GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Wethersfield A 7:00 PM Wethersfield -
08/26/2021 Thu @ Woodland A 6:30 PM Woodland -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Somonauk Tournament A 8:00 AM Somonauk -
08/31/2021 Tue @ Fieldcrest A 7:00 PM Fieldcrest -
09/02/2021 Thu vs. Roanoke Benson H 6:30 PM R.M. Germano -
09/09/2021 Thu @ Galva A 7:00 PM Galva -
09/13/2021 Mon @ Lamoille A 7:00 PM Lamoille -
09/14/2021 Tue @ Hall A 7:00 PM Hall -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Lowpoint-Washburn H 6:30 PM R.M. Germano -
09/20/2021 Mon vs. Serena H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
09/23/2021 Thu @ Midland A 7:00 PM Midland -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Lady Comet Classic A 9:00 AM Reed Custer Hs -
09/30/2021 Thu @ Seneca A 7:00 PM Seneca -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. St. Bede H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
10/05/2021 Tue @ Gardner South Wilmington A 7:00 PM Gardner South Wilmington -
10/07/2021 Thu vs. Marquette H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
10/09/2021 Sat @ TCC Tournament A 8:00 AM Woodland -
10/12/2021 Tue @ TCC Tournament A 5:30 PM Woodland -
10/14/2021 Thu @ TCC Tournament A 5:30 PM Woodland -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Mendota Tourney A 8:00 AM Mendota -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. Dwight H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Henry-senachwine A 7:00 PM Henry-senachwine -
10/22/2021 Fri vs. Earlville H 7:00 PM R.M. Germano -
10/25/2021* Mon @ TBA - Regionals A TBA Tba -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Wethersfield A 6:00 PM Wethersfield -
08/26/2021 Thu @ Woodland A 5:30 PM Woodland -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Bureau Valley - Bv Tourney A 9:00 AM Bureau Valley -
08/31/2021 Tue @ Fieldcrest A 5:30 PM Fieldcrest -
09/02/2021 Thu vs. Roanoke Benson H 05:30 PM R.M. Germano -
09/09/2021 Thu @ Galva A 6:00 PM Galva -
09/11/2021 Sat @ IVC - Ivc Jv Tournament A 8:00 AM Ivc -
09/13/2021 Mon @ Lamoille A 5:30 PM Lamoille -
09/14/2021 Tue @ Hall A 6:00 PM Hall -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Lowpoint-Washburn H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
09/20/2021 Mon vs. Serena H 6:00 PM R.M. Germano -
09/23/2021 Thu @ Midland A 6:00 PM Midland -
09/30/2021 Thu @ Seneca A 6:00 PM Seneca -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Byron Power Classic - Byron Jv Tournament A 9:00 AM Byron -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. St. Bede H 6:00 PM R.M. Germano -
10/05/2021 Tue @ Gardner South Wilmington A 6:00 PM Gardner South Wilmington -
10/07/2021 Thu vs. Marquette H 6:00 PM R.M. Germano -
10/13/2021 Wed @ Seneca - Seneca Jv Quad A 5:00 PM Seneca -
10/16/2021 Sat vs. Stark Co./Newark/Kewanee - Pc Jv Tournament H 9:00 AM R.M. Germano -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. Dwight H 6:00 PM R.M. Germano -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Henry-senachwine A 6:00 PM Henry-senachwine -
10/22/2021 Fri vs. Earlville H 5:30 PM R.M. Germano -
2021-2022 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/04/2021* Sat vs. TBD - Pc Freshman Invite H 9:00 AM R.M. Germano -
09/14/2021 Tue @ Hall A 5:00 PM Hall -
09/20/2021 Mon vs. Serena H 5:00 PM R.M. Germano -
09/22/2021 Wed @ Marquette A 5:30 PM Seneca -
09/22/2021 Wed @ Seneca A 6:30 PM Seneca -
09/25/2021 Sat @ St. Bede, Hall, Marquette - St. Bede Triangular A 9:00 AM St. Bede -
