BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Kelly - Spartan-Ram Classic A 5:00 PM Reavis High School W 65 - 36
11/26/2019 Tue @ Kennedy - Spartan-Ram Classic A 4:30 PM Reavis High School W 75 - 53
11/27/2019 Wed @ Reavis High School - Spartan-Ram Classic A 6:00 PM Reavis High School W 70 - 59
11/29/2019 Fri @ Oak Lawn Comm High School - Spartan-Ram Classic Championship A 6:00 PM Oak Lawn Comm High School L 66 - 73
12/03/2019 Tue @ MT. CARMEL A 7:00 PM MT. CARMEL W 70 - 67
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Providence St. Mel H 7:00 PM STL Gym W 65 - 23
12/10/2019 Tue @ St. Rita High School A 7:00 PM St. Rita High School L 65 - 88
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Marmion H 7:00 PM STL Gym W 77 - 49
12/14/2019 Sat @ Bloom - 2019 TEAM ROSE SHOOTOUT A 4:00 PM MT CARMEL H S L 53 - 83
12/17/2019 Tue @ Richards A 7:00 PM Richards W 75 - 72
12/20/2019 Fri @ St. Francis de Sales A 7:00 PM St. Francis de Sales W 64 - 57
12/26/2019 Thu @ St. Francis (Wheaton) - Jack Tosh Holiday Tournament A 12:00 PM York W 77 - 73
12/27/2019 Fri @ Jack Tosh Holiday Tournament - Jack Tosh Holiday Tournament A TBA York L 51 - 83
12/28/2019 Sat @ Jack Tosh Holiday Tment - Jack Tosh Holiday Tournament A TBA York L 62 - 83
12/30/2019 Mon @ Jack Tosh Holiday Tment - Jack Tosh Holiday Tournament A TBA York L 68 - 77
01/07/2020 Tue @ Hammond A 7:00 PM Hammond L 64 - 76
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Montini Catholic High School H 7:00 PM STL Gym W 83 - 73
01/11/2020 Sat @ HF (Pappas Shootout) A 12:30 PM Depaul Prep HS L 71 - 73
01/13/2020 Mon @ Providence A 7:00 PM Providence W 69 - 57
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Leo H 7:00 PM STL Gym L 68 - 72
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Marian Catholic H 6:00 PM STL Gym L 51 - 66
01/24/2020 Fri vs. De Paul Prep H 7:00 PM STL Gym L 57 - 78
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Fenwick H 7:00 PM STL Gym L 67 - 69
02/04/2020 Tue @ Marist A 7:00 PM Marist W 65 - 64
02/07/2020 Fri @ Loyola A 7:00 PM Loyola L 57 - 67
02/11/2020 Tue vs. St. Joseph H 7:00 PM STL Gym L 64 - 65
02/14/2020 Fri vs. De La Salle H 7:00 PM STL Gym L 86 - 87
02/18/2020 Tue @ St. Ignatius A 7:00 PM St. Ignatius W 91 - 84
02/21/2020 Fri @ Brother Rice A 7:00 PM Brother Rice W 61 - 55
02/25/2020 Tue vs. Thornton H 7:00 PM STL Gym -
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA Regionals TBA TBA -
03/04/2020 Wed vs. Mt Carmel High School - Regional Semifinals H 7:30 PM STL Gym W 77 - 72
03/06/2020 Fri vs. Bogan - Regional Championship H 7:00 PM STL Gym -
03/10/2020* Tue @ IHSA Sectionals TBA TBA -
03/17/2020* Tue @ IHSA Super Sectional TBA TBA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA State Finals TBA TBA -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
10/23/2019 Wed @ TBD - Tournament TBA TBA Fenwick -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Oak Lawn Comm High School - Bremen Tournament A 2:45 PM Bremen L 59 (OT) - 65
11/30/2019 Sat @ Sandburg - Bremen Tournament A 9:15 AM Bremen W 51 - 45
11/30/2019 Sat @ Joliet West - Bremen Tournament A 1:30 PM Bremen L 44 - 46
12/03/2019 Tue @ Mt Carmel High School A 5:30 PM Mt Carmel High School L 43 - 59
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Providence St. Mel H 5:30 PM STL Gym W 55 - 43
12/10/2019 Tue @ St. Rita High School A 5:30 PM St. Rita High School L 38 - 60
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Marmion H 5:30 PM STL Gym L 52 - 55
12/17/2019 Tue @ Richards A 5:30 PM Richards W 58 - 49
12/20/2019 Fri @ St. Francis de Sales A 5:30 PM St. Francis de Sales W 69 - 28
12/26/2019 Thu vs. Big Gold Tornament - Big Gold Tournament H 10:30 AM STL Gym W 56 - 55
12/27/2019* Fri vs. Big Gold Tournament - Big Gold Tournament H 10:30 AM STL Gym L 41 - 55
12/28/2019* Sat vs. Big Gold Tournament - Big Gold Tournament H 10:30 AM STL Gym L 53 - 58
01/07/2020 Tue @ Hammond A 5:30 PM Hammond W 51 - 48
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Montini Catholic High School H 5:30 PM STL Gym W 61 - 43
01/13/2020 Mon @ Providence A 5:30 PM Providence L 35 OT - 43
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Leo H 5:30 PM STL Gym L 59 - 60
01/18/2020 Sat vs. Marian Catholic H 4:30 PM STL Gym W 81 - 75
01/24/2020 Fri vs. De Paul Prep H 5:30 PM STL Gym L 35 - 58
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Fenwick H 5:30 PM STL Gym L 49 - 63
02/04/2020 Tue @ Marist A 5:30 PM Marist L 40 - 53
02/07/2020 Fri @ Loyola A 5:30 PM Loyola L 38 - 56
02/11/2020 Tue vs. St. Joseph H 5:30 PM STL Gym L 52 - 57
02/14/2020 Fri vs. De La Salle H 5:30 PM STL Gym W 68 - 56
02/18/2020 Tue @ St. Ignatius A 5:30 PM St. Ignatius L 38 - 62
02/21/2020 Fri @ Brother Rice A 5:30 PM Brother Rice -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Brother Rice - Tournament A 10:30 AM Fenwick -
02/25/2020 Tue vs. Thornton H 5:30 PM STL Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2019 Fri vs. Oak Lawn Comm High School - Leyden/St. Laurence Tournament H 1:45 PM STL Gym -
11/29/2019 Fri vs. Stagg H 4:15 PM STL Gym -
11/30/2019 Sat @ Leyden - Leyden/St. Laurence Tournament A 11:15 AM Franklin Park L 33 - 44
12/03/2019 Tue vs. MT. CARMEL H 6:30 PM STL Gym L 28 - 36
12/10/2019 Tue vs. St. Rita High School H 5:45 PM STL Gym L 49 - 51
12/19/2019 Thu @ Andrew - Riverside-Brookfield Tournament A 6:15 PM Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs - Riverside-Brookfield Tournament A TBA Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs - Riverside-Brookfield Tournament A TBA Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Montini Catholic High School A 11:00 AM Montini Catholic High School -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Providence H 6:30 PM STL Gym W 38 - 33
01/18/2020 Sat @ Marian Catholic A 11:00 AM Marian Catholic -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Depaul Prep HS A 10:45 AM Depaul Prep HS -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Nazareth Academy H 6:30 PM STL Gym W 49 - 30
02/01/2020 Sat @ Fenwick A 10:45 AM Fenwick -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Marist H 6:30 PM STL Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Loyola H 10:45 AM STL Gym -
02/15/2020 Sat @ De La Salle A 11:00 AM De La Salle -
02/19/2020 Wed vs. St. Ignatius H 6:30 PM STL Gym -
02/20/2020 Thu vs. Brother Rice H 6:15 PM STL Gym -
02/25/2020 Tue @ Thornton A 4:30 PM Thornton -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2019 Fri vs. Leyden (Leyden/St. Laurence Tournament) - Oak Lawn H 12:30 PM STL Gym W 63 - 56
11/29/2019 Fri vs. Stagg - Stagg H 3:00 PM STL Gym W 61 - 55
11/30/2019 Sat @ Leyden (Leyden/St. Laurence Tournament) A 10:00 AM Leyden W 57 - 51
12/03/2019 Tue vs. MT. CARMEL H 5:15 PM STL Gym L 54 - 63
12/04/2019 Wed @ Lemont High School A 5:30 PM Lemont High School L 40 - 49
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Providence St. Mel H 4:30 PM STL Gym W 59 - 37
12/10/2019 Tue vs. St. Rita High School H 4:30 PM STL Gym L 54 - 57
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Marmion H 4:15 PM STL Gym W 59 - 46
12/17/2019 Tue @ Richards A 5:30 PM Richards W 71 - 69
12/19/2019 Thu @ Andrew - Riverside-Brookfield Tournament A 5:00 PM Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs W 62 - 47
12/20/2019 Fri @ Evanston - Riverside-Brookfield Tournament A TBA Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs L 57 - 81
12/21/2019 Sat @ Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs - Riverside-Brookfield Tournament A TBA Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs L 33 - 50
01/07/2020 Tue @ Chicago Christian A 5:00 PM Chicago Christian W 59 - 24
01/11/2020 Sat @ Montini Catholic High School A 9:30 AM Montini Catholic High School W 61 - 29
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Providence H 5:15 PM STL Gym L 41 - 47
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Leo H 4:15 PM STL Gym L 48 - 52
01/18/2020 Sat @ Marian Catholic A 9:30 AM Marian Catholic W 61 - 59
01/25/2020 Sat @ DePaul A 9:30 AM DePaul L 30 - 62
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Nazareth Academy H 5:15 PM STL Gym W 66 - 52
02/01/2020 Sat @ Fenwick A 9:30 AM Fenwick L 53 - 62
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Marist H 5:15 PM STL Gym L
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Loyola H 9:30 AM STL Gym L
02/12/2020 Wed @ St. Joseph A 5:30 PM St. Joseph W 73 - 31
02/15/2020 Sat @ De La Salle A 9:30 AM De La Salle L 54 - 63
02/19/2020 Wed vs. St. Ignatius H 5:15 PM STL Gym L 58 - 60
02/20/2020 Thu vs. Brother Rice H 5:00 PM STL Gym -
02/25/2020 Tue @ Thornton A 4:30 PM Thornton -