BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2021 Mon @ Wethersfield Tournament A 5:30 PM Wethersfield -
11/23/2021 Tue @ Wethersfield Tournament A 5:30 PM Wethersfield -
11/24/2021 Wed @ Wethersfield Tournament A 5:30 PM Wethersfield -
11/26/2021 Fri @ Wethersfield Tournament A 5:30 PM Wethersfield -
11/27/2021 Sat @ Wethersfield Tournament A 5:30 PM Wethersfield -
11/30/2021 Tue vs. Princeville H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
12/01/2021 Wed @ Peoria Christian A 7:00 PM Peoria Christian -
12/03/2021 Fri vs. Dwight H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
12/04/2021 Sat @ TBD - Colmone Classic A 5:00 PM Hall -
12/06/2021 Mon @ TBD - Colmone Classic A 5:00 PM Hall -
12/07/2021 Tue @ TBD - Colmone Classic A 5:00 PM Hall -
12/08/2021 Wed @ TBD - Colmone Classic A 5:00 PM Hall -
12/09/2021 Thu @ TBD - Colmone Classic A 5:00 PM Hall -
12/10/2021 Fri @ TBD - Colmone Classic A 5:00 PM Hall -
12/11/2021 Sat @ TBD - Colmone Classic A 10:00 AM Hall -
12/14/2021 Tue @ Somonauk A 7:00 PM Somonauk -
12/17/2021 Fri @ Seneca A 7:00 PM Seneca -
12/18/2021 Sat vs. Streator H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Marseilles Tournament - Marseilles Holiday Tournament A 10:00 AM Marseilles Grade School -
12/28/2021 Tue @ Marseilles Tournament - Marseilles Holiday Tournament A 10:00 AM Marseilles Grade School -
12/29/2021 Wed @ Marseilles Tournament - Marseilles Holiday Tournament A 10:00 AM Marseilles Grade School -
12/30/2021 Thu @ Marseilles Tournament - Marseilles Holiday Tournament A 10:00 AM Marseilles Grade School -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. Midland H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
01/07/2022 Fri vs. Woodland H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
01/11/2022 Tue @ Eureka A 7:00 PM Eureka -
01/14/2022 Fri @ Lowpoint Washburn A 7:00 PM Lowpoint Washburn -
01/24/2022 Mon vs. Tri-County Tournament H 6:00 PM R.M. Germano -
01/25/2022 Tue vs. Tri-County Tournament H 6:00 PM R.M. Germano -
01/26/2022 Wed vs. Tri-County Tournament H 6:00 PM R.M. Germano -
01/27/2022 Thu vs. Tri-County Tournament H 5:00 PM R.M. Germano -
01/28/2022 Fri vs. Tri-County Tournament H 5:00 PM R.M. Germano -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. Brimfield H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
02/04/2022 Fri vs. Marquette H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
02/08/2022 Tue @ Fieldcrest A 7:00 PM Fieldcrest -
02/11/2022 Fri @ Henry Senachwine A 7:00 PM Henry Senachwine -
02/15/2022 Tue @ Roanoke Benson A 7:30 PM Roanoke Benson -
02/16/2022 Wed vs. St. Bede H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
02/19/2022* Sat vs. IHSA Regionals - Ihsa Regionals Quarterfinals H 6:00 PM R.M. Germano -
02/23/2022* Wed vs. TBA - Ihsa Regional Semifinal H 6:00 PM R.M. Germano -
02/25/2022* Fri vs. TBA - IHSA Regional Finals H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
2021-2022 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2021 Fri @ Wethersfield Tournament A 10:00 AM Wethersfield -
11/27/2021 Sat @ Wethersfield Tournament A 10:00 AM Wethersfield -
11/30/2021 Tue vs. Princeville H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
12/01/2021 Wed @ Peoria Christian A 5:30 PM Peoria Christian -
12/03/2021 Fri vs. Dwight H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
12/04/2021 Sat @ TBD - Soph Colmone Classic A 5:30 PM Tbd -
12/10/2021 Fri @ TBD - Soph. Colmone Classic A 5:30 PM Hall -
12/14/2021 Tue @ Somonauk A 5:30 PM Somonauk -
12/17/2021 Fri @ Seneca A 5:30 PM Seneca -
12/18/2021 Sat @ TBA - Serena Sophomore Tournament A 10:00 AM Serena -
12/20/2021 Mon @ TBA - Serena Sophomore Tournament A 10:00 AM Serena -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. Midland H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
01/07/2022 Fri vs. Woodland H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
01/11/2022 Tue @ Eureka A 5:30 PM Eureka -
01/14/2022 Fri @ Lowpoint Washburn A 5:30 PM Lowpoint Washburn -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. Brimfield H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
02/04/2022 Fri vs. Marquette H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
02/08/2022 Tue @ Fieldcrest A 5:30 PM Fieldcrest -
02/11/2022 Fri @ Henry Senachwine A 5:30 PM Henry Senachwine -
02/15/2022 Tue @ Roanoke Benson A 6:00 PM Roanoke Benson -
02/16/2022 Wed vs. St. Bede H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
2021-2022 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2021 Thu @ Midland A 6:00 PM Midland -
