30 PM Fenwick L 30 - 53
12/04/2018 Tue vs. De La Salle H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 39 - 33
12/07/2018 Fri @ St. Joseph A 5:30 PM St. Joseph L 43 - 49
12/14/2018 Fri vs. DePaul Prep H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 37 - 54
12/21/2018 Fri @ St. Ignatius A 5:30 PM St. Ignatius L 25 - 39
12/22/2018 Sat @ Plainfield East A 1:00 PM Main Gym L 55 - 70
12/26/2018 Wed @ Kennedy - Iccp Sophomore Invite A 10:30 AM Immaculate Conception High School; Elmhurst W 55 - 25
12/27/2018 Thu @ ICCP Sophomore Invite A Immaculate Conception High School; Elmhurst L 45 - Lake Park 46
12/28/2018 Fri @ ICCP Sophomore Invite A Immaculate Conception High School; Elmhurst L 32 - Fenton 38
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Loyola Academy H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 42 - 43
01/08/2019 Tue @ St. Laurence A 5:30 PM St. Laurence L 46 - 54
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Brother Rice H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 39 - 54
01/12/2019 Sat @ Macomb High School A 4:30 PM MHS Gym n/a
01/15/2019 Tue vs. Marian Catholic H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 30 - 54
01/18/2019 Fri @ Marmion Academy A 5:30 PM Marmion L 48 - 50
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Nazareth Academy - Canceled - Reschedule Tba H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Mt. Carmel H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 31 - 52
01/28/2019* Mon vs. NAZARETH ACADEMY - CANCELED H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym n/a
02/01/2019 Fri vs. Montini Catholic H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 39 - 54
02/02/2019 Sat vs. Lincoln Way East H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 51 - 48
02/05/2019 Tue @ St. Rita A 5:30 PM St. Rita L 34 - 48
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Providence St. Mel H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 55 - 28
02/12/2019 Tue @ St. Francis De Sales A 5:30 PM St. Francis De Sales W 46 - 19
02/15/2019 Fri @ Leo A 5:30 PM Leo L 31 - 57
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Bishop McNamara H 5:45 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 43 - 46
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/08/2018 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 11:00 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ DePaul Prep A 9:30 AM DePaul -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Marist A 9:00 AM Hynes Family Gymnasium -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Lockport H 9:00 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/24/2018 Sat @ St. Patrick Thanksgiving Shootout A 10:00 AM Saint Patrick High School -
12/05/2018 Wed @ De La Salle A 6:00 PM De La Salle -
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Fenwick H 6:45 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ DePaul Prep A 11:00 AM DePaul -
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Plainfield East H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/22/2018 Sat vs. St. Ignatius H 11:00 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/27/2018 Thu @ WARREN TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL - De La Salle Freshman B Tournament A 9:30 AM De La Salle High School -
12/27/2018 Thu @ St. Ignatius - De La Salle Frosh B Tournament A 10:30 AM De La Salle High School -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Ag Science - De La Salle Frosh B Tournament A 10:30 AM De La Salle High School -
12/28/2018 Fri @ DE LA SALLE - De La Salle Frosh B Tournament A 11:30 AM De La Salle -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Loyola Academy A 11:00 AM Loyola -
01/09/2019 Wed vs. St. Laurence H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/12/2019 Sat @ Brother Rice A 11:00 AM Brother Rice -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 5:30 PM Marian Catholic -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Marmion Academy A 6:30 PM Marmion Fieldhouse -
01/22/2019 Tue @ Nazareth Academy - Canceled - Rescheduled To 1/28/19 A 6:15 PM Naz -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Mt. Carmel A 10:30 AM Mt. Carmel -
01/28/2019* Mon @ NAZARETH ACADEMY - CANCELED A 6:15 PM Nazareth Academy n/a
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Marist - POSTPONED TO 2/11/19 H 6:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Montini Catholic A 11:00 AM Montini -
02/04/2019 Mon @ Lincoln Way East A 5:45 PM Fieldhouse -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. St. Rita H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
02/11/2019 Mon vs. MARIST H 6:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Leo H 11:00 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/24/2018 Sat @ St. Patrick Thanksgiving Shootout A 10:00 AM Saint Patrick High School n/a 1 - 2
11/26/2018 Mon @ Lockport - Romeoville Frosh Invite A 5:00 PM Romeoville Gym L 30 - 42
11/27/2018 Tue @ Romeoville - Romeoville Frosh Invite A 5:00 PM Romeoville Gym W 49 - 21
11/28/2018 Wed @ JCA - Romeoville Frosh Invite A 5:00 PM Romeoville Gym L 43 - 47
12/05/2018 Wed @ De La Salle A 4:30 PM De La Salle L 35 - 47
12/08/2018 Sat vs. St. Joseph H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym W 47 - 33
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Fenwick H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 28 - 42
12/14/2018 Fri vs. DePaul Prep H 5:30 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 29 - 47
12/17/2018 Mon vs. Plainfield East H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 48 - 39
12/22/2018 Sat vs. St. Ignatius H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym W 37 - 32
12/27/2018 Thu @ Nazareth Academy - Nazareth Academy Invite A 2:30 PM Nazareth Academy W 38 - 33
12/28/2018 Fri @ Nazareth Invite A Nazareth Academy L 33 - 47
12/29/2018 Sat @ Nazareth Invite A Nazareth Academy L 37 - 42
01/05/2019 Sat @ Loyola Academy A 9:30 AM Loyola L 31 - 65
01/09/2019 Wed vs. St. Laurence H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 21 - 41
01/12/2019 Sat @ Brother Rice A 9:30 AM Brother Rice L 35 - 47
01/15/2019 Tue @ Marian Catholic A 4:15 PM Marian Catholic L 31 - 32
01/18/2019 Fri @ Marmion Academy A 5:30 PM Marmion Fieldhouse L 35 - 41
01/22/2019 Tue @ Nazareth Academy - CANCELED - Rescheduled to TBA A 5:00 PM Naz -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Mt. Carmel A 9:30 AM Mt. Carmel L 41 - 56
01/28/2019* Mon @ NAZARETH ACADEMY - CANCELED A 5:00 PM Nazareth Academy n/a
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Marist - POSTPONED TO 2/11/19 H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Montini Catholic A 9:30 AM Montini W 37 - 22
02/04/2019 Mon @ Lincoln Way East A 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. St. Rita H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/11/2019 Mon vs. MARIST H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 46 - 52
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Leo H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Bishop McNamara H 4:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -