GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue vs. St. Bede Academy H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-21; 25-20 -
08/31/2019* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Metamora A 9:00 AM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL L 16-25; 15-25 -
08/31/2019* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Bushnell-Prairie City A 11:00 AM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL W 25-16; 25-7 -
08/31/2019* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Lewistown A 12:00 PM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL L 22-25; 13-25 -
08/31/2019* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Illini West A 2:00 PM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL W 25-19; 25-13 -
08/31/2019* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Ridgewood A 4:00 PM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL W 25-21; 25-20 -
09/03/2019* Tue @ Mercer Co HS A 7:00 PM Mercer County High School W 25-20; 25-20 -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Wethersfield High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-21; 25-11 -
09/06/2019* Fri Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. Williamsfield A 5:15 PM Carl Sandburg College W 25-12; 25-13 -
09/06/2019* Fri Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. West Central A 7:15 PM Carl Sandburg College W 25-7; 25-14 -
09/07/2019* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. Ridgewood A 9:30 AM Carl Sandburg College W 25-15; 25-13 -
09/07/2019* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. Macomb A 11:30 AM Carl Sandburg College L 25-23; 19-25; 9-15 -
09/07/2019* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. Farmington A 3:00 PM Carl Sandburg College W 25-15; 25-12 -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Galva Jr/Sr High School A 6:00 PM Galva High School W 25-17; 25-11 -
09/11/2019* Wed vs. Fulton High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L 20-25; 19-25 -
09/17/2019* Tue @ Sherrard High School A 7:00 PM Sherrard High School L 22-25; 25-17; 23-25 -
09/18/2019* Wed vs. Morrison High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-8; 25-23 -
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Annawan High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-19; 25-22 -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Orion High School A 7:00 PM Orion High School L 12-25; 20-25 -
09/26/2019* Thu vs. United Township High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L 25-19; 24-26; 25-17 -
10/01/2019* Tue @ Riverdale High School A 7:00 PM Riverdale High School L 11-25; 25-15; 19-25 -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Sherrard High School - Future's Night H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L 16-25; 21-25 -
10/10/2019* Thu @ Morrison High School A 7:00 PM Morrison High School W 25-13;25-8 -
10/12/2019* Sat United Township Tournament vs UT JV A 8:15 AM United Township High School W 21-8; 21-9 -
10/12/2019* Sat United Township Tournament vs. LaSalle-Peru A 10:45 AM United Township High School L 6-21; 8-21 -
10/12/2019* Sat United Township Tournament vs. Knoxville A 12:15 PM United Township High School T 16-25; 25-13 -
10/12/2019* Sat United Township Tournament vs. Morton A 2:00 PM United Township High School L 18-25; 20-25 -
10/12/2019* Sat United Township Tournament vs. Annawan A 3:00 PM United Township High School L 25-27; 20-25 -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. Orion High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L 18-25; 12-25 -
10/17/2019* Thu @ Southeastern High School A 7:00 PM Southeastern High School L 25-23; 23-25; 19-25 -
10/22/2019* Tue @ Fulton High School A 7:00 PM Fulton High School L 25-18; 22-25; 18-25 -
10/24/2019* Thu vs. Riverdale High School - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L 16-25; 18-25 -
10/28/2019* Mon IHSA Regional vs. Erie-Prophetstown A 5:30 PM Riverdale High School L 25-21; 16-25; 19-25 -
2019-2020 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue vs. St. Bede Academy H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-19; 25-19 -
08/31/2019* Sat United Sophomore Tournament vs. ROWVA A 9:30 AM United High School W 21-5; 21-10 -
08/31/2019* Sat United Sophomore Tournament vs. Abingdon-Avon A 11:30 AM United High School W 22-20; 21-19 -
08/31/2019* Sat United Sophomore Tournament vs. Mercer Co. A 12:30 PM United High School W 21-11; 21-15 -
08/31/2019* Sat United Sophomore Tournament vs. Princeville A 2:30 PM United High School W 15-21; 21-14; 15-12 -
08/31/2019* Sat United Sophomore Tournament vs. Canton A 4:00 PM United High School W 21-6; 21-8 -
09/03/2019* Tue @ Mercer Co HS A 6:00 PM Mercer County High School L 17-25; 19-25 -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Wethersfield High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-17; 25-15 -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Galva Jr/Sr High School A 5:00 PM Galva High School W 25-7; 25-4 -
09/11/2019* Wed vs. Fulton High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-12; 25-21 -
09/17/2019* Tue @ Sherrard High School A 6:00 PM Sherrard High School W 25-13; 25-12 -
09/18/2019* Wed vs. Morrison High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-10; 25-15 -
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Annawan High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-12; 25-17 -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Orion High School A 6:00 PM Orion High School W 25-14; 25-19 -
09/26/2019* Thu vs. United Township High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-16; 25-20 -
09/28/2019* Sat Annawan FS Tournament vs. Annawan A 10:00 AM Annawan High School W 25-11; 25-17 -
09/28/2019* Sat Annawan FS Tournament vs. Bureau Valley A 11:00 AM Annawan High School W 25-15; 25-14 -
09/28/2019* Sat Annawan FS Tournament vs. Kewanee A 1:00 PM Annawan High School W 25-11; 25-14 -
10/01/2019* Tue @ Riverdale High School A 6:00 PM Riverdale High School L 23-25; 21-25 -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Sherrard High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-16; 25-27; 21-19 -
10/10/2019* Thu @ Morrison High School A 6:00 PM Morrison High School W 25-12; 25-10 -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. Orion High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-17; 25-17 -
10/17/2019* Thu @ Southeastern High School A 6:00 PM Southeastern High School W 32-30; 25-7 -
10/22/2019* Tue @ Fulton High School A 6:00 PM Fulton High School W 22-25; 25-13; 15-11 -
10/24/2019* Thu vs. Riverdale High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 15-25; 25-21; 15-9 -
2019-2020 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Immaculate Conception Junior High School H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym W 7th Grade - 25-12, 20-25, 25-12 8th Grade - 21-25, 25-15, 28-26 -
01/13/2020* Mon vs. Kewanee Wethersfield Junior High H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym n/a 7th Grade - Win vs. Wethersfield 25-13, 25-22; 8th Grade - Loss to Wethersfield 17-25, 16-25 -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Immaculate Conception Jr. High A 5:30 PM Immaculate Conception Jr. High L 7th Grade - Loss - 13-25, 12-25 8th Grade - Loss - 17-25, 28-26, 17-25 -
01/16/2020* Thu vs. United Junior High School H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym W 7th Grade - Win - 25-17, 20-25, 25-20; 8th Grade - 25-10, 25-15 -
01/21/2020* Tue @ Mercer County Jr High A 5:30 PM Mercer County Junior High School n/a 7th Grade - Win - 25-22, 25-11; 8th Grade - Loss -25-21, 25-16 -
01/22/2020* Wed @ Sherrard Jr High School A 5:30 PM Sherrard Junior High School L 7th Grade - Lost - 16-25, 11-25 8th Grade - Lost - 23-25, 16-25 -
01/28/2020* Tue vs. Orion Junior High School H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym W 7th Grade - Win - 25-7, 23-25, 25-21; 8th Grade - Win - 25-21, 21-25, 25-15 -
01/29/2020* Wed vs. Knoxville Jr High School H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym W 7th Grade - Win 25-17, 12-25, 25-19 8th Grade - Win - 25-14, 25-10 -
02/01/2020* Sat vs. Annawan Junior High School H 10:00 AM Rockridge High School - North Gym n/a 7th Grade - Win - 25-18, 25-10; 8th Grade - Loss - 25-18, 22-25, 15-25 -
02/03/2020* Mon @ Monmouth-Roseville Junior High School A 5:30 PM Monmouth Roseville Jr High W 7th Grade - Win - 25-19, 22-25, 25-21; 8th Grade - Win - 25-19, 15-25, 26-24 -
02/05/2020* Wed vs. Mercer County Jr High H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym n/a 7th Grade - Win - 26-24, 25-20; 8th Grade - Loss - 22-25, 30-32 -
02/10/2020* Mon vs. Sherrard Jr High School H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym L 7th Grade - Loss - 12-25, 16-25 8th Grade - Loss - 25-23, 11-25, 15-25 -
02/12/2020* Wed @ Orion Junior High School - POSTPONED TO 2/25 A 5:30 PM Orion Junior High School -
02/15/2020* Sat @ TBD - 7th Grade Immaculate Conception Tournament A TBA Immaculate Conception Jr. High -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Knoxville Jr High School A 5:30 PM Knoxville High School W 7th Grade - Win - 25-16, 24-26, 25-21; 8th Grade - Win - 25-19, 25-9 -
02/19/2020* Wed vs. Monmouth Roseville Jr High H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym n/a 7th Grade - Win - 21-25, 25-19, 25-23; 8th Grade - Loss - 25-16, 22-25, 25-23 -
02/24/2020* Mon @ Alwood Jr. High A 5:30 PM AlWood Junior High School W 7th Grade - Win - 21-25, 25-12, 25-5; 8th Grade - Win - 25-15, 25-21 -
02/25/2020* Tue @ Orion Junior High School A 5:30 PM Orion Junior High School n/a 7th Grade - Win - 25-22, 25-16; 8th Grade - Loss - 26-28, 25-12, 17-25 -
02/26/2020* Wed vs. Kewanee Central Jr. High H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - North Gym W 7th Grade - Win - 25-10, 25-12; 8th Grade - Win - 25-12, 25-15 -
02/29/2020* Sat IESA 7th Grade Regional vs. Abingdon-Avon A 11:00 AM Monmouth-Roseville Jr. High W 7th Grade - Win - 25-16, 25-12 -
03/02/2020* Mon IESA 7th Grade Regional vs. Knoxville A 6:30 PM Monmouth-Roseville Jr. High W 7th Grade - Win - 28-26, 23-25, 25-21 -
03/04/2020* Wed IESA 7th Grade Regional vs. Sherrard A 6:00 PM Monmouth-Roseville Jr. High L 15-25, 19-25 -
03/07/2020* Sat IESA 8th Grade Regional vs. Orion H 10:00 AM Rockridge High School - South Gym L 17-25, 25-11, 25-15 -
03/10/2020* Tue IESA 8th Grade Regional H 5:30 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym -
03/12/2020* Thu IESA 8th Grade Regional H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue vs. St. Bede Academy H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-22; 25-9 -
09/03/2019* Tue @ Mercer Co HS A 5:00 PM Mercer County High School W 25-13; 25-22 -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Wethersfield High School - CANCELLED H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Galva Jr/Sr High School - CANCELLED A 5:00 PM Galva High School -
09/11/2019* Wed vs. Fulton High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-11; 25-8 -
09/17/2019* Tue @ Sherrard High School A 5:00 PM Sherrard High School L 16-25; 18-25 -
09/18/2019* Wed vs. Morrison High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-16; 26-24 -
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Annawan High School - CANCELLED H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Orion High School A 5:00 PM Orion High School W 11-25; 25-18; 15-8 -
09/26/2019* Thu vs. United Township High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 19-25; 25-15; 15-12 -
10/01/2019* Tue @ Riverdale High School A 5:00 PM Riverdale High School W 25-20; 25-17 -
10/05/2019* Sat Rockridge Freshman Tournament v. Erie-Prophetstown H 9:00 AM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 21-12; 21-9 -
10/05/2019* Sat Rockridge Freshman Tournament v Monmouth-Roseville H 10:00 AM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 21-9; 22-20 -
10/05/2019* Sat Rockridge Freshman Tournament v. Riverdale H 12:45 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 21-13; 21-10 -
10/05/2019* Sat Rockridge Freshman Tournament v. Bureau Valley H 1:45 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 21- 18; 21-16 -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Sherrard High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-19; 25-12 -
10/10/2019* Thu @ Morrison High School A 5:00 PM Morrison High School W 25-22; 25-18 -
10/12/2019* Sat Elmwood Freshman Invite vs. Canton A 10:00 AM Elmwood High School W 21-12; 21-10 -
10/12/2019* Sat Elmwood Freshman Invite vs. Williamsfield A 12:00 PM Elmwood High School W 21-6; 9-21; 15-9 -
10/12/2019* Sat Elmwood Freshman Invite vs. Knoxville A 3:00 PM Elmwood High School W 21-13; 21-14 -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. Orion High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-21; 25-13 -
10/17/2019* Thu @ Southeastern High School A 5:00 PM Southeastern High School W 25-13; 25-21 -
10/22/2019* Tue @ Fulton High School A 5:00 PM Fulton High School W 25-10; 26-24 -
10/24/2019* Thu vs. Riverdale High School H 5:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-21; 25-17 -