BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ LINCOLN WAY WEST - Wjol Invitational A 5:00 PM Sullivan Center W 50 - 47
11/21/2018 Wed @ LOCKPORT - Wjol Invitational A 8:15 PM Sullivan Center L 40 - 43
11/23/2018 Fri @ Romeoville - Wjol Invitational A 7:45 PM Sullivan Center L 58 - 67
11/24/2018 Sat @ TBA - WJOL Invitational A TBA Sullivan Center L 56 - Plainfield Central 58
11/28/2018 Wed vs. Southland Prep H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 56 - 38
12/01/2018 Sat @ Fenwick A 7:00 PM Fenwick L 38 - 56
12/04/2018 Tue vs. De La Salle H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 71 - 55
12/07/2018 Fri @ St. Joseph A 7:00 PM St. Joseph L 43 - 50
12/14/2018 Fri vs. DePaul Prep H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 25 - 56
12/21/2018 Fri @ St. Ignatius A 7:00 PM St. Ignatius W 55 - 52
12/22/2018 Sat @ Plainfield East A 2:30 PM Main Gym L 39 - 66
12/26/2018 Wed @ ST. PATRICK - York Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM St. Patrick W 65 - 27
12/27/2018 Thu @ York Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A York High School L 39 - Conant 54
12/28/2018 Fri @ York Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A York High School L 42 - Hinsdale South 57
12/29/2018 Sat @ York Jack Tosh Holiday Classic A York High School W 66 - Stagg 45
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Loyola Academy H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 37 - 49
01/08/2019 Tue @ St. Laurence A 7:00 PM St. Laurence L 53 - 58
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Brother Rice H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 43 - 50
01/12/2019 Sat @ Macomb High School A 6:00 PM MHS Gym n/a
01/15/2019 Tue vs. Marian Catholic H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 51 - 53
01/18/2019 Fri @ Marmion Academy A 7:00 PM Marmion W 58 - 39
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Nazareth Academy - CANCELED - Rescheduled to TBA H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Mt. Carmel H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 51 - 64
01/28/2019* Mon vs. NAZARETH ACADEMY - Time Change to 5:30pm H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 58 - 60
02/01/2019 Fri vs. Montini Catholic H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 71 - 75
02/02/2019 Sat vs. Lincoln Way East H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 57 - 56
02/05/2019 Tue @ St. Rita A 7:00 PM St. Rita L 42 - 50
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Providence St. Mel H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 49 - 56
02/12/2019 Tue @ St. Francis De Sales A 7:00 PM St. Francis De Sales W 62 - 28
02/15/2019 Fri @ Leo A 7:00 PM Leo L 63 - 70
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Bishop McNamara H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 63 - 41
02/25/2019 Mon vs. JCA - IHSA Regional Quarter-Finals H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 54 - 41
02/26/2019 Tue vs. IHSA Regional Semi-Finals H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 57 - Oak Forest 54
02/27/2019 Wed vs. IHSA Regional Semi-Finals H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
03/01/2019 Fri vs. IHSA Regional Finals H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 69 - Rich Central 70
03/05/2019 Tue @ TBA A TBA Ihsa Sectional Host Site -
03/06/2019 Wed @ TBA A TBA Ihsa Sectional Host Site -
03/08/2019 Fri @ TBA A TBA Ihsa Sectional Host Site -
03/11/2019 Mon @ TBA A TBA Ihsa Super Sectional Site -
03/15/2019 Fri @ TBA A TBA Ihsa State Finals -
03/16/2019 Sat @ TBA A TBA Ihsa State Finals -