GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue vs. St. Bede Academy H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-21; 25-20 -
08/31/2019* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Metamora A 9:00 AM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL L 16-25; 15-25 -
08/31/2019* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Bushnell-Prairie City A 11:00 AM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL W 25-16; 25-7 -
08/31/2019* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Lewistown A 12:00 PM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL L 22-25; 13-25 -
08/31/2019* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Illini West A 2:00 PM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL W 25-19; 25-13 -
08/31/2019* Sat Macomb Tournament vs. Ridgewood A 4:00 PM Western Illinois University - Macomb, IL W 25-21; 25-20 -
09/03/2019* Tue @ Mercer Co HS A 7:00 PM Mercer County High School W 25-20; 25-20 -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Wethersfield High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-21; 25-11 -
09/06/2019* Fri Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. Williamsfield A 5:15 PM Carl Sandburg College W 25-12; 25-13 -
09/06/2019* Fri Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. West Central A 7:15 PM Carl Sandburg College W 25-7; 25-14 -
09/07/2019* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. Ridgewood A 9:30 AM Carl Sandburg College W 25-15; 25-13 -
09/07/2019* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. Macomb A 11:30 AM Carl Sandburg College L 25-23; 19-25; 9-15 -
09/07/2019* Sat Carl Sandburg Tournament vs. Farmington A 3:00 PM Carl Sandburg College W 25-15; 25-12 -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Galva Jr/Sr High School A 6:00 PM Galva High School W 25-17; 25-11 -
09/11/2019* Wed vs. Fulton High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L 20-25; 19-25 -
09/17/2019* Tue @ Sherrard High School A 7:00 PM Sherrard High School L 22-25; 25-17; 23-25 -
09/18/2019* Wed vs. Morrison High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-8; 25-23 -
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Annawan High School H 6:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym W 25-19; 25-22 -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Orion High School A 7:00 PM Orion High School L 12-25; 20-25 -
09/26/2019* Thu vs. United Township High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L 25-19; 24-26; 25-17 -
10/01/2019* Tue @ Riverdale High School A 7:00 PM Riverdale High School L 11-25; 25-15; 19-25 -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Sherrard High School - Future's Night H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L 16-25; 21-25 -
10/10/2019* Thu @ Morrison High School A 7:00 PM Morrison High School W 25-13;25-8 -
10/12/2019* Sat United Township Tournament vs UT JV A 8:15 AM United Township High School W 21-8; 21-9 -
10/12/2019* Sat United Township Tournament vs. LaSalle-Peru A 10:45 AM United Township High School L 6-21; 8-21 -
10/12/2019* Sat United Township Tournament vs. Knoxville A 12:15 PM United Township High School T 16-25; 25-13 -
10/12/2019* Sat United Township Tournament vs. Morton A 2:00 PM United Township High School L 18-25; 20-25 -
10/12/2019* Sat United Township Tournament vs. Annawan A 3:00 PM United Township High School L 25-27; 20-25 -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. Orion High School H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L 18-25; 12-25 -
10/17/2019* Thu @ Southeastern High School A 7:00 PM Southeastern High School L 25-23; 23-25; 19-25 -
10/22/2019* Tue @ Fulton High School A 7:00 PM Fulton High School L 25-18; 22-25; 18-25 -
10/24/2019* Thu vs. Riverdale High School - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Rockridge High School - South Gym L 16-25; 18-25 -
10/28/2019* Mon IHSA Regional vs. Erie-Prophetstown A 5:30 PM Riverdale High School L 25-21; 16-25; 19-25 -