GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Chicago Washington A 7:00 PM Chicago Washington W 2 - 0
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Rich Township H 6:45 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
09/02/2021 Thu @ Morton H S A 5:30 PM Morton East W 2 - 0
09/03/2021 Fri @ OSWEGO East A 5:00 PM OSWEGO East L 0 - 2
09/03/2021 Fri @ Wheaton Academy A TBA OSWEGO East W 2 - 1
09/03/2021* Fri @ Antioch Community High School A TBA OSWEGO East W 2 - 0
09/07/2021 Tue vs. Stagg H 5:30 PM STL Gym W 2 - 1
09/09/2021 Thu @ DePaul Prep A 6:00 PM Father Gordon Campus 3633 N California L 0 - 2
09/10/2021 Fri @ Bloom A 4:00 PM Thornton Tournament W 2 - 0
09/10/2021* Fri @ Eisenhower HIgh School TBA 5:00 PM Thornton Tournament W 2 - 0
09/10/2021* Fri @ Morton H S TBA 6:00 PM Thornton Tournament W 2 - 0
09/10/2021* Fri @ Thornwood TBA 8:00 PM Thornton Tournament W 2 - 0
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Reavis High School H 6:30 PM STL Gym W 2 - 1
09/17/2021 Fri @ Shepard H S A 5:00 PM Oak Lawn Invite L 0 - 2
09/17/2021 Fri @ Lincoln Way Central A TBA Oak Lawn Invite L 0 - 2
09/18/2021 Sat @ Morton H S A 9:00 AM Oak Lawn Invite W 2 - 0
09/18/2021 Sat @ Stagg A TBA Oak Lawn Invite W 2 - 1
09/18/2021 Sat @ Rich Township A TBA Oak Lawn Invite W 2 - 0
09/21/2021 Tue vs. St. Francis de Sales H 5:00 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
09/22/2021 Wed @ Evergreen Park A 5:30 PM Evergreen Park W 2 - 0
09/28/2021 Tue vs. Trinity H 6:30 PM STL Gym L 0 - 2
10/02/2021 Sat @ Tinley Park - Tinley Park A 8:00 AM Tinley Park Invite L 1 - 2
10/02/2021 Sat @ Lockport A 9:00 AM Tinley Park Invite L 0 - 2
10/02/2021 Sat @ Oak Lawn Comm High School A 10:00 AM Tinley Park Invite W 2 - 0
10/02/2021 Sat @ Andrew A 11:00 AM Tinley Park Invite W 2 - 1
10/07/2021 Thu @ Resurrection A 6:30 PM Resurrection W 2 - 0
10/12/2021 Tue vs. DePaul Prep H 6:00 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
10/14/2021 Thu @ Regina Dominican A 6:00 PM Regina Dominican W 2 - 1
10/21/2021 Thu vs. Oak Lawn Comm High School H 6:30 PM STL Gym -
10/22/2021 Fri @ ICCP A 5:00 PM ICCP -
10/23/2021 Sat @ ICCP A 9:00 AM ICCP -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Chicago Washington A 5:00 PM Chicago Washington W 2 - 0
08/26/2021 Thu @ Thornwood - Thornton JV Tourney A 4:45 PM Thornton W 2 - 0
08/26/2021 Thu @ Thornton - QUAD A 5:45 PM Thornton W 2 - 0
08/26/2021 Thu @ Crete Monee School A 6:45 PM Thornton W 2 - 0
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Rich Township H 4:45 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
09/02/2021 Thu @ Morton H S A 4:30 PM Morton East W 2 - 0
09/03/2021 Fri @ OSWEGO East A 5:00 PM OSWEGO East L 0 - 2
09/03/2021 Fri @ Wheaton Academy A TBA OSWEGO East W 2 - 0
09/03/2021* Fri @ Antioch Community High School A TBA OSWEGO East W 2 - 0
09/07/2021 Tue vs. Stagg H 4:30 PM STL Gym W 2 - 1
09/09/2021 Thu @ DePaul Prep A 5:00 PM DePaul Prep L 0 - 2
09/14/2021 Tue @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 6:30 PM Homewood-Flossmoor -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Reavis High School H 5:30 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
09/18/2021 Sat @ Timothy Christian A 9:00 AM ICCP Tournament T 1 - 1
09/18/2021 Sat @ Chicago Christian A TBA ICCP Tournament T 1 - 1
09/18/2021 Sat @ DePaul Prep A TBA ICCP Tournament L 0 - 2
09/21/2021 Tue vs. St. Francis de Sales H 6:00 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
09/22/2021 Wed @ Evergreen Park A 4:30 PM Evergreen Park W 2 - 0
09/28/2021 Tue vs. Trinity H 5:30 PM STL Gym W 2 - 1
09/29/2021 Wed vs. Latin School H 6:00 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
10/07/2021 Thu @ Resurrection A 5:30 PM Resurrection W 2 - 0
10/08/2021 Fri @ Marian Catholic TBA 7:00 PM Mother McAuley L 1 - 2
