GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ GCMS - Cissna Park Tournament A 7:00 PM Cissna Park -
08/28/2019* Wed @ Hoopeston Area - Cissna Park Tournament A 6:00 PM Cissna Park -
08/28/2019 Wed @ Cissna Park - Cissna Park Tournament A 8:00 PM Cissna Park -
08/31/2019* Sat @ TBA - Cissna Park Tournament A TBA TBA -
09/12/2019 Thu @ Bismarck-Henning A 7:00 PM -
09/14/2019* Sat @ Illinois College Jacksonville Invite A TBA Illinois College Jacksonville Invite -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Armstrong H 7:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Hoopeston Area A 7:00 PM -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Milford H 7:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Chrisman A 7:00 PM -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. westville H 7:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Georgetown Ridge Farm A 7:00 PM -
10/07/2019* Mon vs. Danville H 7:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Salt Fork H 7:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Bismarck-Henning H 7:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
10/12/2019 Sat @ Beecher Invitational A 8:00 AM Beecher Invitational -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Armstrong A 7:00 PM -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Hoopeston Area H 7:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
10/21/2019 Mon @ Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School A 7:00 PM -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Milford A 7:00 PM -
10/24/2019 Thu vs. Oakwood H 7:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
10/25/2019 Fri @ at Quincy Notre Dame Invitational A TBA at Quincy Notre Dame Invitational -
10/26/2019 Sat @ at Quincy Notre Dame Invitational A TBA at Quincy Notre Dame Invitational -
10/28/2019* Mon @ TBA - IHSA Regionals TBA TBA -
10/29/2019* Tue @ TBA - IHSA Regionals TBA TBA -
10/30/2019* Wed @ TBA - IHSA Regionals TBA TBA -
10/31/2019* Thu @ TBA - IHSA Regionals TBA TBA -
11/04/2019* Mon @ TBA - IHSA Sectionals TBA TBA -
11/06/2019* Wed @ TBA - IHSA Sectionals TBA TBA -
11/08/2019* Fri @ TBA - IHSA Super Sectionals TBA TBA -
11/15/2019* Fri @ TBA - IHSA State TBA TBA -
11/16/2019* Sat @ TBA - IHSA State TBA TBA -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/12/2019* Thu @ Bismarck A 06:00 PM Bismarck -
09/17/2019* Tue vs. Armstrong H 06:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Hoopeston Area A 06:00 PM Hoopeston Area -
09/24/2019* Tue vs. Milford H 06:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
09/26/2019* Thu @ Chrisman A 06:00 PM Chrisman -
10/01/2019* Tue vs. Westville H 06:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
10/03/2019* Thu @ Georgetown A 06:00 PM Georgetown -
10/07/2019* Mon vs. Danville H 06:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Salt Fork H 06:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
10/10/2019* Thu vs. Bismarck H 06:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
10/15/2019* Tue @ Armstrong A 06:00 PM Armstrong -
10/17/2019* Thu vs. Hoopeston Area H 06:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
10/21/2019* Mon @ Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School A 12:00 AM Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School -
10/22/2019* Tue @ Milford A 06:00 PM Milford -
10/24/2019* Thu vs. Oakwood H 06:00 PM Paul Shebby Gym -
2019-2020 7th-8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/13/2020* Mon @ St. Joseph Middle School A 6:00 PM ST. JOSEPH MIDDLE SCHOOL -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Bismarck H 5:30 AM St Paul Gym -
01/16/2020 Thu @ Salt Fork A 6:00 AM Salt Fork -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Chrisman H 5:30 AM St Paul Gym -
01/22/2020* Wed @ St. Matthew School-Champaign A 6:00 PM ST. MATTHEW SCHOOL-CHAMPAIGN -
01/23/2020 Thu @ Hoopeston Area A 6:00 AM Hoopeston Area -
01/27/2020 Mon @ PVO Jr. High A 6:00 AM PVO Jr. High -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Armstrong H 5:30 AM St Paul Gym -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Gifford H 5:30 AM St Paul Gym -
02/01/2020* Sat @ TBA at GRF 7th grade tournament $50 A 8:00 AM TBA at GRF 7th grade tournament $50 -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Rossville-Alvin A 6:00 AM Rossville-Alvin -
02/06/2020 Thu @ Westville A 6:00 AM Westville -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Georgetown H 5:30 AM St Paul Gym -
02/13/2020 Thu @ Heritage A 6:00 AM Heritage -
02/15/2020* Sat @ TBA at GRF 8th grade tournament $50 A 10:00 AM TBA at GRF 8th grade tournament $50 -
02/19/2020* Wed @ St. Malachy School-Rantoul 2 games A 6:00 PM ST. MALACHY SCHOOL-RANTOUL 2 GAMES -
02/27/2020 Thu vs. Oakwood H 5:30 AM St Paul Gym -
02/29/2020* Sat @ TBA 7th grade IESA Regionals TBA 9:00 AM -
03/02/2020* Mon @ TBA 7th grade Volleyball Regionals TBA 6:00 PM -
03/04/2020* Wed @ TBA 7th grade Volleyball Regionals TBA 6:00 PM -
03/07/2020* Sat @ TBA 8th grade volleyball regionals TBA 11:00 AM TBA 8TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS -
03/10/2020* Tue @ TBA 8th grade volleyball regionals TBA 5:00 PM TBA 8TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS -
03/11/2020* Wed @ TBA 8th grade volleyball regionals TBA 5:00 PM TBA 8TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS -
03/16/2020* Mon @ TBA 8th grade volleyball sectionals TBA 6:30 PM -