GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2018* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Metamora A 9:00 AM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL W - 25-20, 25-15
08/25/2018* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Illini West A 11:00 AM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL W - 25-20, 25-15
08/25/2018* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Lewistown A 12:00 PM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL L - 23-25, 22-25
08/25/2018* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Washington A 2:00 PM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL W - 25-23, 25-21
08/25/2018* Sat Macomb Tournament vs Peyson-Seymour A 3:00 PM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL L - 21-25, 21-25
08/28/2018* Tue vs. Mercer Co HS H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-17, 25-7 -
08/30/2018* Thu @ Wethersfield High School A 7:00 PM Wethersfield High School L 12-25, 19-25 -
09/01/2018* Sat Central Illinois Traveling Tournament vs. Tremont A 10:00 AM Tremont High School W 25-19; 25-12 -
09/01/2018* Sat Central Illinois Trny. vs. Decatur St. Teresa A 11:00 AM Tremont High School L 13-25; 22-25 -
09/01/2018* Sat Central Illinois Traveling Tournament vs. Olympia A 12:00 PM Tremont High School L 25-27; 21-25 -
09/01/2018* Sat Central Illinois Traveling Tourney vs. Lewistown A 1:00 PM Tremont High School L 25-22; 21-25; 15-17 -
09/04/2018* Tue vs. Galva Jr/Sr High School H 6:30 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-19; 25-7 -
09/06/2018* Thu @ Sherrard High School A 7:00 PM Sherrard High School W 25-9; 25-9 -
09/07/2018* Fri Carl Sandburg Tournament - vs. ROWVA A 6:15 PM Carl Sandburg College W 25-10; 25-13 -
09/08/2018* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament VS. Knoxville A 8:30 AM Carl Sandburg College W 25-14; 16-25; 15-6 -
09/08/2018* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. West Central A 11:30 AM Carl Sandburg College W 25-16; 25-15 -
09/08/2018* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. Galesburg JV A 2:00 PM Carl Sandburg College W 25-7; 25-23 -
09/08/2018* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. Macomb A 3:00 PM Carl Sandburg College W 28-26; 27-25 -
09/11/2018* Tue vs. Fulton High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L - 24-26; 21-25
09/12/2018* Wed vs. Riverdale High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-8; 25-27; 25-20
09/17/2018* Mon @ Annawan High School A 7:00 PM Annawan High School L - 21-25; 25-14; 21-25
09/19/2018* Wed @ Orion High School A 7:00 PM Orion High School L - 16-25; 23-25
09/25/2018* Tue @ Morrison High School A 7:00 PM Morrison High School W - 25-11; 25-14
10/02/2018* Tue vs. Sherrard High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-7; 26-24
10/04/2018* Thu @ Fulton High School A 7:00 PM Fulton High School W - 25-17; 25-18
10/06/2018* Sat United Township Tournament vs. Knoxville A 8:30 AM United Township High School W - 21-16; 21-11
10/06/2018* Sat United Township Tournament vs. Peoria Richwoods A 10:00 AM United Township High School W - 21-11; 21-10
10/06/2018* Sat United Township Tournament vs. LaSalle-Peru A 11:30 AM United Township High School L - 13-21; 18-21
10/06/2018* Sat United Township Tournament vs. Annawan A 1:30 PM United Township High School W - 25-19; 25-22
10/06/2018* Sat United Township Tournament vs. LaSalle-Peru A 3:00 PM United Township High School L - 15-25; 11-25
10/09/2018* Tue @ Riverdale High School A 7:00 PM Riverdale High School W - 25-20; 21-25; 25-15
10/11/2018* Thu vs. Southeastern High School - Future's Night H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-15; 25-23
10/16/2018* Tue vs. Orion High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L - 15-25; 19-25
10/18/2018* Thu vs. Morrison High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-15; 25-20
10/23/2018* Tue IHSA Regional vs. Riverdale A 6:30 PM Orion High School W - 25-22; 25-16
10/25/2018* Thu IHSA Regional Final vs. Orion A 6:00 PM Orion High School L - 25-19; 17-25; 19-25
2018-2019 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018* Tue vs. Mercer Co HS H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 24-26, 25-14, 15-11 -
08/30/2018* Thu @ Wethersfield High School A 6:00 PM Wethersfield High School W 18-25, 27-25, 15-9 -
09/01/2018* Sat United Sophomore Tourney vs. Ridgewood A 9:30 AM United High School - Alexis, IL W 21-6; 21-6 -
09/01/2018* Sat United Soph. Tourney vs. Abingdon-Avon A 11:30 AM United High School - Alexis, IL W 21-12; 21-17 -
09/01/2018* Sat United Soph. Tourney vs. Mercer County A 12:30 PM United High School - Alexis, IL W 19-21; 21-12; 15-8 -
09/01/2018* Sat United Soph. Tourney vs. Princeville A 2:30 PM United High School - Alexis, IL W 21-18; 15-21; 15-10 -
09/01/2018* Sat United Soph. Tourney vs. United A 4:00 PM United High School W 19-21; 21-18; 15-8 -
09/04/2018* Tue vs. Galva Jr/Sr High School H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-9; 25-8 -
09/06/2018* Thu @ Sherrard High School A 6:00 PM Sherrard High School L 25-16; 24-26; 9-15 -
09/11/2018* Tue vs. Fulton High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-21; 25-22
09/12/2018* Wed vs. Riverdale High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L - 24-26; 23-25
09/17/2018* Mon @ Annawan High School A 6:00 PM Annawan High School W - 25-10, 25-19
09/19/2018* Wed @ Orion High School A 6:00 PM Orion High School L - 18-25; 19-25
09/25/2018* Tue @ Morrison High School A 6:00 PM Morrison High School W - 25-4; 25-7
10/02/2018* Tue vs. Sherrard High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-11; 25-21
10/04/2018* Thu @ Fulton High School A 6:00 PM Fulton High School W - 25-20; 20-25; 15-9
10/09/2018* Tue @ Riverdale High School A 6:00 PM Riverdale High School L - 18-25; 15-25
10/11/2018* Thu vs. Southeastern High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-20; 25-18
10/16/2018* Tue vs. Orion High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-13; 25-14
10/18/2018* Thu vs. Morrison High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-5; 25-11
2018-2019 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/07/2019* Mon @ Kewanee Wethersfield Junior High A 5:00 PM Kewanee Wethersfield Junior High School -
01/08/2019* Tue @ Monmouth Immaculate Conception School A 5:30 PM Monmouth Immaculate Conception School -
01/10/2019* Thu @ United Junior High School A 5:30 PM Monmouth United Junior High -
01/14/2019* Mon @ Mercer County Jr High A 5:30 PM Mercer County Junior High School -
01/16/2019* Wed vs. Sherrard Jr High School H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
01/17/2019* Thu vs. Alwood Jr. High H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
01/22/2019* Tue @ Orion Junior High School - RESCHEDULED TO 2/14 A 5:30 PM Orion Junior High School -
01/23/2019* Wed @ Knoxville Jr High School - POSTPONED TO 2/7 A 5:30 PM Knoxville Junior High School -
01/26/2019* Sat @ Annawan Junior High School A 10:00 AM Annawan Junior High School -
01/28/2019* Mon vs. Monmouth-Roseville Jr. High - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
01/30/2019* Wed vs. Mercer County Junior High School - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
02/01/2019* Fri vs. Immaculate Conception Junior High School H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
02/04/2019* Mon @ Sherrard Jr High School A 5:30 PM Sherrard Junior High School -
02/06/2019* Wed vs. Orion Junior High School - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
02/07/2019* Thu @ Knoxville Jr High School - CANCELLED A 5:30 PM Knoxville Junior High School -
02/09/2019* Sat 7th Grade Monmouth ICS Tourney A 9:00 AM Monmouth ICS -
02/11/2019* Mon vs. Knoxville Jr High School - POSTPONED TO 2/12 H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym -
02/12/2019* Tue vs. Knoxville Jr High School - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM South Gym -
02/13/2019* Wed @ Monmouth-Roseville Jr. High A 5:30 PM Monmouth-Roseville Junior High School -
02/14/2019* Thu @ Orion Junior High School A 5:30 PM OrIon Junior High School -
02/16/2019* Sat PLC Tournament A TBD Monmouth-Roseville Junior High School -
02/19/2019* Tue PLC Tournament vs. Orion (8th) A 7:15 PM Monmouth-Roseville Junior High School -
02/23/2019* Sat 7th Grade IESA Regionals vs. United A 10:00 AM Monmouth-Roseville Jr. High -
02/25/2019* Mon 7th Grade IESA Regionals vs. Mon-Rose A 5:30 PM Monmouth-Roseville Junior High School -
02/28/2019* Thu 7th Grade IESA Regionals A TBD Monmouth-Roseville Junior High School -
03/05/2019* Tue 8th Grade IESA Regional vs. Sherrard A 6:00 PM Mercer County Junior High School - Joy, IL -
03/07/2019* Thu 8th Grade IESA Regional vs.Orion A 6:00 PM Mercer County Junior High School - Joy, IL -
03/11/2019* Mon 8th Grade IESA Sectional vs. Mossville A 6:30 PM Illinois Valley Central High School - Chillicothe -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2018* Tue vs. Mercer Co HS H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L - 13-25, 25-21, 8-15
08/30/2018* Thu @ Wethersfield High School A 5:00 PM Wethersfield High School L 21-25, 26-24, 11-15 -
09/04/2018* Tue vs. Galva Jr/Sr High School - CANCELLED H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym -
09/06/2018* Thu @ Sherrard High School A 5:00 PM Sherrard High School W 18-25; 25-20; 15-10 -
09/11/2018* Tue vs. Fulton High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 26-24; 25-15
09/12/2018* Wed vs. Riverdale High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L - 17-25; 14-25
09/17/2018* Mon @ Annawan High School A 5:00 PM Annawan High School W - 25-23, 25-11
09/19/2018* Wed @ Orion High School A 5:00 PM Orion High School L - 17-25; 29-31
09/25/2018* Tue @ Morrison High School A 5:00 PM Morrison High School W - 25-5; 25-11
09/29/2018* Sat Rockridge Freshman Tourney vs. Geneseo H 9:00 AM Rockridge High School - South Gym L - 21-19; 14-21; 11-15
09/29/2018* Sat Rockridge Freshman Tourney vs. Erie-Prophetstown H 11:00 AM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 21-13; 21-10
09/29/2018* Sat Rockridge Freshman Tourney vs. Bureau Valley H 12:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L - 23-21; 14-21; 11-15
10/02/2018* Tue vs. Sherrard High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-22; 25-20
10/04/2018* Thu @ Fulton High School A 5:00 PM Fulton High School L - 20-25; 25-15; 9-15
10/09/2018* Tue @ Riverdale High School A 5:00 PM Riverdale High School L - 16-25; 16-25
10/11/2018* Thu vs. Southeastern High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 26-28; 25-13; 15-13
10/16/2018* Tue vs. Orion High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L - 21-25; 21-25
10/18/2018* Thu vs. Morrison High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-8; 25-9