GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon vs. Resurrection College Prep H 6:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 22,25,25 - 25,16,20
08/27/2021 Fri @ Plainfield North Invitational A 5:00 PM Plainfield North High School n/a 9-25, 16-25 Sandburg 25-20, 23-25, 15-12 UHigh -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Plainfield North Invitational A 8:00 AM Plainfield North High School n/a 13-25,17-25 LC 25-19-25-20 RB 16-25,18-25 Maine South -
08/30/2021 Mon @ Benet Academy A 6:00 PM Benet Academy L 20-25, 13-25 -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. LINCOLN WAY WEST H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 21-25, 22-25 -
09/02/2021 Thu @ Bishop McNamara A 6:30 PM Bishop Mcnamara L 27-25, 18-25, 14-25 -
09/07/2021 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central L 25-22, 15-25, 23-25 -
09/09/2021 Thu @ Stagg A 5:45 PM Stagg W 25-18, 25-23 -
09/14/2021 Tue vs. DE LA SALLE H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 26-24, 25-12 -
09/16/2021 Thu @ JCA A 6:00 PM JCA L 26-24, 20-25, 17-25 -
09/17/2021 Fri @ Oak lawn Spartan Classic A 5:00 PM Oak Lawn High School W DDE 25-8 25-8, Bremen 25-10 25-21 -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Oak lawn Spartan Classic A 9:00 AM Oak Lawn High School n/a Oak Lawn 25-15 25-19, LWW 25-16 21-25 13-15, LWC 22-25 22-25 -
09/21/2021 Tue @ St. Ignatius A 6:00 PM St. Ignatius W 27-25 25-18 -
09/24/2021 Fri @ Rich East Invitational A 5:30 PM Rich East High School n/a Thornwood 25-15 25-11, Lyons 11-25 19-25 -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Rich East Invitational A 8:00 AM Rich East High School W DGS 25-21 25-15, RB 25-21 20-25 26-24 -
09/28/2021 Tue vs. Montini Catholic H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 18-25, 13-25 -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. HINSDALE SOUTH H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 26-24 25-10 -
10/05/2021 Tue @ Mother McAuley A 6:00 PM Mother McAuley L 11-25 17-25 -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Fenwick H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 16-25 25-20 22-25 -
10/13/2021 Wed @ LOYOLA ACADEMY A 6:00 PM Loyola Academy L 16-25 16-25 -
10/15/2021 Fri @ Glenbard East Autumnfest A 5:00 PM Glenbard East High School n/a Naperville Central 22-25 25-21 25-13 Benet 11-25 14-25 -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Glenbard East Autumnfest A 8:00 AM Glenbard East High School n/a DGN 20-25 24-26 Hononegah 24-26 20-25 Prairie Ridge 25-19 20-25 17-25 -
10/20/2021 Wed vs. LOCKPORT H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 21-25 17-25 -
10/26/2021 Tue vs. TBA - Ihsa Regional Semi-final Pc Vs Thornton H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
10/26/2021 Tue vs. TBA - Ihsa Regional Semi-final Morris vs TF North H 6:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
10/28/2021 Thu vs. TBA - Ihsa Regional Final H 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
11/01/2021 Mon @ TBA - Ihsa Sectional Semi-final A 5:30 PM Hinsdale South HS -
11/03/2021 Wed @ TBA - Ihsa Sectional Final A 6:00 PM Hinsdale South HS -
11/05/2021 Fri @ TBA - Ihsa Super-sectional A TBA JCA -
11/12/2021 Fri @ TBA - Ihsa State Semi-final A 4:00 PM Redbird Arena -
11/13/2021 Sat @ TBA - IHSA State Final A TBA Redbird Arena -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon vs. Resurrection College Prep H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25,21,25 - 16,25,18
08/26/2021 Thu @ HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR A 4:30 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR W 25-21, 19-25, 25-20 -
08/30/2021 Mon @ Benet Academy A 5:00 PM Benet Academy L 11-25, 14-25 -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. LINCOLN WAY WEST H 4:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25-19, 25-15 -
09/02/2021 Thu @ Bishop McNamara A 5:30 PM Bishop Mcnamara W 25-9, 25-9 -
09/07/2021 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central W 25-16, 27-25 -
09/09/2021 Thu @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg W 25-15, 25-20 -
09/14/2021 Tue vs. DE LA SALLE H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25-22, 25-17 -
09/16/2021 Thu @ JCA A 5:00 PM JCA L 18-25, 19-25 -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Stagg Jan Klutcharch Tournament A 8:30 AM Stagg H.s. W 1st place in Silver Division -
09/21/2021 Tue @ St. Ignatius A 5:00 PM St. Ignatius L 29-31 25-21 13-25 -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Oak Lawn Invitational A 8:00 AM Oak Lawn Comm High School n/a TFN 25-12 25-17, Grant 17-25 25-21 15-13, Oak Lawn 25-8 25-17, McAuley 13-25 19-25 2nd Place Overall -
