GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon @ St. Laurence A 6:00 PM St. Laurence HS -
08/22/2017 Tue vs. Benet Academy H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
08/25/2017 Fri @ M.V Mustang Volleyball Invitational A 5:00 PM Metea Valley & Oswego East -
08/26/2017 Sat @ M.V Mustang Volleyball Invitational A 8:00 AM Metea Valley & Oswego East -
08/29/2017 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
08/31/2017 Thu @ Marist A 6:00 PM Marist High School -
09/05/2017 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central High School -
09/07/2017 Thu @ Stagg A 5:30 PM Stagg High School -
09/11/2017 Mon @ JCA A 6:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
09/12/2017 Tue @ St. Francis-Wheaton A 6:00 PM St. Francis-Wheaton High School -
09/15/2017 Fri @ Oak Lawn HS Spartan Classic A 5:00 PM Oak Lawn Community H.S. -
09/16/2017 Sat @ Oak Lawn HS Spartan Classic A 9:00 AM Oak Lawn Community H.S. -
09/19/2017 Tue @ De La Salle A 6:00 PM De La Salle High School -
09/20/2017 Wed vs. Trinity H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
09/22/2017 Fri @ Rich East Invitational A 5:00 PM Rich East High School -
09/23/2017 Sat @ Rich East Invitational A 8:00 AM Rich East High School -
09/26/2017 Tue vs. Bishop McNamara H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
09/28/2017 Thu vs. St. Ignatius H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
10/05/2017 Thu vs. Mother McAuley H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
10/10/2017 Tue @ Montini Catholic A 6:00 PM Montini Catholic High School -
10/13/2017 Fri @ GLenbard East Autumnfest A 5:00 PM Glenbard East High School -
10/14/2017 Sat @ GLenbard East Autumnfest A 8:00 AM Glenbard East High School -
10/17/2017 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 6:00 PM Loyola Academy -
10/24/2017 Tue @ IHSA Regionals vs Coal City A 5:30 PM Coal City High School -
10/26/2017 Thu @ IHSA Regionals Finals A 6:00 PM Coal City High School -
10/30/2017 Mon @ IHSA Sectionals vs. Normal (University) A 6:30 PM Pontiac High School -
11/01/2017 Wed @ IHSA Sectional Finals A 6:00 PM Pontiac High School -
11/03/2017 Fri @ IHSA Super-Sectionals A 6:00 PM Tinley Park High School -
11/10/2017 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A Redbird Arena -
11/11/2017 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A Redbird Arena -
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon @ St. Laurence A 5:00 PM St. Laurence HS -
08/22/2017 Tue vs. Benet Academy H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
08/29/2017 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
08/31/2017 Thu @ Marist A 5:00 PM Marist High School -
09/05/2017 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central High School -
09/07/2017 Thu @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg High School -
09/11/2017 Mon @ JCA A 5:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
09/12/2017 Tue @ St. Francis-Wheaton A 5:00 PM St. Francis-Wheaton High School -
09/16/2017 Sat @ Stagg Jan Klutcharch Tournament A 8:30 AM Stagg H.S. -
09/19/2017 Tue @ De La Salle A 5:00 PM De La Salle High School -
09/20/2017 Wed vs. Trinity H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
09/23/2017 Sat @ Oak Lawn Spartan Invitational A 9:00 AM Oak Lawn Community H.S. -
09/26/2017 Tue vs. Bishop McNamara H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
09/28/2017 Thu vs. St. Ignatius H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
10/05/2017 Thu vs. Mother McAuley H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
10/06/2017 Fri @ Mother McAuley JV Classic A Mother McAuley H.S. -
10/07/2017 Sat @ Mother McAuley JV Classic A Mother McAuley H.S. -
10/10/2017 Tue @ Montini Catholic A 5:00 PM Montini Catholic High School -
10/17/2017 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 5:00 PM Loyola Academy -
10/21/2017 Sat @ GCAC Championships A 9:00 AM Mother McAuley HS -
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2017 Tue vs. Benet Academy H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
08/29/2017 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
08/31/2017 Thu @ Marist A 6:00 PM Marist High School -
09/05/2017 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central High School -
09/07/2017 Thu @ Stagg A 5:30 PM Stagg High School -
09/08/2017 Fri @ Plainfield East Freshmen B Tournament A 5:00 PM Plainfield East H.S. -
09/09/2017 Sat @ Plainfield East Freshmen B Tournament A 8:00 AM Plainfield East H.S. -
09/11/2017 Mon @ JCA A 6:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
09/12/2017 Tue @ St. Francis-Wheaton A 6:00 PM St. Francis-Wheaton High School -
09/19/2017 Tue @ De La Salle A 6:00 PM De La Salle High School -
09/20/2017 Wed vs. Trinity H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
09/28/2017 Thu vs. St. Ignatius H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
10/05/2017 Thu vs. Mother McAuley H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
10/10/2017 Tue @ Montini Catholic A 6:00 PM Montini Catholic High School -
10/14/2017 Sat @ Lemont Freshmen Invitational A 8:30 AM Lemont High School -
10/17/2017 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 6:00 PM Loyola Academy -
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2017 Tue vs. Benet Academy H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
08/29/2017 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way West H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
08/31/2017 Thu @ Marist A 5:00 PM Marist High School -
09/05/2017 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central High School -
09/07/2017 Thu @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg High School -
09/11/2017 Mon @ JCA A 5:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
09/12/2017 Tue @ St. Francis-Wheaton A 5:00 PM St. Francis-Wheaton High School -
09/16/2017 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invitational A 8:00 AM Lincoln-Way West Fieldhouse & Gym -
09/19/2017 Tue @ De La Salle A 5:00 PM De La Salle High School -
09/20/2017 Wed vs. Trinity H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
09/26/2017 Tue vs. Bishop McNamara H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
09/28/2017 Thu vs. St. Ignatius H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
10/05/2017 Thu vs. Mother McAuley H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
10/10/2017 Tue @ Montini Catholic A 5:00 PM Montini Catholic High School -
10/17/2017 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 5:00 PM Loyola Academy -
10/21/2017 Sat @ GCAC Championships A TBD DeLaSalle HS -