BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Blue and White Scrimmage H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
11/20/2018 Tue vs. Rich East - VandeMerkt Tournament H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 61 - 32
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Morton - VandeMerkt Tournament H 7:30 PM Main Gym W 69 - 63
11/23/2018 Fri vs. OPRF - VandeMerkt Tournament H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 70 - 50
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Kenwood - VandeMerkt Tournament H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 72 - 49
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Bishop Mac H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 77 - 45
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Lyons Township H 5:30PM Main Gym W 72 - 52
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 76 - 58
12/07/2018 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 7:00 PM Chicago Christian W 59 - 46
12/08/2018 Sat @ Team Rose Classic (vs Farragut) A 12:30 PM Mt. Carmel L 44 - 54
12/14/2018 Fri vs. ICCP - Pack the Place H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 71 - 30
12/18/2018 Tue vs. Richards H 7:00PM Main Gym L 59 - 73
12/26/2018 Wed @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - vs McHenry A 10:40 AM Jack Tosh Holiday Classic W 64 - 36
12/27/2018 Thu @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - vs Naperville North A TBA York W 62 - 57
12/28/2018 Fri @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - vs Lyons Township A TBA York L 62 - 70
12/29/2018 Sat @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - vs Wheaton North A TBA York HS W 65 - 47
01/08/2019 Tue vs. Brother Rice H 7:00PM Main Gym W 71 - 66
01/11/2019 Fri @ Aurora Christian A 7:30 PM Aurora Christian HS L 70 (OT) - 79
01/15/2019 Tue @ St. Francis A 7:00 PM St. Francis HS W 77 - 62
01/18/2019 Fri @ Bishop Mac A 7:00 PM Bishop Mac HS W 78 - 34
01/20/2019 Sun @ Marshalll HS - @MLK Dream Classic A 4:00 PM Marshall HS W 72 - 66 (OT)
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Chicago Christian - Junior High Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 69 - 52
01/29/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South A 6:30 PM Hinsdale South HS W 72 - 54
02/01/2019 Fri @ ICCP A 7:30 PM ICCP W 57 - 29
02/02/2019 Sat @ Fenwick A 7:00 PM Fenwick W 64 - 61
02/05/2019 Tue @ Oak Lawn Community HS A 6:00 PM Oak Lawn Community HS W 70 - 48
02/08/2019 Fri vs. St. Francis H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 66 - 46
02/12/2019 Tue @ Aurora Central A 7:30 PM Aurora Central W 61 - 29
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Aurora Christian - *Senior Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 51 - 47
02/17/2019 Sun @ President's Day Shootout - vs DeLaSalle A 3:00 PM Evergreen Park HS W 82 - 67
02/19/2019 Tue @ Ridgewood A 7:00PM Ridgewood HS W 82 - 54
02/27/2019 Wed @ Morton A 7:00 PM Morton East W 59 - 52
03/01/2019 Fri @ Lincoln Park - IHSA Regional Final A 7:00 PM Morton East W 69 - 60
03/05/2019 Tue @ Proviso West - vs Curie- IHSA Sectional A 7:00 PM Proviso West -
2018-2019 Soph B Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2018 Mon vs. Glenbard South - **CANCELLED H 5:30 PM East Gym -
12/10/2018 Mon @ Wheaton Academy A 5:30 PM Wheaton Academy W 58 - 26
01/19/2019 Sat vs. Nazareth - **cancelled H 10:00 AM Fieldhouse Ct 1 -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Nazareth Academy H 8:00 AM East Gym -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Blue and White Scrimmage H 6:20 PM Main Gym -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Morton - VandeMerkt Tournament H 5:00 PM East Gym W 50 - 47 (OT)
11/23/2018 Fri vs. St. Ignatius - VandeMerkt Tournament H 3:00 PM East Gym W 61 - 38
11/24/2018 Sat vs. OPRF - VandeMerkt Tournament H 3:00 PM East Gym L 54 - 24
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Bishop Mac H 5:30 PM Main Gym-Rich W 61 - 38
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Lyons Township H 4:00PM Main Gym L 44 - 45
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 49 - 31
12/07/2018 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 5:30 PM Chicago Christian W 52 - 21
12/14/2018 Fri vs. ICCP - Pack the Place H 5:30 PM East Gym W 48 - 28
12/18/2018 Tue vs. Richards H 5:30PM Main Gym L 58 - 60
12/20/2018 Thu vs. Stagg - RB Holiday Classic Tournament H 7:45 PM Main Gym W 47 - 23
12/21/2018 Fri vs. Evanston - RB Holiday Classic Tournament H 7:45 PM Main Gym L 60 - 59
12/22/2018 Sat vs. Andrew - RB Holiday Classic Tournament H 1:15 PM Main Gym L 34 - 40
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Andrew H 12:30PM Main Gym W 58 - 44
01/08/2019 Tue vs. Brother Rice H 5:30PM Main Gym W 46 - 38
01/11/2019 Fri @ Aurora Christian A 6:00 PM Aurora Christian HS W 38 - 26
01/15/2019 Tue @ St. Francis A 5:30 PM St. Francis HS W 47 - 42
01/18/2019 Fri @ Bishop Mac A 5:30 PM Bishop Mac HS W 35 - 25
01/19/2019 Sat @ Dream Big Classic vs Westinghouse - **CANCELLED A 1:00 PM Jones College Prep -
01/22/2019 Tue vs. DeLaSalle - **cancelled H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Chicago Christian H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 52 - 21