09/30/2021 Thu @ Seneca A 5:00 PM Seneca -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. St. Bede H 5:00 PM R.M. Germano -
10/05/2021 Tue @ Gardner South Wilmington A 5:00 PM Gardner South Wilmington -
10/07/2021 Thu vs. Marquette H 5:00 PM R.M. Germano -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Henry A 5:00 PM Henry -
2021-2022 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/03/2022 Mon @ Cornell Grade School A 5:30 PM Cornell Grade School -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. Parkside H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/06/2022* Thu @ Princeton Logan A 5:30 PM PRINCETON LOGAN -
01/10/2022 Mon vs. JFK H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2022 Tue vs. Oglesby Washington H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/13/2022 Thu @ Mendota Northbrook A 5:30 PM Mendota Northbrook -
01/18/2022* Tue @ Roanoke Benson A 5:00 PM ROANOKE BENSON -
01/19/2022* Wed @ Peru Catholic A 6:30 PM PERU CATHOLIC -
01/24/2022* Mon vs. Fieldcrest H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/27/2022* Thu @ LPW A 5:00 PM LPW -
01/31/2022* Mon vs. El Paso Gridley H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/03/2022* Thu @ Henry-senachwine A 5:00 PM HENRY-SENACHWINE -
02/04/2022 Fri @ TBD - Marseilles Tournament A 4:00 PM Marseilles -
02/05/2022 Sat @ TBD - Marseilles Tournament A 9:00 AM Marseilles -
02/07/2022* Mon vs. Marquette H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/10/2022* Thu vs. LaSalle Lincoln H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2022* Mon vs. Midland H 5:15 PM Main Gym -
02/17/2022* Thu vs. Trinity Catholic Academy H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
02/22/2022* Tue @ TBA - 8th Grade Ltc Tournament A TBA TBA -
02/24/2022* Thu @ TBA - 8th Grade Ltc Tournament A TBA TBA -
03/01/2022* Tue @ Bureau Valley - Bvjh Invite A 4:30 PM Bureau Valley -
03/05/2022 Sat @ IESA Regional TBA 10:00 AM Tba -
03/08/2022 Tue @ IESA Regional TBA 5:00 PM -
2021-2022 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/03/2022 Mon @ Cornell Grade School A 4:30 PM Cornell Grade School -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. Parkside H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/06/2022* Thu @ Princeton Logan A 4:30 PM PRINCETON LOGAN -
01/10/2022 Mon vs. JFK H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/11/2022 Tue vs. Oglesby Washington H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/13/2022 Thu @ Mendota Northbrook A 4:30 PM Mendota Northbrook -
01/18/2022* Tue @ Roanoke Benson A 4:00 PM ROANOKE BENSON -
01/19/2022* Wed @ Peru Catholic A 6:30 PM PERU CATHOLIC -
01/24/2022* Mon vs. Fieldcrest H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/27/2022* Thu @ LPW A 4:00 PM LPW -
01/31/2022* Mon vs. El Paso-Gridley H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/03/2022* Thu @ Henry-senachwine A 4:00 PM HENRY-SENACHWINE -
02/04/2022 Fri @ TBA - Marseilles Tournament A 4:00 PM Marseilles -
02/05/2022 Sat @ TBD - Marseilles Tournament A 9:00 AM Marseilles -
02/07/2022* Mon vs. Marquette H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/10/2022* Thu vs. LaSalle Lincoln H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2022* Mon vs. Midland H 4:15 PM Main Gym -
02/17/2022* Thu vs. Trinity Catholic Academy H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/21/2022* Mon @ TBA - 7th Grade Ltc Tournament A TBA TBA -
02/23/2022* Wed @ TBA - 7th Grade Ltc Tournament A TBA TBA -
02/26/2022 Sat @ IESA Regional TBA 10:00 AM Tba -
02/28/2022 Mon @ IESA Regional TBA 5:00 PM -