BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2017* Fri vs. Blue/White Scrimmage H 8:00 PM Main Gym -
11/20/2017 Mon vs. Rich East - VandeMerkt Tournament H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 95 - 105
11/22/2017 Wed vs. Morton - VandeMerkt Tournament H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 68 - 71
11/24/2017 Fri vs. Wheaton North - VandeMerkt Tournament H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 57 - 56
11/25/2017 Sat vs. OPRF - VandeMerkt Tournament H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 52 - 71
12/01/2017 Fri @ Lyons - vs Lyons Township A 7:30 PM University of Illinois Chicago L 55 - 56
12/05/2017 Tue vs. IC Catholic Prep H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 56 - 62
12/08/2017 Fri @ Illiana Christian A 7:30 PM Illiana Christian W 57 - 38
12/15/2017 Fri vs. Aurora Central H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 70 - 65
12/19/2017 Tue @ Fenton A 7:00 PM Fenton W 50 - 32
12/22/2017 Fri @ Glenbard South A 7:00 PM Glenbard South W 56 - 38
12/26/2017 Tue @ York Invite vs St. Patrick A 5:00 PM York HS L 45 - 46
12/27/2017 Wed @ York Invite vs McHenry A TBA York HS L 56 - 67
12/28/2017 Thu @ York Invite vs TF South A TBA York HS W 72 - 59
12/29/2017 Fri @ York Invite vs Rolling Meadows A TBA York HS W 65 - 40
01/05/2018 Fri vs. Wheaton Academy - (ALUMNI NIGHT/GAME) H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 77 - 61
01/06/2018 Sat @ Loyola/MLK Tournament - vs Lindblom HS A 3:30 PM DePaul Prep HS W 52 - 46
01/08/2018 Mon vs. St. Francis - Loyola/MLK Tournament H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 69 - 66
01/12/2018 Fri vs. St. Edward H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 60 - 44
01/13/2018 Sat @ Loyola/MLK Tournament - vs DePaul Prep A 5:00 PM DePaul Prep HS L 37 - 48
01/15/2018 Mon @ St. Viator - Loyola/MLK Tournament A 1:30 PM Loyola Academy HS L 60 - 73
01/19/2018 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 7:30 PM Chicago Christian W 81 - 57
01/26/2018 Fri @ IC Catholic Prep A 7:30 PM IC Catholic Prep W 47 - 44
02/02/2018 Fri vs. Illiana Christian - (JUNIOR HIGH NIGHT) H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 71 - 50
02/02/2018 Fri @ York - IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Chicago Curie HS -
02/03/2018 Sat vs. Fenwick H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 67 - 65
02/09/2018 Fri @ Aurora Central Catholic - **Cancelled A 7:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic HS -
02/13/2018 Tue vs. Fenton - (SENIOR NIGHT) H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 58 - 44
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Glenbard South H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 69 - 59
02/17/2018 Sat @ Aurora Central Catholic A 2:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic W 57 - 19
02/20/2018 Tue @ Wheaton Academy A 7:30 PM Wheaton Academy L 59 - 62
02/28/2018 Wed @ York - IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Chicago Curie HS W 52 - 49 (ot)
03/02/2018 Fri @ Currie - IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Chicago Curie HS L 59 - 67
03/06/2018 Tue vs. IHSA Sectionals H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
03/07/2018 Wed vs. IHSA Sectionals H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
03/09/2018 Fri vs. IHSA Sectionals H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
2017-2018 Soph B Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2017 Mon vs. Glenbard South H 5:30 PM East Gym W 42 - 30
12/11/2017 Mon vs. Willowbrook H 5:30 PM East Gym W 49 - 27
01/22/2018 Mon vs. St. Ignatius H 5:30 PM East Gym -
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Nazareth - (CANCELLED) H 9:00 AM East Gym (CANCELLED) -
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2017* Fri vs. Blue/White Scrimmage H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
11/22/2017 Wed vs. Morton - VandeMerkt Tournament H 5:30 PM East Gym W 49 - 43
11/24/2017 Fri vs. St. Ignatius - VandeMerkt Tournament H 4:30 PM East Gym W 47 - 33
11/25/2017 Sat vs. OPRF - VandeMerkt Tournament H 4:00 PM East Gym L 55 - 46
11/30/2017 Thu vs. Lyons Township HS H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 27 - 49
12/05/2017 Tue vs. IC Catholic Prep H 5:30PM Main Gym W 60 - 39
12/08/2017 Fri @ Illiana Christian A 6:00PM Illiana Christian W 51 - 41
12/15/2017 Fri vs. Aurora Central H 5:30PM Main Gym W 46 - 33
12/19/2017 Tue @ Fenton A 5:30PM Fenton W 41 - 17
12/22/2017 Fri @ Glenbard South A 5:30PM Glenbard South L 34 - 42
12/26/2017 Tue @ Nazareth - St. Laurence Invite A 9:00 AM St. Laurence HS W 47 - 37
12/27/2017 Wed @ St. Laurence Invite vs York A TBA St. Laurence HS W 45 - 38
12/28/2017 Thu @ St. Laurence Invite vs St. Laurence A TBA St. Laurence HS W 55 - 47
01/05/2018 Fri vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30PM Main Gym W 51 - 44
01/10/2018 Wed vs. Brother Rice H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 50 - 32
01/12/2018 Fri vs. St. Edward H 5:30PM Main Gym W 52 - 30
01/16/2018 Tue vs. St. Joseph H 5:30 PM East Gym W 33 - 29
01/19/2018 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 6:00 PM Chicago Christian W 52 - 17
01/26/2018 Fri @ IC Catholic Prep A 6:00PM IC Catholic Prep W 41 - 27
02/02/2018 Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 5:30PM Main Gym W 47 - 28
02/03/2018 Sat vs. Fenwick H 4:00 PM Main Gym W 43 - 37
02/09/2018 Fri @ Aurora Central Catholic - **Cancelled A 6:00 PM Aurora Central Catholic HS -
02/13/2018 Tue vs. Fenton H 5:30PM Main Gym W 44 - 24
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Glenbard South H 5:30PM Main Gym W 56 - 37
02/17/2018 Sat @ Aurora Central Catholic A 1:00 PM Aurora Central Catholic W 42 - 29
02/20/2018 Tue @ Wheaton Academy A 6:00PM Wheaton Academy W 45 - 40 (ot)
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2017 Mon vs. Glenbard South H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 79 - 57
12/09/2017 Sat @ Stagg - (CANCELLED) A 9:00 AM Stagg HS -
12/11/2017 Mon vs. Willowbrook H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 56 - 74
01/22/2018 Mon vs. St. Ignatius H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 54 - 56
01/27/2018 Sat vs. Andrew HS H 11:30 AM Main Gym W 66 - 55
01/29/2018 Mon vs. Ridgewood HS H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 66 - 33
02/05/2018 Mon @ Brother Rice A 5:00 PM Brother Rice W 62 - 57
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Nazareth - (CANCELLED) H 9:00 AM Main Gym (CANCELLED) -
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2017 Wed vs. Argo - VandeMerkt Tournament H 5:45 PM Fieldhouse Ct 2 W 57 - 31
11/24/2017 Fri vs. St. Rita - VandeMerkt Tournament H 5:15 PM Fieldhouse Ct 2 L 43 - 48
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Fenwick - VandeMerkt Tournament H 4:45 PM Fieldhouse Ct 2 L 36 - 41
11/30/2017 Thu vs. Lyons Township HS H 6:45PM East Gym L 68 - 40
12/05/2017 Tue vs. IC Catholic Prep H 6:15PM East Gym W 49 - 20
12/08/2017 Fri @ Illiana Christian A 6:15PM Illiana Christian L 46 - 47
