BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2021 Mon @ TBA - WJOL Invitational A TBA University Of St. Francis Sullivan Center -
11/24/2021 Wed @ TBA - WJOL Invitational A TBA University Of St. Francis Sullivan Center -
11/26/2021 Fri @ TBA - WJOL Invitational A TBA University Of St. Francis Sullivan Center -
11/27/2021 Sat @ TBA - WJOL Invitational A TBA University Of St. Francis Sullivan Center -
12/03/2021 Fri @ LOYOLA ACADEMY A 7:00 PM Loyola Academy -
12/06/2021 Mon vs. St. Rita H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/10/2021 Fri @ Leo A 7:00 PM Leo -
12/11/2021* Sat @ Joliet Catholic Academy - Ccl/escc Challenge A 12:30 PM Marist -
12/16/2021 Thu vs. REAVIS HIGH SCHOOL H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/17/2021* Fri vs. MT. Carmel H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/18/2021 Sat vs. Southland College Prep H 2:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/23/2021* Thu vs. KANKAKEE H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
12/28/2021 Tue @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
12/29/2021 Wed @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
12/30/2021 Thu @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
12/31/2021 Fri @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A TBA Jack Tosh Holiday Classic -
01/05/2022 Wed @ Fenwick A 7:00 PM Fenwick -
01/11/2022 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri @ Brother Rice A 7:00 PM Brother Rice -
01/21/2022 Fri vs. DePaul Prep H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/25/2022 Tue vs. St. Ignatius H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/31/2022 Mon @ Evergreen Park High School A 6:00 PM Evergreen Park High School -
02/01/2022* Tue @ Providence St. Mel A 7:00 PM Providence St. Mel -
02/04/2022 Fri @ DE LA SALLE A 7:00 PM De La Salle -
02/07/2022 Mon @ Eisenhower A 6:30 PM Eisenhower -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. St. Francis De Sales H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/11/2022 Fri vs. Marmion Academy H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/15/2022 Tue @ Montini Catholic A 7:00 PM Montini Catholic -
02/19/2022 Sat @ IHSA Regional Quarterfinals TBA TBA Tbd -
02/23/2022 Wed @ IHSA Regional Semi-Finals TBA TBA Tbd -
02/25/2022 Fri @ IHSA Regional Finals TBA TBA Tbd -
03/01/2022 Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semi Finals A TBA IHSA Sectional Semi Finals -
03/02/2022 Wed @ IHSA Sectional Semi Finals A TBA IHSA Sectional Semi Finals -
03/04/2022 Fri @ IHSA Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA Sectional Finals -
03/07/2022 Mon @ IHSA Super - Sectionals A TBA IHSA Super - Sectionals -
03/10/2022 Thu @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Ihsa State Finals -
03/11/2022 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Ihsa State Finals -
03/12/2022 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Ihsa State Finals -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2021 Fri @ TBA - Bremen Turkey Tournament A TBA Bremen High School -
11/27/2021 Sat @ TBA - Bremen Turkey Tournament A TBA Bremen High School -
11/28/2021 Sun @ TBA - Bremen Turkey Tournament A TBA Bremen High School -
12/03/2021 Fri @ LOYOLA ACADEMY A 5:30 PM Loyola Academy -
12/06/2021 Mon vs. St. Rita H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/10/2021 Fri @ Leo A 5:30 PM Leo -
12/11/2021* Sat @ Joliet Catholic Academy - CCL/ESCC Challenge A 11:00 AM Marist -
12/16/2021 Thu vs. REAVIS HIGH SCHOOL H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/17/2021* Fri vs. MT. Carmel H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/18/2021 Sat vs. Southland College Prep H 1:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/23/2021* Thu vs. KANKAKEE H 4:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/27/2021 Mon @ TBA - Iccp Christmas Classic A TBA Immaculate Conception High School; Elmhurst -
12/28/2021 Tue @ TBA - Iccp Christmas Classic A TBA Immaculate Conception High School; Elmhurst -
12/29/2021 Wed @ TBA - Iccp Christmas Classic A TBA Immaculate Conception High School; Elmhurst -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. Stagg H 11:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/05/2022 Wed @ Fenwick A 5:30 PM Fenwick -
01/11/2022 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/14/2022 Fri @ Brother Rice A 5:30 PM Brother Rice -
01/17/2022 Mon @ OAK FOREST A 5:30 PM Oak Forest -
01/21/2022 Fri vs. DePaul Prep H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/25/2022 Tue vs. St. Ignatius H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/31/2022 Mon @ Evergreen Park High School A 4:30 PM Evergreen Park High School -
