BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Bartlett High School - WA Tournament A 5:45 PM Wheaton Academy W 42 - 25
11/27/2019 Wed @ Streamwood High School - WA Tournament A 2:15 PM Wheaton Academy W 70 - 60
11/29/2019 Fri @ Wheaton Academy - WA Tournament A 7:30 PM Wheaton Academy L 32 - 33
11/30/2019 Sat @ Metea Valley High School - WA Tournament A TBA Wheaton Academy W 60 - 38
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Hinsdale South High School H 7:00 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Bishop McNamara H 7:00 PM Spyglass Athletic Center -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Naperville North A 5:00 PM Naperville North High School -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 7:30 PM Chicago Christian -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Aurora Christian High School A 7:30 PM Aurora Christian High School -
12/26/2019 Thu @ YORK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A TBA YORK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT -
12/27/2019 Fri @ YORK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A TBA YORK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT -
12/28/2019 Sat @ YORK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A TBA YORK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT -
12/30/2019 Mon @ YORK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT A TBA YORK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT -
01/03/2020 Fri vs. IC Catholic Prep H 7:00 PM Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Elmwood Park High School A 7:00 PM Elmwood Park High School -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Riverside Brookfield High School A 7:00 PM Riverside Brookfield High School -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton Academy H 7:00 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/17/2020* Fri vs. Aurora Central Catholic High School H 7:30 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/18/2020 Sat @ MLK Tournament A TBA Wheaton Warrenville South High School -
01/18/2020 Sat @ MLK Tournament A TBA Wheaton Warrenville South High School -
01/20/2020 Mon @ MLK Tournament A TBA Wheaton Warrenville South High School -
01/20/2020 Mon @ MLK Tournament A TBA Wheaton Warrenville South High School -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Aurora Christian H 7:30 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Chicago Bulls Prep H 6:00 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Bishop McNamara A 7:00 PM Bishop Mcnamara -
02/01/2020 Sat @ ICCP A 8:30 PM IC Catholic Prep -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Marmion A 7:00 PM Marmion Academy -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Chicago Christian H 7:30 PM Spyglass Athletic Center -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Riverside Brookfield High School H 7:00 PM Spyglass Athletic Center -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Montini Catholic High School A 1:30 PM Montini Catholic High School -
02/21/2020 Fri @ Aurora Central Catholic A 7:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic -
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Kaneland High School H 5:30 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. South Elgin High School H 5:30 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Glenbard East High School A 10:00 AM Glenbard East High School -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Kaneland High School A 5:30 PM Kaneland High School -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Bartlett High School - WA Tournament A 7:30 PM Wheaton Academy W 72 - 51
11/27/2019 Wed @ Streamwood High School - WA Tournament A 5:45 PM Wheaton Academy W 68 - 35
11/29/2019 Fri @ Wheaton Academy - WA Tournament A 2:00 PM Wheaton Academy L 56 - 71
11/30/2019 Sat @ WA Tournament A TBA Wheaton Academy L 42 - 52
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Hinsdale South High School H 5:30 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Bishop McNamara H 5:30 PM Spyglass Athletic Center -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Naperville North A 3:30 PM Naperville North High School -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 6:00 PM Chicago Christian -
12/21/2019 Sat @ AC A 6:00 PM Aurora Christian High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ DGS Soph. Invite A 8:00 AM Downers Grove South High School -
12/28/2019 Sat @ DGS Soph. Invite A 8:00 AM Downers Grove South High School -
01/03/2020 Fri vs. IC Catholic Prep H 5:30 PM Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Elmwood Park High School A 5:30 PM Elmwood Park High School -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Riverside-Brookfield A 5:30 PM Riverside-Brookfield -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/17/2020* Fri vs. Aurora Central Catholic High School H 6:00 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Aurora Christian H 6:00 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Chicago Bulls Prep H 4:30 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 6:15 PM Wheaton Warrenville South High School -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Bishop McNamara A 5:30 PM BISHOP MCNAMARA -
02/01/2020 Sat @ ICCP A 1:30 PM IC Catholic Prep -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Marmion A 5:30 PM Marmion Academy -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Chicago Christian H 6:00 PM Spyglass Athletic Center -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Riverside Brookfield High School H 5:30 PM Spyglass Athletic Center -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Montini Catholic High School A 12:00 PM Montini Catholic High School -
