BOYS BASEBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/18/2019 Mon @ Simeon A 4:30 PM Simeon W 10 - 4
03/20/2019 Wed vs. Maine South H 4:30 PM Viking Field W 5 - 0
03/21/2019 Thu vs. JONES SCHOOL H 4:30 PM Viking Field W 5 - 0
03/23/2019 Sat vs. Brooks H 11:00 AM Viking Field W 7 - 3
03/26/2019 Tue @ Lincoln Way Central A 4:30 PM Lincoln Way Central W 11 - 6
03/27/2019 Wed vs. Morton H 4:30 PM Viking Field W 13 - 3
03/29/2019 Fri @ Zionsville HS - PBR Super Prep A 2:00 PM Ballard High School W 11 - 8
03/30/2019 Sat @ Highland HS (IN) - PBR Super Prep A 9:00 AM Ballard High School W 4 - 1
03/30/2019 Sat @ Jeffersonville (IN) TBA 5:30 PM Jeffersonville HS -
04/01/2019 Mon vs. DePaul H 4:30 PM Viking Field W 19 - 3
04/02/2019 Tue @ Montini Catholic High School A 4:30 PM Montini Catholic High School W 15 - 12
04/04/2019 Thu vs. Fenwick - CANCELLED H 12:15 PM Viking Field -
04/05/2019* Fri vs. Fenwick H 4:30 PM Viking Field W 6 - 0
04/05/2019* Fri vs. Fenwick H 4:30 PM Viking Field W 6 - 0
04/06/2019 Sat @ De La Salle A 12:00 PM De La Salle W 5 - 4
04/08/2019 Mon @ Mount Carmel A 4:30 PM Mount Carmel W 17 - 10
04/09/2019 Tue vs. Mount Carmel H 4:30 PM Viking Field W 5 - 3
04/11/2019 Thu @ Neuqua Valley A 4:30 PM Neuqua Valley W 4 - 0
04/13/2019 Sat @ Clemente High School A 1:00 PM Clemente High School W 13 - 1
04/15/2019 Mon @ De La Salle (CA) - ACC Tournament A 2:00 PM Bishop Gorman H.S. L 2 - 8
04/16/2019 Tue @ Don Bosco - ACC Tournament A 11:00 AM Summerlin Stadium (Vegas) W 8 - 3
04/17/2019 Wed @ Marian Catholic - ACC Tournament A 11:00 AM Summerlin Stadium (Vegas) W 8 - 2
04/18/2019 Thu @ ACC A TBA ACC W 6 - 4
04/22/2019 Mon vs. Marmion H 4:30 PM Viking Field W 8 - 7
04/23/2019 Tue @ St. Rita High School A 4:30 PM St. Rita High School L 7 - 8
04/25/2019 Thu vs. St. Rita High School H 4:30 PM Viking Field W 4 - 3
04/27/2019 Sat vs. Providence H 4:30 PM Viking Field -
04/29/2019 Mon @ Providence A 4:30 PM Providence W 6 - 3
04/30/2019 Tue vs. Providence H 4:30 PM Ozinga Field W 10 - 7
05/01/2019 Wed @ Marmion - Canceled A 4:30 PM Marmion -
05/04/2019 Sat vs. Brother Rice H 11:00 AM Viking Field W 4 - 3
05/06/2019 Mon @ Marmiom A 4:30 PM Marmiom L 0 - 2
05/07/2019 Tue @ Loyola Academy A 4:30 PM Loyola Academy W 6 - 4
05/08/2019 Wed @ Brother Rice - rescheduled A 4:30 PM Brother Rice L 2 - 5
05/09/2019 Thu vs. Loyola Academy H 4:30 PM Viking Field W 3 - 1
05/10/2019 Fri vs. Sandburg H 4:30 PM Viking Field W 5 - 4
05/16/2019 Thu @ Marist - Do It Stevie's Way A 7:45 PM Route 66 Stadium L 2 - 8
05/17/2019 Fri @ MT. CARMEL - DO IT STEVIES WAY A TBA Ozinga Field W 7 - 2
05/18/2019* Sat @ Do It Stevies Way A TBA TBA W 8 - 7
05/22/2019 Wed vs. Morgan Park - IHSA Regional H 12:15 PM Viking Field W 15 - 0
05/25/2019 Sat vs. Lemont High School - IHSA Regional H 12:15 PM Viking Field W 7 - 2
05/29/2019 Wed vs. Morris - IHSA Sectional H 4:00 PM Ozinga Field W 15 - 2
05/29/2019 Wed vs. Morris - IHSA Sectional H 4:00 PM Ozinga Field W 15 - 2