GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2019 Thu @ ILLIANA CHRISTIAN - Beecher Fall Classic A 5:45 PM Beecher High School -
11/22/2019 Fri @ PEOTONE HIGH SCHOOL - Beecher Fall Classic A 5:45 PM Beecher High School -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Clifton Central - Beecher Fall Classic A 11:30 AM Beecher High School -
11/25/2019 Mon @ TBA - Beecher Fall Classic A TBD Beecher High School -
11/26/2019 Tue @ TBA - Beecher Fall Classic vs Beecher A 7:15 PM Beecher High School -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Regina A 7:00 PM Regina -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Mother McAuley H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/08/2019 Sun @ Carmel Catholic - Gcac/escc Challenge A 2:00 PM Nazareth Academy -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. St. Francis De Sales H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
12/12/2019 Thu @ LOYOLA ACADEMY A 7:00 PM Loyola Academy -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Rich South A 5:30 PM Rich South -
12/23/2019 Mon @ Bloom Township - LW East Medieval Classic A 10:30 AM Lincoln Way Central -
12/23/2019 Mon @ HINSDALE SOUTH - Lw East Medieval Classic A 2:00 PM Lincoln Way Central -
12/26/2019 Thu @ LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL - Lw East Medieval Classic A 12:30 PM Lincoln Way East -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Lincoln Way East Invitational A 3:30 PM Lincoln Way East Invitational -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. PROVISO EAST HIGH SCHOOL H 2:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue @ St Laurence A 7:00 PM St Laurence -
01/09/2020 Thu vs. DE LA SALLE H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ LOCKPORT - Central Campus Large Gym A 2:30 PM Lockport -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. St. Ignatius H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/16/2020 Thu @ St. Joseph A 7:00 PM St. Joseph -
01/18/2020 Sat @ AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC - Bishop Mcnamara Mlk Tournament A 12:30 PM Bishop Mcnamara -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Chicago quest - Bishop Mcnamara Mlk Tournament Game 2 A 2:00 PM Bishop Mcnamara -
01/19/2020 Sun @ Bishop McNamara - Bishop Mcnamara Mlk Tournament A 5:30 PM Bishop Mcnamara -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. DePaul Prep H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
01/23/2020 Thu @ Resurrection College Prep A 7:30 PM Resurrection College Prep -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Joliet West A 6:30 PM Joliet West -
01/30/2020 Thu @ Oak Park River Forest A 7:00 PM Oak Park River Forest -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Joliet Catholic Academy H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. MARIST H 12:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. MARIAN CATHOLIC H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. IHSA Regionals semi-finals - PC vs Rich Central H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. IHSA Regional Semi-Finals - Morgan Park vs Perspective/Leadership H 7:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/20/2020 Thu vs. IHSA Regional Finals - Ihsa Regional Finals H 7:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
02/25/2020 Tue @ TBD - Ihsa Sectional Semi-final A 7:30 PM Hillcrest High School -
02/27/2020 Thu @ MARIAN CATHOLIC - Ihsa Sectional Final A 7:00 PM Hillcrest High School -
03/02/2020 Mon @ TBA - Ihsa Super-sectional A 7:00 PM Kankakee Sr. High School -
03/06/2020 Fri @ TBA - IHSA State Semi-Finals A TBA Ihsa State Finals -
03/07/2020 Sat @ TBA - IHSA State Semi-Finals A TBA Ihsa State Finals -