Summer 2020

RBHS Youth Summer Camps - Canceled.
 
Grade 9-12 IHSA Summer Contact Days - Suspended until further notice.
 
JUNE Rentals - Canceled.
 
 
  •  

6/30/2020 6:02 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2019 Thu vs. Blue and White Scrimmage H 6:20 PM Main Gym -
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Morton - VandeMerkt Tournament H 5:00 PM East Gym W 45 - 31
11/29/2019 Fri vs. St. Ignatius - VandeMerkt Tournament H 3:00 AM East Gym L 45 - 48
11/30/2019 Sat vs. OPRF - VandeMerkt Tournament H 3:00 PM East Gym W 60 - 51
12/06/2019 Fri @ Bishop Mac A 6:00 PM Bishop Mac L 35 - 50
12/07/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Chrohns Colitis Awareness Shoot Out A 6:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South L 38 - 41 (ot)
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Chicago Christian H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 57 - 18
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Thornwood - RB Holiday Classic Boys Frosh/Soph Tournament H 7:30 PM Main Gym W 56 - 46
12/20/2019 Fri vs. TBA - RB Holiday Classic Boys Frosh/Soph Tournament H 7:30 PM Tba L 41 - 44
12/21/2019 Sat vs. TBA - RB Holiday Classic Boys Frosh/Soph Tournament H 12:45 PM Tba W 50 - 40
01/04/2020 Sat @ ICCP A 11:30 PM ICCP W 41 - 29
01/07/2020 Tue @ Brother Rice A 5:30 PM Brother Rice L 48 - 58
01/10/2020 Fri vs. St. Francis - **Middle School Night H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 52 - 48
01/11/2020 Sat @ Andrew A 12:00 PM Andrew W 56 - 31
01/14/2020 Tue @ Aurora Central Catholic A 6:00 PM Aurora Central Catholic W 52 - 24
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Aurora Christian - **cancelled H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Dream Big Classic - vs Crane A 12:00 PM North Lawndale College Prep W 56 - 27
01/21/2020 Tue @ Rich Central A 5:45 PM Rich Central L 53 - 54
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Bishop Mac H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 62 - 22
01/31/2020 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 5:30 PM Chicago Christian W 56 - 30
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Fenwick H 3:30 PM Main Gym W 53 - 46
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Aurora Christian - *rescheduled from 1/17/20 H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 59 - 32
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Stagg H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 59 - 26
02/07/2020 Fri vs. ICCP - PACK THE PLACE H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 65 - 36
02/08/2020 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 1:00 PM Nazareth Academy L 54 - 60
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Oak Lawn Community H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 54 - 29
02/14/2020 Fri @ St. Francis A 5:30 PM St. Francis -
02/17/2020 Mon vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 1:30 PM Main Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri @ Aurora Christian A 6:00 PM Aurora Christian -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Lyons Township A 3:30 PM Lyons Township -
02/26/2020 Wed vs. Ridgewood H 5:30 PM Main Gym -