Results

  • @ Brother Rice, Back of the Yards

    11/24/2020

  • vs. Nazareth Academy

    12/04/2020

  • vs. Phoenix Military Academy

    12/05/2020

  • vs. Fenwick, St. Patrick & St. Ignatius

    12/11/2020

  • vs. Buffalo Grove

    12/12/2020

  • @ Universal High School

    12/15/2020

  • vs. Morton Holiday Classic

    12/28/2020

  • vs. Marmion

    01/01/2021

  • vs. Washington, Leo & Thornwood

    01/02/2021

  • vs. Mt Carmel High School

    01/06/2021

  • vs. Mohamet Seymour

    01/16/2021

  • vs. CCL Championship

    01/23/2021

  • @ Reavis High School

    01/28/2021

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    02/06/2021

  • vs. IHSA Individual Sectionals

    02/12/2021

  • vs. IHSA Individual Sectionals

    02/13/2021

  • vs. IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/18/2021

  • vs. IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/19/2021

  • vs. IHSA Individual State Finals

    02/20/2021

  • vs. IHSA Sectionals

    02/23/2021

  • vs. IHSA Team State Finals

    02/27/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 28
    Reavis High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 06
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 12
    IHSA Individual Sectionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 13
    IHSA Individual Sectionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Feb. 18
    IHSA Individual State Finals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 19
    IHSA Individual State Finals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 20
    IHSA Individual State Finals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Feb. 23
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 27
    IHSA Team State Finals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 23
    Brother Rice, Back of the Yards
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Nazareth Academy
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Phoenix Military Academy
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 10
    Fenwick, St. Patrick & St. Ignatius
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Buffalo Grove
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 14
    Universal High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

The STL wrestling program has very strong and accomplished roots, including winning the 1990 IHSA State Championship. A few of the most notable wrestling alumni are Kevin Bracken, a 2000 US Olympian, Mark Bybee, a Northwestern All-American, Big Ten Champion, and Olympic Trial contender, and Tom Ciezki, Northwestern wrestler and Olympic Trials contender.
 
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.