Results

  • vs. Tryouts

    10/22/2019

  • vs. Tryouts

    10/23/2019

  • @ TOURNAMENT

    11/05/2019

  • @ TOURNAMENT

    11/09/2019

  • @ TOURNAMENT

    11/12/2019

  • vs. Pontiac

    11/13/2019

  • vs. Saratoga

    11/19/2019

  • vs. Channahon

    11/21/2019

  • vs. GSW

    11/25/2019

  • vs. Sandwich

    12/02/2019

  • @ Wilmington

    12/03/2019

  • @ ICS

    12/04/2019

  • vs. Minooka

    12/05/2019

  • @ Coal City

    12/10/2019

  • vs. Seneca

    12/11/2019

  • vs. Richland

    12/12/2019

  • vs. Ottawa Shepherd

    12/16/2019

  • @ Reed Custer

    12/17/2019

  • @ Manhattan

    01/08/2020

  • @ IVC Tournament

    01/11/2020

  • @ IVC Tournament

    01/14/2020

  • @ IVC Tournament

    01/16/2020

  • @ MVK

    01/21/2020

  • @ Peru Parkside

    01/23/2020

  • @ IESA Regionals

    02/01/2020

  • @ IESA Regionals

    02/04/2020

  • @ IESA Regionals

    02/06/2020

  • @ IESA Sectional

    02/12/2020

  • @ IESA 8th Grade State Finals

    02/15/2020

  • @ IESA 8th Grade State Finals

    02/20/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 05
    Sandwich
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 09
    Ottawa Shepherd
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 10
    Saratoga
    6:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 12
    TOURNAMENT
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 14
    TOURNAMENT
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 16
    TOURNAMENT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 17
    Channahon
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 19
    Wilmington
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 01
    Minooka
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 02
    ICS
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    Coal City
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 08
    Richland
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 09
    Reed Custer
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 15
    Dwight
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 16
    Kelvin Grove Middle School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
8TH
Christian Arndt Carter Button
Cody DelFavero Ivan Escatel
Dylan Gomoll Samuel Mateski
Adan Mondragon 2024 Matthew Sizemore
Austin Sukley Jacob Swartz
Keegan Waters A.j. Zweeres 2024
7TH
Brett Bounds Troy Creasy
Hayden Hackett Ryan Keck 2025
Merek Klicker Trace McKinney
Tristan Olvera Cameron Raymer
Sebastian Rodriguez-Marquez Javonni Townsend
Steven Wagner Griffin Zweeres
6TH
Alexis Carrera Adam Guilinger
Nikita Hovious Dominick Jenkins
Keegan Kjellesvik 2026 Martin Lauterbach
Joshua Lopez Keagan Lorenz
Luis Loza Hayden Macdonald
Andrew Peterson Brodie Peterson
Hunter Quick Angel Rodríguez 2026
Kole Samuels 2023 Jace Scalf
Brady Varner 2026 Bryce Varner 2026
Caleb Walton Colin Zierman
8TH
Christian Arndt Carter Button
Cody DelFavero Ivan Escatel
Dylan Gomoll Samuel Mateski
Adan Mondragon 2024 Matthew Sizemore
Austin Sukley Jacob Swartz
Keegan Waters A.j. Zweeres 2024
7TH
Brett Bounds Troy Creasy
Hayden Hackett Ryan Keck 2025
Merek Klicker Trace McKinney
Tristan Olvera Cameron Raymer
Sebastian Rodriguez-Marquez Javonni Townsend
Steven Wagner Griffin Zweeres
6TH
Alexis Carrera Adam Guilinger
Nikita Hovious Dominick Jenkins
Keegan Kjellesvik 2026 Martin Lauterbach
Joshua Lopez Keagan Lorenz
Luis Loza Hayden Macdonald
Andrew Peterson Brodie Peterson
Hunter Quick Angel Rodríguez 2026
Kole Samuels 2023 Jace Scalf
Brady Varner 2026 Bryce Varner 2026
Caleb Walton Colin Zierman