01/29/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South A 5:00 PM Hinsdale South HS W 49 - 40
02/01/2019 Fri @ ICCP A 6:00 PM ICCP W 49 - 22
02/02/2019 Sat @ Fenwick A 5:30PM Fenwick W 60 - 51
02/05/2019 Tue @ Oak Lawn Community HS A 4:30 PM Oak Lawn Community HS W 36 - 27
02/08/2019 Fri vs. St. Francis H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 52 - 28
02/12/2019 Tue @ Aurora Central A 6:00 PM Aurora Central W 70 - 50
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Aurora Christian H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 73 - 41
02/19/2019 Tue @ Ridgewood A 5:30 PM Ridgewood HS W 54 - 29
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2018 Mon vs. Glenbard South - **CANCELLED H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/10/2018 Mon @ Wheaton Academy A 7:00PM Wheaton Academy W 50 - 34
12/22/2018 Sat vs. Montini H 9:00 AM East Gym W 66 - 46
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Andrew H 11:00 AM East Gym W 44 - 35
01/19/2019 Sat vs. Nazareth - **CANCELLED** H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Nazareth Academy H 9:15 AM East Gym -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Argo - VandeMerkt Tournament H 6:15 PM Fieldhouse Ct 2 W 41 - 27
11/23/2018 Fri vs. St. Rita - VandeMerkt Tournament H 3:45 PM Fieldhouse Ct 2 W 48 - 29
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Fenwick - VandeMerkt Tournament H 3:45 PM Fieldhouse Ct 2 W 49 - 48
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Bishop Mac H 6:15 PM East Gym W 61 - 34
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Lyons Township H 4:45PM East Gym L 35 - 46
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 6:15 PM East Gym W 64 - 30
12/11/2018 Tue @ Sandburg A 4:30 PM Sandburg W 62 - 48
12/14/2018 Fri vs. ICCP - Pack the Place H 6:15 PM Fieldhouse Ct 1 W 49 - 34
12/18/2018 Tue vs. Richards H 6:15 PM East Gym W 47 - 27
12/20/2018 Thu vs. Morton - RB Holiday Classic Tournament H 6:15 PM Main Gym W 42 - 33
12/21/2018 Fri vs. St Laurence - RB Holiday Classic Tournament H 6:15 PM Main Gym W 54 - 47
12/22/2018 Sat vs. York - RB Holiday Classic Tournament H 11:45 AM L 39 - 42
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Andrew H 12:30PM East Gym W 56 - 41
01/08/2019 Tue vs. Brother Rice H 6:15PM East Gym W 44 - 30
01/15/2019 Tue @ St. Francis A 7:00 PM St. Francis HS W 61 - 48
01/22/2019 Tue vs. DeLaSalle H 6:45 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard West H 6:15 PM East Gym W 68 - 42
01/26/2019 Sat @ Maine South A 3:00 PM Maine South HS L 49 - 58
01/29/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South A 6:15 PM Hinsdale South HS W 42 - 34
02/08/2019 Fri vs. St. Francis H 6:15 PM East Gym W 54 - 38
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Rich Central H 5:45 PM East Gym W 57 - 37
02/19/2019 Tue @ Ridgewood A 7:00PM Ridgewood HS n/a cancelled -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Blue and White Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Argo - VandeMerkt Tournament H 5:00 PM Fieldhouet CT 2 W 60 - 14
11/23/2018 Fri vs. St. Rita - VandeMerkt Tournament H 2:30 PM Fieldhouse Ct 2 W 70 - 57
11/24/2018 Sat vs. Fenwick - VandeMerkt Tournament H 2:30 PM Fieldhouse Ct 2 L 50 - 59
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Bishop Mac H 5:00 PM East Gym-Jen R W 68 - 63
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Lyons Township H 3:30 PM East Gym-Mirna Denise L 49 - 55
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 5:00 PM East Gym-Mirna MIguel W 62 - 18
12/07/2018 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 5:00 PM Chicago Christian W 62 - 18
12/14/2018 Fri vs. ICCP - Pack the Place H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse Ct 1-Dawn jeff Denise W 64 - 36
12/18/2018 Tue vs. Richards H 5:00 PM East Gym-Mirna Julia W 54 - 35
12/20/2018 Thu vs. Morton - RB Holiday Classic Tournament H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 61 - 47
12/21/2018 Fri vs. St. Laurence - RB Holiday Classic Tournament H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 47 - 70
12/22/2018 Sat vs. York - RB Holiday Classic Tournament H 10:30 AM Main Gym-Denise, Mirna, Miguel W 39 - 36
01/05/2019 Sat vs. Andrew H 11:00 AM Main Gym L 36 - 41
01/08/2019 Tue vs. Brother Rice H 5:00 PM East Gym-Julia Mirna W 43 - 27
01/11/2019 Fri @ Aurora Christian A 4:30 PM Aurora Christian HS W 53 - 35
01/15/2019 Tue @ St. Francis A 5:30 PM St. Francis HS W 65 - 57
01/18/2019 Fri @ Bishop Mac A 4:00 PM Bishop Mac HS W 57 - 35
01/22/2019 Tue vs. DeLaSalle - cancelled H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Chicago Christian H 5:00 PM East Gym-Rich Dawn Mirna W 49 - 17
01/29/2019 Tue @ Hinsdale South A 5:00pm Hinsdale South HS W 68 - 63
02/01/2019 Fri @ ICCP A 4:30 PM ICCP W 49 - 39
02/05/2019 Tue @ Oak Lawn Community HS A 4:30 PM Oak Lawn Community HS W 51 - 30
02/08/2019 Fri vs. St. Francis H 5:00 PM East Gym- Rich Jen Mirna W 58 - 42
02/12/2019 Tue @ Aurora Central A 4:30 PM Aurora Central W 61 - 27
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Aurora Christian H 4:30 PM East Gym-RIch Dawn Mirna W 60 - 27
02/19/2019 Tue @ Ridgewood A 5:30 PM Ridgewood HS W 61 - 27