No spectators for fall sports

Due to Covid restrictions per the IHSA, there will be no spectators allowed at any sporting events this fall season. All athletes should report to practices and competitions with a mask and or gaiter covering on and own water bottle

 
 If you should have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact the Athletic Office at 708.499.2550 ext 5700

11/30/2020 5:16 PM

GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu @ TINLEY PARK A 6:00 PM TINLEY PARK -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Chicago Christian High School - vs Illiana Christian A 4:30 PM Chicago Christian High School -
08/30/2019* Fri @ Chicago Christian High School - vs Aurora Christian A 7:30 PM Chicago Christian High School -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Chicago Christian High School A TBA Chicago Christian High School -
08/31/2019* Sat @ Chicago Christian High School A TBA Chicago Christian High School -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Chicago Christian High School H 5:30 PM -
09/10/2019 Tue @ HILLCREST A 5:30 PM HILLCREST -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Victor J Andrew High School A 5:30 PM Victor J Andrew High School -
09/12/2019* Thu vs. T. F. NORTH H 5:30 PM -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Lemont Township High School H 5:30 PM -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Eisenhower HS(Blue Island) A 6:00 PM Eisenhower HS(Blue Island) -
09/20/2019 Fri @ ST. LAURENCE - Oak Lawn Invite A 5:00 PM OAK LAWN INVITE -
09/20/2019 Fri @ RICH CENTRAL - Oak Lawn Invite A 7:00 PM OAK LAWN INVITE -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Lincoln - Way West HS - Oak Lawn Invite A 10:00 AM OAK LAWN INVITE -
09/24/2019 Tue @ OAK LAWN A 5:30 PM OAK LAWN -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Reavis High School A 5:30 PM Reavis High School -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. SANDBURG H 5:30 PM -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. SHEPARD H 5:30 PM -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. EVERGREEN PARK H 5:30 PM -
10/07/2019 Mon @ Homewood-Flossmoor High School A 5:30 PM Homewood-flossmoor High School -
10/08/2019 Tue @ OAK FOREST A 5:30 PM OAK FOREST -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. ARGO H 5:30 PM -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Bremen High School H 5:30 PM -
10/18/2019 Fri @ Nazareth Academy - Invite A 5:00 PM Plainfield North -
10/18/2019 Fri @ TBA - Invite A 7:00 PM Plainfield North -
10/19/2019 Sat @ TBA - Invite A 8:00 AM TBA -
10/22/2019 Tue @ T. F. SOUTH A 5:30 PM T. F. SOUTH -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Amos Alonzo Stagg High School A 5:30 PM Amos Alonzo Stagg High School -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. Instituto Health Science Charter - Regionals H 5:30 PM Richards -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. Lindblom vs Brooks - Regionals H 6:30 PM Richards -
11/04/2019 Mon @ St Laurence - Sectionals A 6:30 PM Back of the Yards Prep -
11/06/2019 Wed @ De La Salle Institute - Sectionals A 6:00 PM Back of the Yards Prep -