GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/30/2019 Fri @ Plainfield Central - Plainfield North Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield Central L 13-11 - Minooka 25-25
08/30/2019 Fri @ Plainfield Central - Plainfield North Invite A 5:30 PM Plainfield Central L 12-20 - Downers Grove South 25-25
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North - Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North W 18, 25, 27 - Lincoln-Way West. 25, 22, 25
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North - Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North L 11,25,11 - Hinsdale Central 25, 21, 25
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North - Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield North L 20,17 - Oswego 25, 25
09/04/2019 Wed @ Proviso West A 5:30 PM Proviso West W 25, 25 - 19, 20
09/07/2019 Sat @ Grayslake Central - Invite A 8:00 AM Grayslake Central L 16,25,13 - Wisconsin Lutheran 25, 23, 15
09/07/2019 Sat @ Grayslake Central - Invite A 8:00 AM Grayslake Central L 16, 13 - Carmel 25, 25
09/07/2019 Sat @ Grayslake Central - Invite A 8:00 AM Grayslake Central L 20, 19 - Grayslake North 25, 25
09/07/2019 Sat @ Grayslake Central - Invite A 8:00 AM Grayslake Central L 18, 17 - Grayslake Central 25, 25
09/07/2019 Sat @ Grayslake Central - Invite A 8:00 AM Grayslake Central W 25, 26, 25 - Richmond Burton 15, 27, 15
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Willowbrook H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 21, 18 - 25, 25
09/12/2019 Thu @ Hinsdale Central A 5:30 PM Hinsdale Central L 6, 19 - 25-25
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Westmont H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25-23-25 - 23-25-11
09/19/2019 Thu @ Ridgewood A 5:30 PM Ridgewood W 22, 25, 25 - 25, 18, 17
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Elmwood Park H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25, 25 - 6,8
09/26/2019 Thu vs. OPRF H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 20, 15 - 25, 25
09/27/2019 Fri @ Rich East - Varsity Invite A 5:00 PM Mother McAuley L 10, 13 - Mother McCauley 25, 25
09/27/2019 Fri @ Rich East - Varsity Invite A 5:00 PM Mother McAuley L 17, 9 - Downers Grove South 25, 25
09/27/2019 Fri @ Rich East - Varsity Invite A 5:00 PM Mother McAuley L 10, 15 - Andrew 25, 25
09/28/2019 Sat @ Rich East - Varsity Invite A 9:00 AM Rich East W 25, 25 - Lindblom 18, 19
09/28/2019 Sat @ Rich East - Varsity Invite A 9:00 AM Rich East W 25, 25 - Rich East 21, 15
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Timothy Christian H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 22, 25, 22 - 25, 17, 25
10/08/2019 Tue @ St. Edward A 6:30 PM St. Edward L 17, 27, 13 - 25, 25, 25
10/10/2019 Thu vs. ICCP H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 22, 10 - 25, 25
10/15/2019 Tue @ St. Francis A 6:00 PM St. Francis L 10, 9 - 25, 25
10/17/2019 Thu vs. ROSARY H 6:00 PM Main Gym L 13, 18 - 25, 25
10/18/2019 Fri @ Maine West - Pumpkin Tournament A 5:00 PM Maine West L 9, 9 - Libertyville 25, 25
10/18/2019 Fri @ Maine West - Pumpkin Tournament A 5:00 PM Maine West L 18, 15 - Belleville 25, 25
10/19/2019 Sat @ Maine West - Pumpkin Tournament A 9:00 AM Maine West W 25, 25 - Proviso West 11, 15
10/19/2019 Sat @ Maine West - Pumpkin Tournament A 9:00 AM Maine West L 13, 21 - Jacksonville 25, 25
10/19/2019 Sat @ Maine West - Pumpkin Tournament A 9:00 AM Maine West L 14, 12 - Conant 25, 25
10/21/2019 Mon vs. Aurora Central Catholic - **Senior NIght H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25, 21, 25 - 23, 25, 23
10/22/2019 Tue @ Chicago Christian A 5:30 PM Chicago Christian L 12, 18 - 25, 25
10/29/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regional - vs Clemente**Cancelled A 6:30 PM Latin -
10/31/2019 Thu @ IHSA Regional - vs TBA -Final A 6:30 PM Latin L 8, 18 - Latin 25, 25