BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Fountain Central - Topper Classic H 7:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Danville JV - Topper Classic H 7:30 PM -
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Bismarck - Topper Classic H 7:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Milford - Topper Classic H 7:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/03/2019* Tue @ Watseka - Leader Classic A 8:00 PM St. Joseph-Ogden -
12/04/2019 Wed @ Georgetown Ridge Farm - Leader Classic A 6:30 PM St. Joseph-Ogden -
12/05/2019* Thu @ Heritage High School A 6:00 PM Heritage High School -
12/06/2019* Fri @ Notre Dame La Salette - Leader Classic A 5:00 PM St. Joseph-Ogden -
12/07/2019* Sat @ St. Joseph-Ogden - Leader Classic A 11:30 AM St. Joseph-Ogden -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Cissna Park - Leader Classic A 4:00 PM St. Joseph-Ogden -
12/13/2019* Fri @ Bismarck-Henning A 7:30 PM -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Armstrong H 7:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/20/2019* Fri @ Georgetown Ridge Farm A 7:30 PM -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Greenview - Greenview Christmas Tournament A 9:30 AM Greenview -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Payson Seymour - Greenview Christmas Tournament A 12:30 PM Greenview -
12/28/2019* Sat @ Greenview A TBA Greenview -
01/07/2020* Tue @ Hoopeston Area A 7:30 PM -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Milford H 7:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Chrisman A 7:30 PM -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. North Vermillion H 3:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
01/21/2020* Tue @ Martinsville High School A 7:30 PM -
01/25/2020* Sat @ Dwight A 1:00 PM -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. westville H 7:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Deland-Weldon H 7:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Salt Fork H 7:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Bismarck-Henning H 7:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
02/11/2020* Tue @ Armstrong A 6:00 PM -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Hoopeston Area H 6:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Milford A 7:30 PM -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Oakwood H 7:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
02/24/2020* Mon @ TBA - IHSA Regionals TBA TBA -
02/25/2020* Tue @ TBA - IHSA Regionals TBA TBA -
02/26/2020* Wed @ TBA - IHSA Regionals TBA TBA -
02/27/2020* Thu @ TBA - IHSA Regionals TBA TBA -
02/28/2020* Fri @ TBA - IHSA Regionals TBA TBA -
03/03/2020* Tue @ TBA - IHSA Sectionals TBA TBA -
03/04/2020* Wed @ TBA - IHSA Sectionals TBA TBA -
03/10/2020* Tue @ TBA - IHSA Supersectionals TBA TBA -
03/13/2020* Fri @ TBA - IHSA State TBA TBA -
03/14/2020* Sat @ TBA - IHSA State TBA TBA -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/13/2019* Fri @ Bismarck-Henning A 6:00 PM BISMARCK-HENNING -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. TBA H 9:00 AM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. TBA H 10:15 AM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Armstrong H 11:30 AM -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. TBA H 12:45 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/16/2019* Mon vs. TBA H 4:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/16/2019* Mon vs. TBA H 5:45 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/16/2019* Mon vs. TBA H 7:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/16/2019* Mon vs. TBA H 8:15 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Armstrong H 6:00 PM -
12/18/2019* Wed vs. TBA H 4:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/18/2019* Wed vs. TBA H 5:45 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/18/2019* Wed vs. TBA H 5:45 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/18/2019* Wed vs. TBA H 7:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/18/2019* Wed vs. TBA H 8:15 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/20/2019* Fri @ Georgetown Ridge Farm A 6:00 PM -
01/07/2020* Tue @ Hoopeston Area A 6:00 PM Hoopeston Area -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Milford H 6:00 PM -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Chrisman A 6:00 PM -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. North Vermillion H 2:00 PM -
01/21/2020* Tue @ Martinsville High School A 6:00 PM -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. westville H 6:00 PM -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Salt Fork H 6:00 PM -
02/07/2020* Fri vs. Bismarck-Henning H 6:00 PM -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Milford A 6:00 PM -
02/21/2020* Fri vs. Oakwood H 6:00 PM -
2019-2020 7th-8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/02/2019 Sat @ Judah Christian A 10:00 AM Judah Christian -
11/08/2019 Fri vs. Deland-Weldon - 8th Grade Topper Classic H 6:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Topper Classic H 9:00 AM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Topper Classic H 10:15 AM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Topper Classic H 11:30 AM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Topper Classic H 12:45 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Topper Classic 7th-8th place game H 2:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Topper Classic 5th-6th pl. game H 3:15 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Topper Classic 3rd-4th pl. game H 4:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/09/2019 Sat vs. Topper Classic Champ. game H 5:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/14/2019 Thu @ Bismarck-Henning A 6:00 PM -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Salt Fork H 5:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/21/2019 Thu vs. St. Joseph-Ogden H 5:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Oakwood A 6:00 PM -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. PVO Jr. High - RESCHEDULED - RESCHEDULED H 5:30 PM South Campus -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Armstrong A 6:00 PM -
12/05/2019 Thu @ Gifford Grade School A 5:30 PM -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Rossville-Alvin H 5:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/12/2019 Thu vs. westville H 5:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Milford H 5:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue @ Georgetown Ridge Farm A 6:00 PM -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Heritage H 5:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. PVO Jr. High H 5:30 PM Schlarman Academy -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. PVO Jr. High H 5:30 PM Schlarman Academy -
01/11/2020 Sat vs. Franklin STEAM H 10:00 AM Paul Shebby Gym -
01/13/2020 Mon @ St. Matthew School-Champaign A 5:30 PM -
01/15/2020 Wed @ St. Malachy School-Rantoul A 5:30 PM -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Chrisman A 6:00 AM Chrisman -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Hoopeston Area H 5:30 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
01/25/2020* Sat @ TBA - IESA Regionals TBA TBA -
01/27/2020* Mon @ TBA - IESA Regionals TBA TBA -
01/28/2020* Tue @ TBA - IESA Regionals TBA TBA -
01/29/2020* Wed @ TBA - IESA Regionals TBA TBA -
01/30/2020* Thu @ TBA - IESA Regiionals TBA TBA -
02/05/2020* Wed @ TBA - IESA Sectionals TBA TBA -
02/08/2020* Sat @ TBA - IESA State TBA TBA -