GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ MARIST A 6:15 PM Marist L 18,23 - 25,25
08/30/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North Invitational A 04:30 PM Plainfield North High School W 3rd Bronze - 3-2
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invitational A 8:00 AM Plainfield North High School W 3rd Bronze - 3-2
09/03/2019 Tue vs. LINCOLN WAY WEST H 06:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25,25 - 20,17
09/10/2019 Tue @ LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL A 5:30 PM Lincoln Way Central L 25,21,23 - 15,25,25
09/12/2019 Thu @ Stagg A 6:00 PM Stagg W 25,25 - 16,20
09/16/2019 Mon @ JCA A 6:00 PM JCA W 26,25 - 24,23
09/20/2019 Fri @ Oak lawn Spartan Classic A 5:00 PM Oak Lawn High School -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Oak lawn Spartan Classic A TBD Oak Lawn High School W 2nd Place -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Montini Catholic A 6:00 PM Montini Catholic L 17,23 - 25,25
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Joliet West H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25,17,25 - 22,25,17
09/26/2019 Thu @ Bishop McNamara A 6:30 PM Bishop Mcnamara W 25,25 - 18.16
09/27/2019 Fri @ Rich East Invitational A 5:00 PM Rich East High School -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Rich East Invitational A 9:00 AM Rich East High School W 3rd place in silver -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Mother McAuley H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 20,17 - 25,25
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 13,18 - 25,25
10/08/2019 Tue vs. LOYOLA ACADEMY H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 21,17 - 25,25
10/10/2019 Thu vs. DE LA SALLE H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25,25 - 18,15
10/15/2019 Tue @ Saint Ignatius College Prep A 6:00 PM Saint Ignatius College Prep L 23,17 - 25,25
10/17/2019 Thu @ Resurrection College Prep A 7:30 PM Resurrection W 25,25 - 8,16
10/18/2019 Fri @ Glenbard East Autumnfest A 5:00 PM Glenbard East High School -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Glenbard East Autumnfest A 8:00 AM Glenbard East High School -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Fenwick A 6:00 PM Fenwick -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. Rich South - Regional Semi-Final H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. IHSA Regionals - Regional Semi-Final Tinley Park vs. Rich Central H 6:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
10/31/2019 Thu vs. IHSA Regional Finals H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
11/04/2019 Mon @ IHSA Sectionals - Ihsa Sectional Semi-final A 6:30 PM JCA -
11/06/2019 Wed @ IHSA Sectionals - Ihsa Sectional Finals A 6:00 PM JCA -
11/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA Super - Sectionals - @ Hinsdale South A 6:00 PM IHSA Super - Sectionals -
11/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Redbird Arena -
11/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Redbird Arena -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ MARIST A 5:00 PM Marist L 8,16 - 25,25
09/03/2019 Tue vs. LINCOLN WAY WEST H 05:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 2-0 -
09/10/2019 Tue @ LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL A 4:30 PM Lincoln Way Central W 2-0 -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Stagg A 4:30pm Stagg W 2-0 -
09/16/2019 Mon @ JCA A 5:00 PM Jca L 0-2 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Stagg Jan Klutcharch Tournament A 8:30 AM Stagg H.S. W 1st Place -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Montini Catholic A 5:00 PM Montini Catholic W 2-0 -
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Joliet West H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 2-1 -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Bishop McNamara A 5:30 PM Bishop Mcnamara W 2-0 -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Oak Lawn Invitational A 8:30 AM Oak Lawn Comm High School W 1st Place -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Mother McAuley H 5:00pm Sacred Heart Gym L 0-2 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 0-2 -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. LOYOLA ACADEMY H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 2-1 -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. DE LA SALLE H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 2-0 -
10/11/2019 Fri @ Mother McAuley JV Classic A 7:00 PM Mother Mcauley H.s. -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Mother McAuley JV Classic A 10:00 AM Mother Mcauley H.s. -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Saint Ignatius College Prep A 5:00pm Saint Ignatius College Prep L 0-2 -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Resurrection College Prep A 6:30 PM Resurrection W 2-0 -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Fenwick A 5:00 PM Fenwick -
10/26/2019 Sat @ GCAC Championships A 10:00 AM Mother Mcauley Hs -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ MARIST A 6:15 PM Marist L 9,10 - 25,25
09/03/2019 Tue vs. LINCOLN WAY WEST H 06:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
09/10/2019 Tue @ LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL A 5:30 PM Lincoln Way Central L 1-2 -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Stagg A 6:00 PM Stagg W 2-0 -
09/13/2019 Fri @ Plainfield East Freshmen B Tournament A 5:00 PM Plainfield East H.S. -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Plainfield East Freshmen B Tournament A 8:00 AM Plainfield East H.s. -
09/16/2019 Mon @ JCA A 6:00 PM Jca W 2-0 -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Montini Catholic - CANCELED A 6:00 PM Montini Catholic -
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Joliet West H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W 2-0 -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Mother McAuley H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 0-2 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 0-2 -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. LOYOLA ACADEMY H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 2-1 -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. DE LA SALLE H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W
10/15/2019 Tue @ Saint Ignatius College Prep A 6:00 PM Saint Ignatius College Prep -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Resurrection College Prep A 5:30 PM Resurrection W 2-1 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Lemont Freshmen Invitational A 8:30 AM Lemont High School -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Fenwick A 6:00 PM Fenwick -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ MARIST A 5:00 PM Marist L 13, 16 - 25, 25
09/03/2019 Tue vs. LINCOLN WAY WEST H 05:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
09/10/2019 Tue @ LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL A 4:30 PM Lincoln Way Central L 1-2 -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Stagg A 4:30pm Stagg W 2-1 -
09/16/2019 Mon @ JCA A 5:00 PM Jca L 0-2 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln-way West High School W 1st Place D Division -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Montini Catholic A 5:00 PM Montini Catholic W 2-1 -
09/25/2019 Wed vs. Joliet West H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 1-2 -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Bishop McNamara A 4:30 PM Bishop Mcnamara L 0-2 -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Mother McAuley H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 0-2 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 0-2 -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. LOYOLA ACADEMY H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 0-2 -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. DE LA SALLE H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W
10/15/2019 Tue @ Saint Ignatius College Prep A 5:00 PM Saint Ignatius College Prep -
10/17/2019 Thu @ Resurrection College Prep A 4:30 PM Resurrection W 2-0 -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Fenwick A 5:00 PM Fenwick -
10/26/2019 Sat @ GCAC Championships A 10:00 AM Delasalle Hs -