12/09/2021 Thu @ Marquette A 5:30 PM Marquette -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. Flanagan H 10:00 AM R.M. Germano -
12/13/2021 Mon @ Hall A 6:00 PM Hall -
12/18/2021 Sat vs. Streator H 4:00 PM R.M. Germano -
01/05/2022 Wed vs. St. Bede H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Princeville H 10:00 AM R.M. Germano -
01/12/2022 Wed @ Seneca A 5:30 PM Seneca -
01/15/2022 Sat @ Eureka Tournament - Eureka Tourney A 9:00 AM Eureka -
01/18/2022 Tue vs. Seneca H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
01/20/2022 Thu @ Bureau Valley A 7:00 PM Bureau Valley -
01/22/2022 Sat @ Eureka Tournament - Eureka Tourney A 9:00 AM Eureka -
01/26/2022 Wed @ St. Bede A 7:00 PM St. Bede -
01/31/2022 Mon vs. Princeton H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
02/02/2022 Wed vs. Bureau Valley H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
02/03/2022 Thu @ Henry Senachwine A 5:30 PM Henry Senachwine -
02/07/2022 Mon vs. Marquette H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
02/09/2022 Wed vs. Hall H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
2021-2022 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/04/2021 Thu vs. Mendota Northbrook H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/08/2021 Mon @ JFK A 6:30 PM Jfk -
11/09/2021 Tue @ Waltham A 6:30 PM Waltham -
11/11/2021 Thu @ Marseilles A 6:30 PM Marseilles -
11/15/2021 Mon @ Midland A 7:00 PM Midland -
11/18/2021 Thu vs. Roanoke-benson H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
11/22/2021 Mon vs. Princeton Logan H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
11/23/2021 Tue @ Fieldcrest A 7:00 PM Fieldcrest -
11/29/2021 Mon vs. LPW H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
11/30/2021 Tue @ Parkside Junior High School A 6:30 PM Parkside Junior High School -
12/02/2021 Thu @ El Paso-Gridley A 7:00 PM El Paso-gridley -
12/03/2021 Fri vs. Peru Catholic - PC 8th Grade Invite H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
12/04/2021 Sat vs. Bureau Valley - PC 8th Grade Invite H 10:30 AM Main Gym -
12/04/2021 Sat vs. Mendota Northbrook - PC 8th Grade Invite H 1:30 PM Main Gym -
12/09/2021 Thu vs. Woodland H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
12/11/2021 Sat @ Cornell Grade School A 10:00 AM Cornell Grade School -
12/13/2021 Mon vs. Henry-senachwine H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
12/20/2021 Mon @ Marquette A 6:00 PM Marquette -
01/06/2022 Thu vs. Bureau Valley H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2022 Tue @ TBD - 8th Boys Ltc Tournament A 5:00 PM Lowpoint Washburn -
01/13/2022 Thu @ TBD - 8th Boys Ltc Tournament A 5:30 PM Lowpoint Washburn -
01/15/2022 Sat @ TBD - 8th Boys Ltc Tournament A 11:15 AM Lowpoint Washburn -
01/20/2022 Thu vs. Oglesby H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/29/2022 Sat @ IESA Regional TBA 10:00 AM Tba -
01/31/2022 Mon @ IESA Regional TBA 5:00 PM -
02/01/2022 Tue @ IESA Regional TBA 5:00 PM -
02/03/2022 Thu @ IESA Regional TBA 5:00 PM -
2021-2022 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/04/2021 Thu vs. Mendota Northbrook H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
11/08/2021 Mon @ JFK A 5:00 PM Jfk -
11/09/2021 Tue @ Waltham A 5:00 PM Waltham -
11/11/2021 Thu @ Marseilles A 5:00 PM Marseilles -
11/15/2021 Mon @ Midland A 5:30 PM Midland -
11/18/2021 Thu vs. Roanoke-benson H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
11/22/2021 Mon vs. Princeton Logan H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
11/23/2021 Tue @ Fieldcrest A 5:30 PM Fieldcrest -
11/29/2021 Mon vs. LPW H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
11/30/2021 Tue @ Parkside Junior High School A 5:00 PM Parkside Junior High School -
12/02/2021 Thu @ El Paso-Gridley A 5:30 PM El Paso-gridley -
12/09/2021 Thu vs. Woodland H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/11/2021 Sat @ Cornell Grade School - Cancelled (low numbers) A 10:00 AM Cornell Grade School -
12/13/2021 Mon vs. Henry-senachwine H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/20/2021 Mon @ Marquette A 5:00 PM Marquette -
01/06/2022 Thu vs. Bureau Valley H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/10/2022 Mon @ TBD - 7th Boys Ltc Tournament A 5:00 PM Henry -
01/12/2022 Wed @ TBD - 7th Boys Ltc Tournament A 5:30 PM Henry -
01/15/2022 Sat @ TBD - 7th Boys Ltc Tournament A 10:00 AM Lowpoint Washburn -
01/20/2022 Thu vs. Oglesby H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/22/2022 Sat @ IESA Regional TBA 10:00 AM Tba -
01/24/2022 Mon @ IESA Regional TBA 5:00 PM Tba -
01/27/2022 Thu @ IESA Regional TBA 5:00 PM -