12/13/2017 Wed @ Fenton A 7:00 PM Fenton HS W 52 - 21
12/15/2017 Fri vs. Aurora Central H 6:15PM East Gym W 52 - 14
12/21/2017 Thu vs. Andrew "B" RB Christmas Tournament H 6:45 PM Main Gym W 50 - 33
12/22/2017 Fri vs. Evanston @ RB Christmas Tournament H 6:45 PM Main Gym L 52 - 62
12/23/2017 Sat vs. Marist @ RB Christmas Tournament H 11:45 PM Main Gym L 49 - 53
01/05/2018 Fri vs. Rich Central HS H 6:15PM Fieldhouse Ct. 1 W 51 - 47
01/08/2018 Mon @ Glenbard South A 7:00PM Glenbard South HS W 51 - 47
01/10/2018 Wed vs. Brother Rice H 6:45PM East Gym L 33 - 43
01/12/2018 Fri vs. St. Edward H 6:15PM East Gym W 59 - 20
01/16/2018 Tue vs. St. Joseph H 6:45 PM Fieldhouse Ct. 1 W
01/23/2018 Tue @ Glenbard West Frosh C Team A 6:00 PM Glenbard West HS W 32 - 30
01/29/2018 Mon vs. Ridgewood HS H 6:45PM East Gym W 58 - 17
02/02/2018 Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 6:15 PM East Gym L 40 - 49
02/05/2018 Mon @ Brother Rice A 5:00 PM Brother Rice L 43 - 47
02/13/2018 Tue vs. Fenton H 6:15 PM East Gym W 56 - 34
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Glenbard South H 6:15 PM East Gym W 55 - 38
02/17/2018 Sat @ Aurora Central Catholic A 10:00 AM Aurora Central Catholic W 58 - 35
02/17/2018 Sat vs. Nazareth - (CANCELLED) H 10:15AM East Gym (CANCELLED) -
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2017* Fri vs. Blue/White Scrimmage H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
11/22/2017 Wed vs. Argo - VandeMerkt Tournament H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse Ct 2 W 61 - 36
11/24/2017 Fri vs. St. Rita - VandeMerkt Tournament H 4:00 PM Fieldhouse Ct 2 L 42 - 47
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Fenwick - VandeMerkt Tournament H 3:30 PM Fieldhouse Ct 2 L 53 - 56
11/30/2017 Thu vs. Lyons Township HS H 5:30 PM East Gym L 42 - 44
12/05/2017 Tue vs. IC Catholic Prep H 5:00PM East Gym W 58 - 34
12/08/2017 Fri @ Illiana Christian A 5:00 PM Illiana Christian HS W 46 - 31
12/13/2017 Wed @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton HS W 47 - 40
12/15/2017 Fri vs. Aurora Central H 5:00PM East Gym W 48 - 13
12/21/2017 Thu vs. Andrew "A" RB Christmas Tournament H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 48 - 62
12/22/2017 Fri vs. Evanston @ RB Christmas Tournament H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 42 - 63
12/23/2017 Sat vs. St. Joseph @ RB Christmas Tournament H 10:30 AM Main Gym W 70 - 40
01/05/2018 Fri vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:00PM Fieldhouse Ct. 1 W 59 - 43
01/08/2018 Mon @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South HS L 40 - 57
01/10/2018 Wed vs. Brother Rice H 5:30 PM East Gym L 46 - 52
01/12/2018 Fri vs. St. Edward H 5:00PM East Gym W 59 - 21
01/16/2018 Tue vs. St. Joseph H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse Ct. 1 W 60 - 42
01/19/2018 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 4:30 PM Chicago Christian W 55 - 40
01/26/2018 Fri @ IC Catholic Prep A 4:30PM IC Catholic Prep L 54 - 57
01/29/2018 Mon vs. Ridgewood HS H 5:30 PM East Gym W 65 - 20
02/02/2018 Fri vs. Illiana Christian H 5:00 PM East Gym W 71 - 41
02/09/2018 Fri @ Aurora Central Catholic - **Cancelled A 4:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic HS -
02/13/2018 Tue vs. Fenton H 5:00 PM East Gym W 52 - 41
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Glenbard South H 5:00 PM East Gym W 43 - 42
02/17/2018 Sat @ Aurora Central Catholic A 11:30 AM Aurora Central Catholic W 53 - 31
02/20/2018 Tue @ Wheaton Academy A 4:30PM Wheaton Academy W 44 - 32