Monthly Calendar

Filter Event Types:
Athletics/Activities:
Filter Facility:
Filter Sports:
Filter Group Team:

Key:

Home

Away

January 2020

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

TBA School - NO SCHOOL - Winter Break

2

TBA School - NO SCHOOL - Winter Break

3

1:30 PM Basketball - Moline Shootout vs. Morton

5:00 PM School - Blackhawk Valley Pageant - Rehearsal

TBA School - NO SCHOOL - Winter Break

4

9:00 AM GIRLS V - Cheerleading

12:30 PM BOYS F-SO - Basketball

2:00 PM BOYS V - Basketball

5

6

8:00 AM School - NO SCHOOL - Teachers' Institute

5:00 PM Scholastic Bowl - Quad at Kewanee

5:30 PM BOYS F - Basketball

MORE

7

5:30 PM GIRLS JH - Volleyball

5:30 PM BOYS F-SO - Basketball

7:00 PM BOYS V - Basketball

8

5:30 PM BOYS JH - Basketball

9

4:30 PM Wrestling - Tri @ Riverdale w/ Kewanee Central

5:30 PM BOYS JH - Basketball

5:30 PM GIRLS F-SO - Basketball

MORE

10

4:30 PM Wrestling - Princeton Tournament

5:30 PM BOYS F-SO - Basketball

7:00 PM BOYS V - Basketball

MORE

11

9:00 AM Wrestling - Princeton Tournament

TBA Speech Team - Hanover Invite

TBA GIRLS V - Cheerleading

MORE

12

13

4:30 PM Wrestling - Tri @ Lombard/Churchill w/ Rock Island Washington

5:00 PM Scholastic Bowl - Quad at Sherrard

5:00 PM GIRLS JH - Volleyball

MORE

15

11:30 AM School - School Improvement Day - 11:30 am Dismissal

5:00 PM School - Section 4 FFA Vet Tech CDE

5:00 PM BOYS JH - Wrestling

MORE

16

5:30 PM GIRLS JH - Volleyball

5:30 PM GIRLS F-SO - Basketball

7:00 PM GIRLS V - Basketball

17

4:30 PM Wrestling - Erie-Prophetstown FS Wrestling Invite - CANCELLED

5:30 PM BOYS F-SO - Basketball

7:00 PM BOYS V - Basketball

18

9:00 AM Wrestling - Erie Invite - CANCELLED

2:00 PM GIRLS F-SO - Basketball

3:30 PM GIRLS V - Basketball

MORE

19

9:00 AM GIRLS V - Cheerleading

20

8:00 AM School - NO SCHOOL - MLK DAY

Monday 20

22

5:30 PM GIRLS JH - Volleyball

5:30 PM Wrestling - Tri @ Fulton w/ Riverdale

23

5:30 PM BOYS JH - Wrestling

5:30 PM Wrestling - Quad @ Farmington w/ Knoxville & Midwest Central

5:30 PM GIRLS F-SO - Basketball

MORE

24

5:30 PM BOYS F-SO - Basketball

6:00 PM Wrestling - Orion Tournament

7:00 PM BOYS V - Basketball

25

9:00 AM Wrestling - Rockridge JH Wrestling Invite

9:00 AM Wrestling - Orion Tournament

10:00 AM Basketball - IESA 7th Grade Boys' Basketball Regional

MORE

26

7:00 AM GIRLS V - Cheerleading

9:00 AM School - Rocket Fuel Wrestling Tournament

27

5:00 PM Scholastic Bowl - Quad at Prophetstown

5:30 PM Basketball - IESA 7th Grade Boys' Basketball Regional - Rockridge vs. Mon-Rose.

5:30 PM GIRLS F-SO - Basketball

MORE

28

4:00 PM N - School

5:30 PM GIRLS JH - Volleyball

5:30 PM Wrestling - Tri vs. Erie-Prophetstown w/ Putnam Co./Hall

29

5:30 PM GIRLS JH - Volleyball

6:00 PM Basketball - IESA 7th Grade Boys' Basketball Regional Final - Rockridge vs. Orion

7:30 PM School - Booster Club Meeting

30

4:00 PM School - JH Scholastic Bowl @ Geneseo

5:30 PM Wrestling - Tri w/ John Deere & Knoxville

5:30 PM GIRLS F-SO - Basketball

MORE

31

5:30 PM BOYS F-SO - Basketball

5:30 PM Wrestling - Tri @ Sherrard w/ Princeton

7:00 PM BOYS V - Basketball