GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2018* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Metamora A 9:00 AM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL W - 25-20, 25-15
08/25/2018* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Illini West A 11:00 AM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL W - 25-20, 25-15
08/25/2018* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Lewistown A 12:00 PM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL L - 23-25, 22-25
08/25/2018* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Washington A 2:00 PM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL W - 25-23, 25-21
08/25/2018* Sat Macomb Tournament vs Peyson-Seymour A 3:00 PM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL L - 21-25, 21-25
08/28/2018* Tue vs. Mercer Co HS H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-17, 25-7 -
08/30/2018* Thu @ Wethersfield High School A 7:00 PM Wethersfield High School L 12-25, 19-25 -
09/01/2018* Sat Central Illinois Traveling Tournament vs. Tremont A 10:00 AM Tremont High School W 25-19; 25-12 -
09/01/2018* Sat Central Illinois Trny. vs. Decatur St. Teresa A 11:00 AM Tremont High School L 13-25; 22-25 -
09/01/2018* Sat Central Illinois Traveling Tournament vs. Olympia A 12:00 PM Tremont High School L 25-27; 21-25 -
09/01/2018* Sat Central Illinois Traveling Tourney vs. Lewistown A 1:00 PM Tremont High School L 25-22; 21-25; 15-17 -
09/04/2018* Tue vs. Galva Jr/Sr High School H 6:30 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-19; 25-7 -
09/06/2018* Thu @ Sherrard High School A 7:00 PM Sherrard High School W 25-9; 25-9 -
09/07/2018* Fri Carl Sandburg Tournament - vs. ROWVA A 6:15 PM Carl Sandburg College W 25-10; 25-13 -
09/08/2018* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament VS. Knoxville A 8:30 AM Carl Sandburg College W 25-14; 16-25; 15-6 -
09/08/2018* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. West Central A 11:30 AM Carl Sandburg College W 25-16; 25-15 -
09/08/2018* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. Galesburg JV A 2:00 PM Carl Sandburg College W 25-7; 25-23 -
09/08/2018* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. Macomb A 3:00 PM Carl Sandburg College W 28-26; 27-25 -
09/11/2018* Tue vs. Fulton High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L - 24-26; 21-25
09/12/2018* Wed vs. Riverdale High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-8; 25-27; 25-20
09/17/2018* Mon @ Annawan High School A 7:00 PM Annawan High School L - 21-25; 25-14; 21-25
09/19/2018* Wed @ Orion High School A 7:00 PM Orion High School L - 16-25; 23-25
09/25/2018* Tue @ Morrison High School A 7:00 PM Morrison High School W - 25-11; 25-14
10/02/2018* Tue vs. Sherrard High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-7; 26-24
10/04/2018* Thu @ Fulton High School A 7:00 PM Fulton High School W - 25-17; 25-18
10/06/2018* Sat United Township Tournament vs. Knoxville A 8:30 AM United Township High School W - 21-16; 21-11
10/06/2018* Sat United Township Tournament vs. Peoria Richwoods A 10:00 AM United Township High School W - 21-11; 21-10
10/06/2018* Sat United Township Tournament vs. LaSalle-Peru A 11:30 AM United Township High School L - 13-21; 18-21
10/06/2018* Sat United Township Tournament vs. Annawan A 1:30 PM United Township High School W - 25-19; 25-22
10/06/2018* Sat United Township Tournament vs. LaSalle-Peru A 3:00 PM United Township High School L - 15-25; 11-25
10/09/2018* Tue @ Riverdale High School A 7:00 PM Riverdale High School W - 25-20; 21-25; 25-15
10/11/2018* Thu vs. Southeastern High School - Future's Night H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-15; 25-23
10/16/2018* Tue vs. Orion High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L - 15-25; 19-25
10/18/2018* Thu vs. Morrison High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W - 25-15; 25-20
10/23/2018* Tue IHSA Regional vs. Riverdale A 6:30 PM Orion High School W - 25-22; 25-16
10/25/2018* Thu IHSA Regional Final vs. Orion A 6:00 PM Orion High School L - 25-19; 17-25; 19-25