GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/24/2018 Fri @ Plainfield North Invitational A 04:30 PM Plainfield North High School n/a
08/25/2018 Sat @ Plainfield North Invitational A 8:00 AM Plainfield North High School n/a 6th place in Bronze Bracket -
08/28/2018 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way West High School L 16,16 - 25,25
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Marist H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 15,19 - 25,25
09/04/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 16,25,19 - 25,20,25
09/06/2018 Thu vs. Stagg H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 2 - 1
09/10/2018 Mon vs. JCA H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 14,23 - 25,25
09/14/2018 Fri @ Oak lawn Spartan Classic A 5:00 PM Oak Lawn High School n/a
09/15/2018 Sat @ Oak lawn Spartan Classic A TBD Oak Lawn High School W 5-1 First Place Silver Bracket -
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Montini Catholic H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 23,17 - 25,25
09/19/2018 Wed @ Joliet West A 5:30 PM Joliet West High School L 16,14 - 25,25
09/20/2018 Thu @ Bishop McNamara A 6:30 PM Bishop McNamara High School W 2 - 0
09/21/2018 Fri @ Rich East Invitational A 5:00 PM Rich East High School n/a
09/22/2018 Sat @ Rich East Invitational A 8:00 AM Rich East High School n/a 3rd Place in B Division -
09/25/2018 Tue @ Mother McAuley A 6:00 PM Mother McAuley High School L 0 - 2
10/02/2018 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 6:00 PM Loyola Academy High School L 0-2 -
10/04/2018 Thu @ DeLaSalle A 6:00 PM DeLaSalle High School L 2-1 -
10/09/2018 Tue vs. St. Ignatius H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 0-2 -
10/11/2018 Thu vs. Resurrection H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 0-2 -
10/12/2018 Fri @ Glenbard East Autumnfest A 5:00 PM Glenbard East High School -
10/13/2018 Sat @ Glenbard East Autumnfest A 8:00 AM Glenbard East High School n/a 2-3 -
10/16/2018 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 2-0 -
10/18/2018 Thu @ Benet Academy A 6:00 PM Benet Academy L 0-2 -
10/23/2018 Tue @ IHSA Regionals A 6:30 PM Rich Central HS W 2-0 -
10/25/2018 Thu @ IHSA Regionals A 6:00 PM Rich Central HS W 2-0 -
10/29/2018 Mon @ IHSA Sectionals A 5:30 PM Coal City HS -
10/31/2018 Wed @ IHSA Sectional Finals A 6:00 PM Coal City HS -
11/02/2018 Fri @ IHSA Super-Sectionals A 6:00 PM Rich East HS -
11/09/2018 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A Redbird Arena -
11/10/2018 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A Redbird Arena -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way West High School W 25,25 - 14,11
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Marist H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 21,17 - 25,25
09/04/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 2 - 0
09/06/2018 Thu vs. Stagg H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25,25 - 10,7
09/10/2018 Mon vs. JCA H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 2-1 -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Stagg Jan Klutcharch Tournament A 8:30 AM Stagg H.S. W 1st Place -
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Montini Catholic H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 2 - 0
09/19/2018 Wed @ Joliet West A 4:30 PM Joliet West High School W 25,25 - 12,16
09/20/2018 Thu @ Bishop McNamara A 5:30 PM Bishop McNamara High School W 2 - 0
09/22/2018 Sat @ Oak Lawn Spartan Invitational A 8:30 AM Oak Lawn High School W 1st Place -
09/25/2018 Tue @ Mother McAuley A 5:00 PM Mother McAuley High School L 0-2 -
10/02/2018 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 5:00 PM Loyola Academy High School L 0-2 -
10/04/2018 Thu @ DeLaSalle A 5:00 PM DeLaSalle High School W 2-0 -
10/05/2018 Fri @ Mother McAuley JV Classic A Mother McAuley H.S. -
10/06/2018 Sat @ Mother McAuley JV Classic A Mother McAuley H.S. -
10/09/2018 Tue vs. St. Ignatius H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 2-0 -
10/11/2018 Thu vs. Resurrection H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 2-0 -
10/16/2018 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 2-0 -
10/18/2018 Thu @ Benet Academy A 5:00 PM Benet Academy L 0-2 -
10/20/2018 Sat @ GCAC Championships A 10:00 AM Mother Mcauley Hs n/a 3rd Place -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way West High School -
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Marist H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
09/04/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
09/06/2018 Thu vs. Stagg H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W 2 - 0
09/07/2018 Fri @ Plainfield East Freshmen B Tournament A 5:00 PM Plainfield East H.S. -
09/08/2018 Sat @ Plainfield East Freshmen B Tournament A 8:00 AM Plainfield East H.S. -
09/10/2018 Mon vs. JCA H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Montini Catholic H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W 2 - 0
09/19/2018 Wed @ Joliet West A 5:30 PM Joliet West High School -
09/20/2018 Thu @ Bishop McNamara - CANCELED A 4:30 PM Bishop McNamara High School -
09/25/2018 Tue @ Mother McAuley A 6:00 PM Mother McAuley High School -
10/02/2018 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 6:00 PM Loyola Academy High School -
10/04/2018 Thu @ DeLaSalle A 6:00 PM DeLaSalle High School -
10/09/2018 Tue vs. St. Ignatius H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
10/11/2018 Thu vs. Resurrection H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
10/13/2018 Sat @ Lemont Freshmen Invitational A 8:30 AM Lemont High School -
10/18/2018 Thu @ Benet Academy A 6:00 PM Benet Academy -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018 Tue @ Lincoln-Way West A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way West High School -
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Marist H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
09/04/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-Way Central H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W 2 - 0
09/06/2018 Thu vs. Stagg H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W 2 - 0
09/10/2018 Mon vs. JCA H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln-Way West High School -
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Montini Catholic H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W 2 - 1
09/19/2018 Wed @ Joliet West A 4:30 PM Joliet West High School -
09/20/2018 Thu @ Bishop McNamara A 4:30 PM Bishop McNamara High School W 2 - 0
09/25/2018 Tue @ Mother McAuley A 5:00 PM Mother McAuley High School -
10/02/2018 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 5:00 PM Loyola Academy High School -
10/04/2018 Thu @ DeLaSalle A 5:00 PM DeLaSalle High School -
10/09/2018 Tue vs. St. Ignatius H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
10/11/2018 Thu vs. Resurrection H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
10/16/2018 Tue vs. St. Laurence H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
10/18/2018 Thu @ Benet Academy A 5:00 PM Benet Academy -
10/20/2018 Sat @ GCAC Championships A 10:00 AM Delasalle Hs -