GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Wethersfield H 6:30 PM R.M. Germano -
08/29/2019 Thu @ Galva A 7:00 PM Galva -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Somonauk A 8:00 AM Somonauk -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. St. Bede H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Fieldcrest A 7:00 PM Fieldcrest -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Henry-senachwine H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
09/16/2019 Mon @ Lamoille A 6:45 PM Lamoille -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Midland A 7:00 PM Midland -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Peoria Christian H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Serena A 6:30 PM Serena -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Marquette H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Lady Comet Classic A 9:00 AM Reed Custer Hs -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Seneca A 7:00 PM Seneca -
10/02/2019 Wed @ Hall A 7:00 PM Hall -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Roanoke-benson A 7:00 PM Roanoke-benson -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Lowpoint-Washburn A 7:00 PM Lowpoint-washburn -
10/12/2019 Sat @ TCC Tournament A 8:00 AM Lowpoint Washburn -
10/15/2019 Tue @ TCC Tournament A 5:30 PM Lowpoint Washburn -
10/17/2019 Thu @ TCC Tournament A 5:30 PM Lowpoint Washburn -
10/19/2019 Sat @ Mendota Tourney A 8:30 AM Mendota -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Depue A 6:00 PM Depue -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Woodland A 06:30 PM Woodland -
10/25/2019 Fri vs. Earlville H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
10/28/2019 Mon @ TBA - Regionals A TBA Tba -
10/29/2019 Tue @ TBA - IHSA Regional A 6:00 PM Tba -
10/30/2019 Wed @ TBA - IHSA Regional A 6:00 PM Tba -
10/31/2019 Thu @ TBA - IHSA Regional A 6:00 PM Tba -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Wethersfield H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
08/29/2019 Thu @ Galva A 6:00 PM Galva -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. St. Bede H 6:00 PM R.M. Germano -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Fieldcrest A 5:30 PM Fieldcrest -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Henry-senachwine H 6:00 PM R.M. Germano -
09/14/2019 Sat @ IVC - Ivc Jv Tournament A 8:00 AM Ivc -
09/16/2019 Mon @ Lamoille A 5:30 PM Lamoille -
09/17/2019 Tue @ Midland A 5:30 PM Midland -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Peoria Christian H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Serena A 5:30 PM Serena -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Marquette H 6:00 PM R.M. Germano -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Seneca A 6:00 PM Seneca -
10/02/2019 Wed @ Hall A 6:00 PM Hall -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Roanoke-benson A 5:30 PM Roanoke-benson -
10/05/2019 Sat @ Byron Power Classic - Byron Jv Tournament A 9:00 AM Byron -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Lowpoint-Washburn A 5:30 PM Lowpoint-washburn -
10/16/2019 Wed @ Seneca A 5:30 PM Seneca -
10/19/2019 Sat vs. Stark Co./Newark/Kewanee - Pc Jv Tournament H 9:00 AM R.M. Germano -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Woodland A 05:30 PM Woodland -
10/25/2019 Fri vs. Earlville H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Hall, St. Bede, Marquette - Pc Freshman Tourney H 9:00 AM R.M. Germano -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. St. Bede H 5:00 PM R.M. Germano -
09/05/2019 Thu @ Fieldcrest A 5:00 PM Fieldcrest -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Henry H 5:00 PM R.M. Germano -
09/18/2019 Wed @ Seneca A 5:30 PM Seneca -
09/23/2019 Mon @ Serena A 4:30 PM Serena -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Marquette H 5:00 PM R.M. Germano -
09/28/2019 Sat @ St. Bede, Hall, Marquette - St. Bede Triangular A 9:00 AM St. Bede -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Seneca A 5:00 PM Seneca -
10/02/2019 Wed @ Hall A 5:00 PM Hall -
2019-2020 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Parkside H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu @ Cornell Grade School A 6:00 PM Cornell Grade School -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Oglesby Washington H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/16/2020 Thu @ Mendota Northbrook A 6:30 PM Mendota Northbrook -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Princeton Logan A 5:30 PM Princeton Logan -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Roanoke Benson A 5:00 PM Roanoke Benson -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Peru Catholic A 6:30 PM Peru Catholic -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Fieldcrest H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Ottawa Shepard A 5:30 PM Ottawa Shepard -
01/30/2020 Thu @ LPW A 6:30 PM Lpw -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. El Paso Gridley H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/06/2020 Thu @ Henry-senachwine A 5:15 PM Henry-senachwine -
02/07/2020* Fri @ TBD - Marseilles Tournament A TBD Marseilles -
02/08/2020* Sat @ TBD - Marseilles Tournament A TBD Marseilles -
02/10/2020* Mon vs. Marquette H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/12/2020 Wed @ LaSalle Lincoln A 6:30 PM Lasalle Lincoln -
02/17/2020 Mon vs. Midland H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Trinity Catholic Academy H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/20/2020 Thu @ JFK A 6:30 PM Jfk -
02/25/2020 Tue @ TBA - 8th Grade Ltc Tournament A TBA Benson -
02/27/2020 Thu @ TBA - 8th Grade Ltc Tournament A TBA Benson -
03/07/2020* Sat @ TBA - Regional A TBA TBA -
2019-2020 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Parkside H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/09/2020 Thu @ Cornell Grade School A 5:00 PM Cornell Grade School -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Oglesby Washington H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/16/2020 Thu @ Mendota Northbrook A 5:30 PM Mendota Northbrook -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Princeton Logan A 4:30 PM Princeton Logan -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Roanoke Benson A 4:00 PM Roanoke Benson -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Peru Catholic A 6:30 PM Peru Catholic -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Fieldcrest H 4:00 PM Main Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Ottawa Shepard A 4:30 PM Ottawa Shepard -
01/30/2020 Thu @ LPW A 5:30 PM Lpw -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. El Paso-Gridley H 4:00 PM Main Gym -
02/06/2020 Thu @ Henry-senachwine A 4:15 PM Henry-senachwine -
02/07/2020* Fri @ TBA - Marseilles Tournament A TBA Marseilles -
02/08/2020* Sat @ TBD - Marseilles Tournament A TBA Marseilles -
02/10/2020* Mon vs. Marquette H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/12/2020 Wed @ LaSalle Lincoln A 5:30 PM Lasalle Lincoln -
02/17/2020 Mon vs. Midland H 4:00 PM Main Gym -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Trinity Catholic Academy H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/20/2020 Thu @ JFK A 5:00 PM Jfk -
02/24/2020 Mon @ TBA - 7th Grade Ltc Tournament A TBA Benson -
02/26/2020 Wed @ TBA - 7th Grade Ltc Tournament A TBA Benson -
02/29/2020* Sat @ TBA - Regional A TBA TBA -