02/21/2020 Fri @ Aurora Central Catholic A 6:00 PM Aurora Central Catholic -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Kaneland High School H 7:00 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Universal School H 6:00 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/04/2020* Sat vs. Elmwood Park High School H 10:00 AM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. South Elgin High School H 7:00 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 5:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South High School -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Glenbard East High School A 9:00 AM Glenbard East High School -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Riverside Brookfield High School A 5:30 PM Riverside Brookfield High School -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Kaneland High School A 7:00 PM Kaneland High School -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed @ Fenton High School - TC Thanksgiving Tournament A 6:00 PM Timothy Christian High School -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Timothy Christian High School - TC Thanksgiving Tournament A 7:15 PM Timothy Christian High School -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Lisle High School - TC Thanksgiving Tournament A 4:30 PM Timothy Christian High School -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Kaneland High School H 2:15 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Hinsdale South High School H 4:30 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Lake Park Freshman Quad A 5:00 PM Lake Park High School -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Lake Park Freshman Quad A 6:30 PM Lake Park High School -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Lake Park Freshman Quad A 6:30 PM Lake Park High School -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Bishop McNamara H 7:00 PM Spyglass Athletic Center -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Naperville North A 5:00 PM Naperville North High School -
01/03/2020 Fri vs. IC Catholic Prep H 7:00 PM SFHS Slantdome Multipurpose Room -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Riverside-Brookfield A 6:15 PM Riverside-Brookfield -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. South Elgin High School H 7:00 PM SFHS Slantdome Multipurpose Room -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 6:15 PM Wheaton Warrenville South High School -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Marmion A 6:45 PM Marmion Academy -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Glenbard West High School H 9:30 AM SFHS Slantdome Multipurpose Room -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Riverside Brookfield High School H 7:00 PM Slantdome Multipurpose Room -
02/15/2020* Sat @ Glenbard West High School A TBA Glenbard West High School -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Wheaton Academy - WA Tournament A 5:45 PM Wheaton Academy L 28 - 56
11/27/2019 Wed @ Bartlett High School - WA Tournament A 4:00 PM Wheaton Academy W 52 - 44
11/29/2019 Fri @ Batavia High School - WA Tournament A 5:45 PM Wheaton Academy L 31 - 46
11/30/2019 Sat @ Streamwood High School - WA Tournament A TBA Wheaton Academy W 68 - 55
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Kaneland High School H 1:15 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Hinsdale South High School H 3:30 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Lake Park Freshman Quad - West Campus A 5:00 PM Lake Park High School -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Lake Park Freshman Quad A 6:30 PM Lake Park High School -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Lake Park Freshman Quad - West Campus A 6:30 PM Lake Park High School -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Bishop McNamara H 5:30 PM Slantdome Multipurpose Room -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Naperville North A 3:30 PM Naperville North High School -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 4:30 PM Chicago Christian -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Aurora Christian High School A 4:30 PM Aurora Christian High School -
01/03/2020 Fri vs. IC Catholic Prep H 5:30 PM Slantdome Multipurpose Room -
01/07/2020 Tue @ Elmwood Park High School A 5:30 PM Elmwood Park High School -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Riverside-Brookfield A 5:00 PM Riverside-Brookfield -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:00 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. South Elgin High School H 5:30 PM SFHS Slantdome Multipurpose Room -
01/17/2020* Fri vs. Aurora Central Catholic High School H 4:30 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Aurora Christian H 4:30 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Chicago Bulls Prep H 3:00 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
01/28/2020 Tue @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School A 5:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South High School -
01/31/2020 Fri @ Bishop McNamara A 5:30 PM BISHOP MCNAMARA -
02/01/2020 Sat @ ICCP A 10:30 AM IC Catholic Prep -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Marmion A 5:30 PM Marmion Academy -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Chicago Christian H 4:30 PM SFHS Spyglass Athletic Center -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Riverside Brookfield High School H 5:30 PM Slantdome Multipurpose Room -
02/21/2020 Fri @ Aurora Central Catholic A 4:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic -