Summer 2020

RBHS Youth Summer Camps - Canceled.
 
Grade 9-12 IHSA Summer Contact Days - Suspended until further notice.
 
JUNE Rentals - Canceled.
 
 
  •  

6/30/2020 6:02 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2019 Thu vs. Blue and White Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Argo - VandeMerkt Tournament H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse Ct. 1 W 63 - 42
11/29/2019 Fri vs. St. Rita - VandeMerkt Tournament H 2:30 PM Fieldhouse Ct. 1 W 43 - 42
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Fenwick - VandeMerkt Tournament H 2:30 PM Fieldhouse Ct. 1 W 47 - 41
12/06/2019 Fri @ Bishop Mac A 4:30 PM Bishop Mac L 63 - 52
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Chicago Christian H 5:00 PM East Gym W 63 - 33
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Reavis - RB Holiday Classic Boys Frosh/Soph Tournament H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 51 - 12
12/20/2019 Fri vs. RB Holiday Classic Boys Frosh/Soph Tournament - RB Holiday Classic Boys Frosh/Soph Tournament H 5:00 PM Tba L 51 - 57
12/21/2019 Sat vs. TBA - RB Holiday Classic Boys Frosh/Soph Tournament H 10:15 AM Tba W 50 - 33
01/04/2020 Sat @ ICCP A 9:00 AM ICCP W 53 - 45
01/08/2020 Wed @ Brother Rice A 5:30 PM Brother Rice L 37 - 57
01/10/2020 Fri vs. St. Francis - **Middle School Night H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse Ct. 1 W 57 - 37
01/11/2020 Sat @ Andrew A 9:00 AM Andrew W 64 - 51
01/14/2020 Tue @ Aurora Central Catholic A 4:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic W 63 - 30
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Aurora Christian - **cancelled H 4:00 PM East Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ St. Ignatius A 2:00 PM St. Ignatius L 46 - 47
01/21/2020 Tue @ Rich Central A 5:45 PM Rich Central W 54 - 38
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Bishop Mac H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse Ct. 1 W 71 - 41
01/31/2020 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 5:00 PM Chicago Christian W 52 - 19
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Fenwick H 3:00 PM East Gym W 53 - 41
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Aurora Christian - *rescheduled from 1/17/20 H 4:00 PM East Gym W 66 - 35
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Stagg H 5:30 PM East Gym W 57 - 37
02/07/2020 Fri vs. ICCP - PACK THE PLACE H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse Ct. 1 W 51 - 42
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Nazareth Academy H 11:00 AM Main Gym L 33 - 40
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Oak Lawn Community H 5:00 PM East Gym W 62 - 47
02/14/2020 Fri @ St. Francis A 5:30 PM St. Francis L 52 - 55
02/17/2020 Mon vs. Aurora Central Catholic - **cancelled H 12:00 PM Main Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri @ Aurora Christian A 4:30 PM Aurora Christian W 60 - 32
02/22/2020 Sat @ Lyons Township A 3:30 PM Lyons Township L 27 - 43
02/26/2020 Wed vs. Ridgewood H 5:00 PM East Gym W 61 - 22