BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2019 Thu vs. Blue and White Scrimmage H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Excel Academy of Englewood - VandeMerkt Tournament H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 80 - 31
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Morton - VandeMerkt Tournament H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 55 - 63
11/29/2019 Fri vs. OPRF - VandeMerkt Tournament H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 88 - 79
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Kenwood - VandeMerkt Tournament H 3:00 PM Main Gym W 57 - 49
12/06/2019 Fri @ Bishop Mac A 7:30 PM Bishop Mac W 62 - 33
12/07/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Chrohns Colitis Awareness Shoot Out A 7:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South L 35 - 38
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Chicago Christian H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 61 - 66
12/14/2019 Sat @ Team Rose Classic - vs. De La Sallle A 11:00 AM Mt. Carmel W 65 - 46
12/20/2019 Fri @ ICCP A 7:30 PM ICCP L 59 - 60
12/26/2019 Thu @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - vs Stagg A 11:30 AM Jack Tosh Holiday Classic W 65 - 48
12/27/2019 Fri @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - vs Wheaton North A 4:30 PM York L 53 - 65
12/28/2019 Sat @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - vs Providence Catholic A 6:00 PM York W 62 - 43
12/30/2019 Mon @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - St. Patrick A 1:30 PM York L 56 - 70
01/07/2020 Tue @ Brother Rice A 7:00 PM Brother Rice L 53 - 56
01/10/2020 Fri vs. St. Francis - **Middle School Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 70 - 56
01/14/2020 Tue @ Aurora Central Catholic A 7:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic W 67 - 53
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Aurora Christian - **cancelled H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/19/2020 Sun @ MLK Dream Classic - vs North Lawndale A 5:30 PM Marshall W 72 - 59
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Bishop Mac H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 72 - 43
01/26/2020 Sun @ "Chops" Memorial Shootout - vs Westinghouse A 3:00 PM Whitney Young -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 7:00 PM Chicago Christian -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Fenwick H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Aurora Christian - *rescheduled from 1/17/20 H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. ICCP - PACK THE PLACE H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 2:30 PM Nazareth Academy -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Oak Lawn Community H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri @ St. Francis A 7:00 PM St. Francis -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri @ Aurora Christian A 7:30 PM Aurora Christian -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Lyons Township A 5:00 PM Lyons Township -
02/26/2020 Wed vs. Ridgewood - ** Senior Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym -