BOYS HOCKEY

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/13/2019 Fri @ MVR Rampage A 7:10 PM MVR Rampage W 5 - 0
09/14/2019 Sat vs. AFW - Renegades - Varsity H 11:25 AM Willowbrook L 0 - 8
09/15/2019* Sun vs. Oswego - Junior varsity H 6:00 PM Franklin Park W 3 - 1
09/20/2019 Fri vs. PLAINFIELD - varsity H 8:00 PM Southwest Ice Arena L 3 - 5
09/21/2019 Sat vs. Crown Point - Junior varsity H 12:50 PM Willowbrook W 4 - 2
09/22/2019 Sun vs. PLAINFIELD - Junior varisty H 6:00 PM Franklin Park W 4 - 1
09/28/2019* Sat @ Chicago - Junior Varsity A 4:10 PM Johnny's East L 0 - 3
09/29/2019 Sun vs. MVR Rampage - Varsity H 6:00 PM Franklin Park L 2 - 7
10/04/2019 Fri vs. Lake Central - junior varsity H 8:30 PM Franklin Park W 2 - 1
10/06/2019 Sun @ Marist HIgh School - Varsity A 6:15 PM Marist HIgh School L 0 - 6
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Homewood-Flossmoor - Varsity H 11:25 AM Willowbrook L 2 - 3
10/13/2019 Sun vs. Glenbard - Junior Varsity H TBA Franklin Park L 1 - 4
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Cobras - Varsity H 9:30 PM Willowbrook L 1 - 4
10/18/2019 Fri vs. Kankakee H S - Varsity H 8:30 PM Franklin Park L 1 - 3
10/19/2019 Sat @ PLAINFIELD - Varsity A 6:00 PM Canlan L 2 - 5
10/20/2019 Sun vs. Neuqua Valley High School - Junior varsity H 6:00 PM Franklin Park W 6 - 3
10/21/2019 Mon @ Wheaton west - Junior Varsity A 8:20 PM Center Ice L 3 - 6
10/26/2019 Sat vs. Joliet Catholic Academy - Varsity H 11:25 AM Willowbrook -
10/27/2019 Sun vs. Lincoln Way - Junior varsity H 6:00 PM Franklin Park L 0 - 8
11/10/2019 Sun @ AFW - Renegades A 5:00 PM Addison L 3 - 5
11/12/2019 Tue @ Marist HIgh School A 9:30 PM Willowbrook L 1 - 7
11/15/2019 Fri vs. Kankakee H S H 8:30 PM Southwest Ice Arena W 4 - 2
11/17/2019 Sun vs. MVR Rampage H 6:00 PM Southwest Ice Arena -
11/22/2019 Fri @ Marist HIgh School A 9:30 PM Marist HIgh School -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. AFW - Renegades H 11:25 AM Southwest Ice Arena -
11/24/2019 Sun @ Kankakee H S - Varsity Game A 6:45 PM Kankakee H S -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Fenwick - Varisty Game A 8:50 PM Fenwick H S -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Oswego - Junior Varsity H 11:25 AM Southwest Ice Arena L 1 - 4
12/08/2019 Sun @ AFW - Renegades - Varsity A 6:40 PM AFW - Renegades -
12/12/2019 Thu @ Fenwick - Fenwick Vars vs North Stars Vars TBA 9:30 PM -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard - Junior varsity H 8:30 PM Southwest Ice Arena W 7 - 5
12/14/2019 Sat @ Cobras - Varsity A 6:35 PM Oak Lawn H S -
12/15/2019 Sun vs. AFW - Renegades - Junior vars H 6:00 PM Southwest Ice Arena,Franklin Park W 5 - 3
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Wheaton west - Junior varsity H 11:25 AM Southwest Ice Arena,Willowbrook -
12/22/2019 Sun vs. Homewood-Flossmoor - Varsity H 6:00 PM Southwest Ice Arena -
12/27/2019 Fri vs. Marist HIgh School - Varsity H 8:30 PM Southwest Ice Arena -
12/29/2019* Sun @ Kankakee H S - Varsity A 6:45 PM Kankakee H S -
01/05/2020* Sun vs. Lake Central - Varsity H 6:00 PM Franklin Park -
01/06/2020* Mon @ Wheaton west - Junior varsity A 8:20 PM Wheaton West -
01/09/2020* Thu @ Joliet Catholic Academy - Junior Varsity A 9:20 PM Canlan -
01/10/2020* Fri @ Oswego - Junior Varsity A 7:50 PM Canlan -
01/11/2020* Sat @ Lake Central - Varsity A 5:00 PM Midwest Ice arena -
01/12/2020* Sun @ Homewood-Flossmoor - Varsity A 8:00 PM Homewood-Flossmoor -
01/18/2020* Sat vs. Springfield Spirit - Varsity H 9:30 PM Darien- Campbell -
01/19/2020* Sun @ Atlanta bandits - Varsity A 2:40 PM Darien- Campbell -
01/19/2020* Sun vs. PHA Prowlers - Varsity H 8:55 PM Darien Norris -
01/20/2020* Mon @ TBD - Varsity TBA 12:00 PM Darien Wales -
01/20/2020* Mon @ TBD - varsity TBA 12:30 PM Darien- Campbell -
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Crown Point - junior varsity H 8:30 PM Franklin Park -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Cobras - Varsity A 4:50 PM Cobras -
01/26/2020* Sun vs. PLAINFIELD - Varsity-Senior Night H 6:00 PM Franklin Park -
01/31/2020* Fri @ Crown Point - Junior Varsity A 7:00 PM Bulldog Park -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Chicago H 11:25 AM Willowbrook -