Live Streams Week of 3/1 - 3/6

All Home events in the Fieldhouse or Gymnasium will also be livestreamed on the Athletics YouTube page: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCdXzX7HK9Up6qGz4gP67c3w 

 

Here are the Boxcast Livestream Links for this week:

 

Monday:

Girls Bowling vs. Kewanee: https://boxcast.tv/view/girls-bowling-vs-kewanee-349015 

 

Tuesday:

Boys Basketball @ United Township: https://boxcast.tv/view/boys-basketball--united-township-109433 

Girls Basketball vs. United Township: https://boxcast.tv/view/girls-basketball-vs-united-township-163723 

 

Wednesday:

Boys Bowling @ Abingdon: https://boxcast.tv/view/boys-bowling--abingdon-739829 

Girls Bowling vs. Moline: https://boxcast.tv/view/girls-bowling-vs-moline-234422 

 

Thursday:

Girls Bowling vs. Geneseo:https://boxcast.tv/view/girls-bowling-vs-geneseo-692646 

 

Friday:

Boys Basketball @ Alleman:https://boxcast.tv/view/boys-basketball--alleman-266839 (No Freshmen Game)

Girls Basketball vs. Alleman: https://boxcast.tv/view/girls-basketball-vs-alleman-424567 

 

Saturday:

Boys Swimming vs. Kewanee: https://boxcast.tv/view/boys-swimming-vs-kewanee-622481 

Boys Bowling vs. Abingdon: https://boxcast.tv/view/boys-bowling-vs-abingdon-126369 

Girls BBall @ Moline (Fresh/Soph): https://boxcast.tv/view/girls-bball--moline-freshsoph-176593 

Girls Bball @ Moline (Varsity): https://boxcast.tv/view/girls-basketball--moline-varsity-833407 

Boys Bball vs. Moline: https://boxcast.tv/view/boys-basketball-vs-moline-736667 (No Freshmen Game)

3/6/2021 10:00 PM

BOYS Soccer

2020-2021 Varsity Roster
Jersey Name Position Height Weight Class
2 Jordan Rice F 0'0" 2021
4 Zack Beckman D 0'0" 2022
5 Kyle Gant MF 0'0" 2021
6 Landry Nsengiyumva D 0'0" 2022
9 Irakoze Emery MF 0'0" 2022
10 Migambi Athanas D 0'0" 2021
12 Alejandro Torres F 0'0" 2022
14 Eh Ku D 0'0" 2022
17 Jake Brandt MF 0'0" 2023
19 Edwin Beltran D 0'0" 2022
20 Murad Ahmed MF 0'0" 2021
21 Isaiah Kerr MF 0'0" 2021
24/0 Ta Moo MF/GK 0'0" 2021
1/23 Benjamin Samuelson GK/F 0'0" 2021
Coaching Staff
Rudy Almanza
Head Varsity Coach

David Braud
Assistant Varsity

Koffi Gbenyo
Assistant Varsity