10/08/2021 Fri @ Mother McAuley - JV Classic A TBA Mother McAuley L 0 - 2
10/09/2021 Sat @ Providence Catholic High School - JV Classic A 10:00 AM Mother McAuley W 2 - 1
10/09/2021 Sat @ Lemont High School A 11:00 AM Mother McAuley W 2 - 1
10/09/2021 Sat @ Mother McAuley TBA 12:00 PM Mother McAuley L 0 - 2
10/12/2021 Tue vs. DePaul Prep H 5:00 PM STL Gym L 0 - 2
10/14/2021 Thu @ Regina A 5:00 PM Regina W 2 - 0
10/18/2021 Mon @ Andrew A 4:30 PM Andrew -
10/21/2021 Thu vs. Oak Lawn Comm High School H 5:30 PM STL Gym -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2021 Wed @ Lincoln Way West - Thornton Tournatment A 4:45 PM Thornton -
08/25/2021 Wed @ Thornton - First Serve Consolation Championship A 5:45 PM Thornton -
08/26/2021 Thu @ Nazareth Academy A 6:00 PM Nazareth Academy -
09/02/2021 Thu @ Morton H S A 5:30 PM Morton East W 2 - 0
09/07/2021 Tue @ Stagg A 5:30 PM Stagg L 0 - 2
09/09/2021 Thu vs. DePaul Prep H 6:00 PM STL Gym L 0 - 2
09/13/2021 Mon vs. Nazareth Academy H 6:00 PM STL Gym L 0 - 2
09/14/2021 Tue @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 5:30 PM Homewood-Flossmoor L 0 - 2
09/18/2021 Sat @ Resurrection Tournament A 8:00 AM Resurrection Tournament L 0 - 2
09/18/2021 Sat @ Grant A TBA Resurrection Tournament L 0 - 2
09/18/2021 Sat @ Niles West A TBA Resurrection Tournament L 1 - 2
09/22/2021 Wed vs. Nazareth Academy - Freshmen B Quad H 4:30 PM STL Gym L 0 - 2
09/22/2021 Wed vs. Aurora Central H 5:30 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
09/22/2021 Wed @ Stagg TBA 6:30 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
09/29/2021 Wed vs. Latin School H 5:00 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
10/02/2021 Sat @ Warren Township - Quad A 9:00 AM Almond Campus -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Daystar H 6:00 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
10/07/2021 Thu vs. Resurrection H 6:00 PM STL Gym L 0 - 2
10/12/2021 Tue @ DePaul Prep A 6:00 PM Father Gordon Campus 3633 N California L 0 - 2
10/14/2021 Thu vs. Regina Dominican H 6:00 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Washington A 3:30 PM Washington L 1 - 2
08/25/2021 Wed @ Hillcrest - Thornton Tournament A 4:30 PM Thornton Court ONE W 2 - 0
08/25/2021 Wed @ Thornwood - Thornton First Serve A 5:45 PM Thornton W 2 - 0
08/25/2021 Wed @ Lincoln Way West - Thornton First Serve Championship A 6:45 PM Thornton W 2 - 0
08/26/2021 Thu @ Nazareth Academy A 5:00 PM Nazareth Academy L 1 - 2
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Rich Township H 5:45 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
09/02/2021 Thu @ Morton H S A 4:30 PM Morton East W 2 - 0
09/03/2021 Fri @ OSWEGO East A 5:00 PM OSWEGO East W 2 - 0
09/03/2021 Fri @ Wheaton Academy A TBA OSWEGO East W 2 - 0
09/03/2021* Fri @ Antioch Community High School A TBA OSWEGO East W 2 - 0
09/04/2021 Sat @ Rockford Auburn H S - Lady Knights Invite A 9:00 AM Rockford Auburn H S -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. DePaul Prep H 5:00 PM STL Gym W 2 - 1
09/13/2021 Mon vs. Nazareth Academy H 5:00 PM STL Gym L 0 - 2
09/14/2021 Tue @ Homewood-Flossmoor A 4:30 PM Homewood-Flossmoor L 0 - 2
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Reavis High School H 4:30 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
09/22/2021 Wed @ Evergreen Park A 4:30 PM Evergreen Park W 2 - 1
09/28/2021 Tue vs. Trinity H 4:30 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Daystar H 5:00 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
10/07/2021 Thu vs. Resurrection H 5:00 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
10/12/2021 Tue @ DePaul Prep A 5:00 PM Father Gordon Campus 3633 N California L 0 - 2
10/14/2021 Thu vs. Regina Dominican H 5:00 PM STL Gym W 2 - 0
10/21/2021 Thu vs. Oak Lawn Comm High School H 04:30 PM STL Gym -