BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2019 Tue vs. Romeoville H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25,25 - 19,11
03/22/2019 Fri @ TBA - Marist Redhawk Invitational A 5:00 PM All Gyms n/a 27,25 31,19 - Marian 25,17 DGN 33,25
03/23/2019 Sat @ TBA - Marist Redhawk Invitational A 9:00 AM All Gyms n/a 22,21 25,25 25,25 - O'Fallon 25,25 Niles North 18,15 Benet 15,15
03/25/2019 Mon @ Lincoln Way West A 5:30 PM Competition Gym L 25,22 - 27,25
03/28/2019 Thu @ St. Laurence A 6:30 PM St. Laurence W 25,25 - 10,11
03/29/2019 Fri @ TBA - Argo Invitational A 5:00 PM Tba W 25,25 25,25 - DLS 18,10 Stagg 15,18
03/30/2019 Sat @ TBA - Argo Invitational A 08:30 AM Tba W 25,25 19,25,18 22,20 - HS 14,11 Lyons 25,23,16 PNHS 25,25
04/02/2019 Tue vs. De La Salle H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25,25 - 12,16
04/04/2019 Thu vs. Mt. Carmel H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25,25 - 14,11
04/08/2019 Mon @ Plainfield East A 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25,25 - 14,14
04/10/2019 Wed vs. Fenwick H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25,25 - 18,12
04/11/2019 Thu vs. Brother Rice H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 28,25 - 26,23
04/15/2019 Mon @ Lincoln Way Central A 4:30 PM Lwc L 25,22,24 - 22,25,26
04/16/2019 Tue vs. Andrew H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25,25 - 22,22
04/18/2019 Thu @ TBA - Smack Attack - Brother Rice Smack Attack A TBA Brother Rice North & South Gyms n/a 1-1, 2nd in pool -
04/20/2019 Sat @ TBA - Smack Attack - Brother Rice Smack Attack A TBA Brother Rice North & South Gyms n/a 2-1, 2nd in Silver -
04/22/2019 Mon @ Stagg A 5:30 PM North Gym W 30,25 - 28,19
04/23/2019 Tue @ Joliet West A 5:30 PM JTW Main Gym W 25,23,25 - 22,25,18
04/25/2019 Thu vs. St. Ignatius H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25,25 - 20,16
04/29/2019 Mon @ Lockport A 5:30 PM Lockport W 20,26,27 - 25,24,25
04/30/2019 Tue @ Fenwick A 6:00 PM Fenwick W 25,25 - 17,13
05/02/2019 Thu @ Lincoln Way East A 5:30 PM Lincoln-way East High School L 25,12,19 - 18,25,25
05/07/2019 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25,25 - 17,20
05/09/2019 Thu @ De La Salle A 6:00 PM De La Salle High School W 25,25 - 11,5
05/14/2019 Tue @ Mt. Carmel A 6:00 PM Mt. Carmel W 25,25 - 16,14
05/17/2019 Fri vs. Sandburg H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 16,25,18 - 25,19,25
05/21/2019 Tue @ TBA - Regional Semi-finals A 6:30 PM Minooka -
05/22/2019 Wed @ TBA - Ihsa Regional Finals A 6:00 PM Minooka -
05/24/2019 Fri @ TBA - Ihsa Sectional Semi-finals A 6:30 PM Plainfield North High School -
05/28/2019 Tue @ TBA - Ihsa Sectional Finals A 6:00 PM Ihsa Sectional Host Site -
05/31/2019 Fri @ TBA - IHSA State Semi-Finals A TBA HOffman Estates High School -
06/01/2019 Sat @ TBA - IHSA State Finals A TBA HOffman Estates HIghSchool -