02/01/2022* Tue @ Providence St. Mel A 5:30 PM Providence St. Mel -
02/04/2022 Fri @ DE LA SALLE A 5:30 PM De La Salle -
02/07/2022 Mon @ Eisenhower A 4:30 PM Eisenhower -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. St. Francis De Sales H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/11/2022 Fri vs. Marmion Academy H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/15/2022 Tue @ Montini Catholic A 5:30 PM Montini Catholic -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/04/2021 Sat @ Brother Rice A 9:30 AM Brother Rice -
01/15/2022* Sat vs. Brother Rice H 8:15 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/26/2022 Wed @ Minooka A 5:00 PM Minooka - South Campus -
02/05/2022 Sat vs. LOCKPORT H 8:00 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2021 Mon @ TBA - Romeoville Tournament A TBA Romeoville -
11/23/2021 Tue @ TBA - Romeoville Tournament A TBA Romeoville -
11/24/2021 Wed @ TBA - Romeoville Tournament A TBA Romeoville -
12/03/2021 Fri vs. LOYOLA ACADEMY H 6:45 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/08/2021* Wed @ St. Rita A 6:30 PM St. Rita -
12/11/2021* Sat vs. Leo H 11:00 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/14/2021 Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 6:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
12/16/2021 Thu @ REAVIS HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM Reavis High School -
12/18/2021* Sat @ MT. Carmel A 10:30 AM Mt. Carmel -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. Stagg H 10:15 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Fenwick H 10:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/12/2022 Wed @ St. Laurence A 6:30 PM St. Laurence -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. Brother Rice H 10:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/19/2022 Wed @ LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL A 5:45 PM Lincoln Way Central -
01/22/2022 Sat @ DePaul Prep A 10:00 AM Depaul Prep -
01/25/2022 Tue @ St. Ignatius A 6:30 PM St. Ignatius -
01/26/2022 Wed @ Minooka A 6:00 PM Minooka -
02/05/2022 Sat vs. DE LA SALLE H 10:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/08/2022* Tue @ LEMONT A 6:00 PM Lemont -
02/12/2022 Sat vs. Marmion Academy H 10:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/16/2022 Wed vs. Montini Catholic H 6:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
2021-2022 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2021 Mon @ TBA - Romeoville Tournament A TBA Romeoville -
11/23/2021 Tue @ TBA - Romeoville Tournament A TBA Romeoville -
11/24/2021 Wed @ TBA - Romeoville Tournament A TBA Romeoville -
12/03/2021 Fri vs. LOYOLA ACADEMY H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/08/2021* Wed @ St. Rita A 5:30 PM St. Rita -
12/11/2021* Sat vs. Leo H 10:00 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/14/2021 Tue @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 5:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
12/16/2021* Thu @ REAVIS HIGH SCHOOL A 4:30 PM Reavis High School -
12/18/2021* Sat @ MT. Carmel A 9:30 AM Mt. Carmel -
12/23/2021* Thu @ KANKAKEE A 3:00 PM KANKAKEE -
12/27/2021 Mon @ TBA - Nazareth Invite A TBA Nazareth Academy -
12/28/2021 Tue @ TBA - Nazareth Invite A TBA Nazareth Academy -
12/29/2021 Wed @ TBA - Nazareth Invite A TBA Nazareth Academy -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. Stagg H 9:00 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Fenwick H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/12/2022 Wed @ St. Laurence A 5:30 PM St. Laurence -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. Brother Rice H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/17/2022 Mon @ OAK FOREST A 4:30 PM Oak Forest -
01/19/2022 Wed @ LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL A 4:45 PM Lincoln Way Central -
01/22/2022 Sat @ DePaul Prep A 8:30 AM Depaul Prep -
01/25/2022 Tue @ St. Ignatius A 5:30 PM St. Ignatius -
01/26/2022 Wed @ Minooka A 5:00 PM Minooka -
01/31/2022 Mon @ evergreen park A 4:30 PM evergreen park -
02/02/2022* Wed vs. Providence St. Mel H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/05/2022 Sat vs. DE LA SALLE H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/07/2022 Mon @ Eisenhower A 4:30 PM Eisenhower -
02/08/2022* Tue @ LEMONT A 5:00 PM Lemont -
02/12/2022 Sat vs. Marmion Academy H 9:30 AM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/16/2022 Wed vs. Montini Catholic H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -