GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu @ TINLEY PARK A 6:00 PM TINLEY PARK -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Chicago Christian High School - vs Illiana Christian A 4:30 PM Chicago Christian High School -
08/30/2019* Fri @ Chicago Christian High School - vs Aurora Christian A 7:30 PM Chicago Christian High School -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Chicago Christian High School A TBA Chicago Christian High School -
08/31/2019* Sat @ Chicago Christian High School A TBA Chicago Christian High School -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Chicago Christian High School H 5:30 PM -
09/10/2019 Tue @ HILLCREST A 5:30 PM HILLCREST -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Victor J Andrew High School A 5:30 PM Victor J Andrew High School -
09/12/2019* Thu vs. T. F. NORTH H 5:30 PM -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Lemont Township High School H 5:30 PM -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Eisenhower HS(Blue Island) A 6:00 PM Eisenhower HS(Blue Island) -
09/20/2019 Fri @ ST. LAURENCE - Oak Lawn Invite A 5:00 PM OAK LAWN INVITE -
09/20/2019 Fri @ RICH CENTRAL - Oak Lawn Invite A 7:00 PM OAK LAWN INVITE -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln - Way West HS - Oak Lawn Invite A 10:00 AM OAK LAWN INVITE -
09/24/2019 Tue @ OAK LAWN A 5:30 PM OAK LAWN -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Reavis High School A 5:30 PM Reavis High School -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. SANDBURG H 5:30 PM -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. SHEPARD H 5:30 PM -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. EVERGREEN PARK H 5:30 PM -
10/07/2019 Mon @ Homewood-flossmoor High School A 5:30 PM Homewood-flossmoor High School -
10/08/2019 Tue @ OAK FOREST A 5:30 PM OAK FOREST -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. ARGO H 5:30 PM -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Bremen High School H 5:30 PM -
10/18/2019 Fri @ Nazareth Academy - Invite A 5:00 PM Plainfield North -
10/18/2019 Fri @ TBA - Invite A 7:00 PM Plainfield North -
10/19/2019 Sat @ TBA - Invite A 8:00 AM TBA -
10/22/2019 Tue @ T. F. SOUTH A 5:30 PM T. F. SOUTH -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Amos Alonzo Stagg High School A 5:30 PM Amos Alonzo Stagg High School -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. Instituto Health Science Charter - Regionals H 5:30 PM Richards -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. Lindblom vs Brooks - Regionals H 6:30 PM Richards -
11/04/2019 Mon @ St Laurence - Sectionals A 6:30 PM Back of the Yards Prep -
11/06/2019 Wed @ De La Salle Institute - Sectionals A 6:00 PM Back of the Yards Prep -
2019-2020 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu @ TINLEY PARK A 4:30 PM TINLEY PARK -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Chicago Christian High School H 4:30 PM -
09/10/2019 Tue @ HILLCREST A 4:30 PM HILLCREST -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Victor J Andrew High School A 4:30 PM Victor J Andrew High School -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. T. F. NORTH H 4:30 PM -
09/14/2019* Sat @ ARGO - Invite Reavis A 10:00 AM Reavis High School -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Nazareth Academy - Invite Reavis A 11:00 AM Reavis High School -
09/14/2019 Sat @ Naperville Central High School - Invite Reavis A 12:00 PM Reavis High School -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Lemont Township High School H 4:30 PM -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Eisenhower HS(Blue Island) A 4:30 PM Eisenhower HS(Blue Island) -
09/24/2019 Tue @ OAK LAWN A 4:30 PM OAK LAWN -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Reavis High School A 4:30 PM Reavis High School -
09/28/2019 Sat @ South Elgin - vs South Elgin A 11:00 AM OAK LAWN -
09/28/2019 Sat @ SHEPARD - vs Shepard A 1:30 PM OAK LAWN -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Lincoln - Way West HS - Vs LWW A 9:00 PM OAK LAWN -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. SANDBURG H 4:30 PM -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. SHEPARD H 4:30 PM -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. EVERGREEN PARK H 4:30 PM -
10/05/2019 Sat vs. RICHARDS invite - Sophomore Invite H 8:30 AM -
10/07/2019 Mon @ Homewood-flossmoor High School A 4:30 PM Homewood-flossmoor High School -
10/08/2019 Tue @ OAK FOREST A 4:30 PM OAK FOREST -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. ARGO H 4:30 PM -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Bremen High School H 4:30 PM -
10/22/2019 Tue @ T. F. SOUTH A 4:30 PM T. F. SOUTH -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Amos Alonzo Stagg High School A 4:30 PM Amos Alonzo Stagg High School -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu @ TINLEY PARK A 4:30 PM TINLEY PARK -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Chicago Christian High School H 4:30 PM -
09/10/2019 Tue @ HILLCREST A 4:30 PM HILLCREST -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Victor J Andrew High School A 4:30 PM Victor J Andrew High School -
09/12/2019 Thu vs. T. F. NORTH H 4:30 PM -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Lemont Township High School H 4:30 PM -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Eisenhower HS(Blue Island) A 4:30 PM Eisenhower HS(Blue Island) -
09/20/2019 Fri @ LYONS - Quad vs Lyons A 5:00 PM LYONS -
09/20/2019 Fri @ Andrew - Quad vs Andrew A 6:00 PM LYONS -
09/20/2019 Fri @ MORTON - Quad vs Morton A 7:00 PM LYONS -
09/24/2019 Tue @ OAK LAWN A 4:30 PM OAK LAWN -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Reavis High School A 4:30 PM Reavis High School -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. SANDBURG H 4:30 PM -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. SHEPARD H 4:30 PM -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. EVERGREEN PARK H 4:30 PM -
10/07/2019 Mon @ Homewood-flossmoor High School A 4:30 PM Homewood-flossmoor High School -
10/08/2019 Tue @ OAK FOREST A 4:30 PM OAK FOREST -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. ARGO H 4:30 PM -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Bremen High School H 4:30 PM -
10/22/2019 Tue @ T. F. SOUTH A 4:30 PM T. F. SOUTH -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Amos Alonzo Stagg High School A 4:30 PM Amos Alonzo Stagg High School -