BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ LINCOLN WAY WEST - Wjol Invitational A 7:00 PM Joliet Junior College W 56 - 34
11/27/2019 Wed @ Minooka - Wjol Invitational A 6:30 PM University Of St. Francis Sullivan Center W 55 - 26
11/29/2019 Fri @ Romeoville - Wjol Invitational A 7:45 PM University Of St. Francis Sullivan Center W 35 - 32
11/30/2019 Sat @ TBD - Wjol Invitational A TBA Tbd L 34 - plainfield central 41
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Fenwick H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 47 - 58
12/06/2019 Fri @ DE LA SALLE A 7:00 PM De La Salle L 35 - 44
12/07/2019 Sat @ MANTENO A 1:30 PM Manteno W 50 - 41
12/10/2019 Tue vs. St. Joseph H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 41 - 52
12/13/2019 Fri @ DePaul Prep A 7:00 PM Depaul Prep L 22 - 59
12/17/2019 Tue @ Southland College Prep A 7:00 PM Southland Center W 66 - 56
12/20/2019 Fri vs. St. Ignatius H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA York Community High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA York Community High School -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA York Community High School -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA York Community High School -
12/31/2019 Tue @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA York Community High School -
01/07/2020 Tue @ LINCOLN WAY EAST A 6:30 PM Lincoln Way East -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Providence St. Mel A 7:00 PM Providence St. Mel -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. St. Laurence H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Brother Rice A 7:00 PM Brother Rice -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. St. Francis De Sales H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed @ NAZARETH ACADEMY A 7:00 PM Nazareth Academy -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Marmion Academy H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Bulls College Prep H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri @ MT. Carmel A 7:00 PM Mt. Carmel -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Montini Catholic A 7:00 PM Montini Catholic -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. St. Rita H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri @ LOYOLA ACADEMY A 7:00 PM Loyola Academy -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Leo H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/26/2020 Wed vs. MARIST H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
03/04/2020 Wed @ Rich East - Ihsa Regional Semi-final A 7:00 PM Kankakee Sr. High School -
03/06/2020 Fri @ TBA - Ihsa Regional Final A 7:00 PM Kankakee Sr. High School -
03/10/2020 Tue @ TBA - Ihsa Sectional Semi-Finals A TBA Ihsa Sectional Host Site -
03/11/2020 Wed @ TBA - Ihsa Sectional Semi-Finals A TBA Ihsa Sectional Host Site -
03/13/2020 Fri @ TBA - Ihsa Sectionals Final A TBA Ihsa Sectional Host Site -
03/17/2020 Tue @ TBA - Ihsa Super-Sectional A TBA IHSA Super-Sectionals -
03/20/2020 Fri @ TBA - Ihsa State Final A TBA Ihsa State Finals -
03/21/2020 Sat @ TBA - Ihsa State Finals A TBA Ihsa State Finals -
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Minooka H 10:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. LOCKPORT H 11:45 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat @ MARIST A 10:30 AM Marist -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Chicago King - Ridgewood Tournament A 5:30 PM Ridgewood High School W 42 - 38
11/26/2019 Tue @ HIGHLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL - Ridgewood Tournament A 5:30 PM Ridgewood High School W 43 - 42
11/27/2019 Wed @ RIDGEWOOD COMM HIGH SCHOOL - Ridgewood Tournament A 7:30 PM Ridgewood High School W 51 - 23
11/29/2019 Fri @ TBA - Ridgewood Invitational A TBA Ridgewood High School W 47 - Maine East 42
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Fenwick H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 50 - 46
12/06/2019 Fri @ DE LA SALLE A 5:30 PM De La Salle W 40 - 32
12/07/2019 Sat @ MANTENO A 12:00 PM Manteno W 55 - 14
12/10/2019 Tue vs. St. Joseph H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 37 - 42
12/13/2019 Fri @ DePaul Prep A 5:30 PM Depaul Prep L 34 - 44
12/17/2019 Tue @ Southland College Prep A 5:00 PM Southland Center W 64 - 27
12/20/2019 Fri vs. St. Ignatius H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu @ st. Charles East - Iccp Christmas Classic A 9:00 AM Immaculate Conception High School; Elmhurst -
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBD - ICCP Christmas Classic A TBA Immaculate Conception High School; Elmhurst -
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBD - ICCP Christmas Classic A TBA Immaculate Conception High School; Elmhurst -
01/07/2020 Tue @ LINCOLN WAY EAST A 5:00 PM Lincoln Way East -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Providence St. Mel A 5:30 PM Providence St. Mel -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. St. Laurence H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Brother Rice A 5:30 PM Brother Rice -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. St. Francis De Sales H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed @ NAZARETH ACADEMY A 5:30 PM Nazareth Academy -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Marmion Academy H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Bulls College Prep H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri @ MT. Carmel A 5:30 PM Mt. Carmel -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Montini Catholic A 5:30 PM Montini Catholic -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. St. Rita H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri @ LOYOLA ACADEMY A 5:30 PM Loyola Academy -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. SANDBURG H 11:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Leo H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/26/2020 Wed vs. MARIST H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Minooka H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. LOCKPORT H 10:45 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ LINCOLN WAY WEST A 10:30 AM Lincoln Way West -
01/25/2020 Sat @ MARIST A 9:00 AM Marist -
02/15/2020 Sat vs. SANDBURG H 10:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/04/2019 Wed @ Fenwick A 7:00 PM Fenwick L 40 - 43
12/14/2019 Sat vs. DePaul Prep H 10:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym L 22 - 29
12/16/2019 Mon @ Minooka A 6:30 PM Minooka W 48 - 45
12/20/2019 Fri @ St. Ignatius A 6:30 PM St. Ignatius -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 10:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. LINCOLN WAY EAST H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/15/2020 Wed @ St. Laurence A 6:30 PM St. Laurence -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Brother Rice H 11:00 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed @ NAZARETH ACADEMY A 7:00 PM Nazareth Academy -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Marmion Academy A 6:30 PM Marmion Academy -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. MT Carmel H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ OAK FOREST A 9:00 AM Oak Forest -
02/03/2020 Mon @ MARIST A 6:00 PM Marist -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Montini Catholic H 11:00 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/12/2020 Wed @ St. Rita A 6:00 PM St. Rita -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. LOYOLA ACADEMY H 6:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat @ SANDBURG A 10:30 AM Sandburg -
02/22/2020* Sat @ Leo A 10:45 AM Leo -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ LOCKPORT - Romeoville Freshman Tournament A 5:00 PM Romeoville L 35 - 36
11/26/2019 Tue @ Romeoville - Romeoville Freshman Tournament A 5:00 PM Romeoville L 41 - 47
11/27/2019 Wed @ Joliet Catholic Academy - Romeoville Freshman Tournament A 12:00 PM Romeoville L 41 - 47
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Bishop McNamara H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 42 - 52
12/04/2019 Wed @ Fenwick A 5:30 PM Fenwick W 46 - 40
12/07/2019 Sat vs. DE LA SALLE H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym L 43 - 48
12/11/2019 Wed @ St. Joseph A 5:30 PM St. Joseph L 34 - 40
12/14/2019 Sat vs. DePaul Prep H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym L 26 - 59
12/16/2019 Mon @ Minooka A 5:00 PM Minooka L 49 - 56
12/20/2019 Fri @ St. Ignatius A 5:30 PM St. Ignatius -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Montini Catholic - Nazareth Invite A 12:45 PM Rooney Center -
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBA - Nazareth Invite A TBA Rooney Center -
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBA - Nazareth Invite A TBA Rooney Center -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. LINCOLN WAY EAST H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Providence St. Mel H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/15/2020 Wed @ St. Laurence A 5:15 PM St. Laurence -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Brother Rice H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed @ NAZARETH ACADEMY A 5:30 PM Nazareth Academy -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Marmion Academy A 5:30 PM Marmion Academy -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. MT. Carmel H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ OAK FOREST A 10:15 AM Oak Forest -
02/03/2020 Mon @ MARIST A 5:00 PM Marist -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Montini Catholic H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/12/2020 Wed @ St. Rita A 5:00 PM St. Rita -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. LOYOLA ACADEMY H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat @ SANDBURG A 9:30 AM Sandburg -
02/22/2020* Sat @ Leo A 9:30 AM Leo -