09/28/2021 Tue vs. Montini Catholic H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 18-25, 25-14, 15-25 -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. HINSDALE SOUTH H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 25-15 25-7 -
10/05/2021 Tue @ Mother McAuley A 5:00 PM Mother McAuley L 18-25 19-25 -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Fenwick H 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Gym L 25-20 16-25 28-30 -
10/08/2021 Fri @ Mother McAuley JV Classic A TBA Mother Mcauley H.s. n/a McAuley: 16-25 17-25 Marian Catholic 25-17 25-23 -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Mother McAuley JV Classic A TBA Mother Mcauley H.s. n/a St. Laurence 1-2 LWE 2-1 Sandburg 0-2 -
10/13/2021 Wed @ LOYOLA ACADEMY A 5:00 PM Loyola Academy L 20-25 16-25 -
10/20/2021 Wed vs. LOCKPORT H 4:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym W 23-25 25-21 25-16 -
10/23/2021 Sat @ GCAC Championship A 9:00 AM Mother Mcauley H.s. -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon vs. Resurrection College Prep H 6:30 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 8,17 - 25,25
08/26/2021 Thu @ HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR A 6:30 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR L 12-25, 14-25 -
08/30/2021 Mon @ Benet Academy A 6:00 PM Benet Academy L 7-25, 9-25 -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. LINCOLN WAY WEST - POSTPONED TO TBA H 5:30 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
09/07/2021 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 5:30 PM Lincoln-way Central L 25-18, 18-25, 7-15 -
09/09/2021 Thu @ Stagg A 5:45 PM Stagg L 28-26, 20-25, 21-25 -
09/10/2021 Fri @ Plainfield East Freshmen B Tournament A 5:00 PM Plainfield East H.S. -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Plainfield East Freshmen B Tournament A 8:00 AM Plainfield East H.s. n/a 25-22 15-25 PC, 25-17 21-25 MV, 13-25 25-18 BB, 25-23 24-26, 13-15 York -
09/16/2021 Thu @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 6:00 PM Joliet Catholic Academy L 11-25, 9-25 -
09/21/2021 Tue @ St. Ignatius A 6:00 PM St. Ignatius L 13-25 12-25 -
09/28/2021 Tue vs. Montini Catholic H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W 25-18, 25-22 -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. HINSDALE SOUTH H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W 17-25 25-16 25-20 -
10/05/2021 Tue @ Mother McAuley - CANCELED A 6:00 PM Mother McAuley -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Fenwick H 6:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 14-25 18-25 -
10/12/2021 Tue vs. LINCOLN WAY WEST H 5:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
10/13/2021 Wed @ LOYOLA ACADEMY A 6:00 PM Loyola Academy L 10-25 9-25 -
10/20/2021 Wed vs. LOCKPORT H 5:30 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 27-29 24-26 -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon vs. Resurrection College Prep H 5:30 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W 25,25 - 16,12
08/26/2021 Thu @ HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR A 5:30 PM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR L 24-26, 26-28 -
08/30/2021 Mon @ Benet Academy A 5:00 PM Benet Academy L 19-25, 15-25 -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. LINCOLN WAY WEST - POSTPONED to TBA H 4:30 PM Immaculate Heart Gym -
09/02/2021 Thu @ Bishop McNamara A 4:30 PM Bishop Mcnamara L 25-19, 13-25, 11-15 -
09/07/2021 Tue @ Lincoln-Way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln-Way Central L 22-25, 11-25 -
09/09/2021 Thu @ Stagg A 4:30 PM Stagg L 11-25, 25-23, 20-25 -
09/14/2021 Tue vs. DE LA SALLE H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 25-13, 18-25, 21-25 -
09/16/2021 Thu @ JCA A 5:00 PM JCA L 15-25, 30-28,14-25 -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Lincoln-Way West Invite A 8:00 AM Lincoln-way West High School n/a LWE 16-25 18-25, JCA 14-25 23-25, Stagg 24-26 21-25, LWC 23-25 25-22 8-15 -
09/21/2021 Tue @ St. Ignatius A 5:00 PM St. Ignatius L 12-25 19-25 -
09/28/2021 Tue vs. Montini Catholic H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W 27-25, 25-20 -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. HINSDALE SOUTH H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 22-25 22-25 -
10/05/2021 Tue @ Mother McAuley A 5:00 PM Mother McAuley L 11-25 7-25 -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Fenwick H 5:00 PM Immaculate Heart Gym W 25-18 23-25 25-21 -
10/12/2021 Tue vs. LINCOLN WAY WEST H 4:30 PM Sacred Heart Gym -
10/13/2021 Wed @ LOYOLA ACADEMY A 5:00 PM Loyola Academy L 10-25 7-25 -
10/20/2021 Wed vs. LOCKPORT H 4:30 PM Immaculate Heart Gym L 19-25 9-25 -
10/24/2021 Sun @ GCAC Championship A 10:00 AM Mother Mcauley High School -