BOYS Wrestling

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon @ St. Rita - w/Leo, Kelly A 6:00 PM St. Rita -
11/27/2019* Wed @ Glenbrook North A 4:00 PM Glenbrook North -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Maine South Hawk Quad A 9:00 AM Maine South -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Fenwick High School A 5:45 PM Fenwick High School -
12/14/2019 Sat @ Buffalo Grove Invitational A 9:00 AM Buffalo Grove Invitational -
12/20/2019* Fri @ Glenbrook South Invitational A 3:30 PM Glenbrook South Invitational -
12/21/2019* Sat @ Glenbrook South Invitational A 10:00 AM Glenbrook South Invitational -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Lincoln A 10:00 AM Lincoln -
12/28/2019* Sat @ Lincoln A 8:30 AM Lincoln -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Lake Forest High School - Quad A 10:00 AM Lake Forest High School -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Lincoln-Way Central Mega Duals A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way Central Mega Duals -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Notre Dame A 5:00 PM Notre Dame -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Carmel Catholic - Mega Dual A 9:00 AM Carmel Catholic -
01/31/2020 Fri @ ESCC Championship - ESCC Championships A 3:30 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
02/08/2020 Sat @ IHSA Regionals - IHSA Regionals TBA TBA TBA -
02/14/2020 Fri @ IHSA Sectional A 6:00 PM IHSA Sectional -
02/15/2020* Sat @ IHSA Sectional TBA TBA -
02/21/2020 Fri @ IHSA Finals TBA TBA -
02/22/2020 Sat @ IHSA Finals TBA TBA -
2019-2020 SO Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/27/2019* Fri @ ICOPS Invitational A 9:00 AM ICOPS Invitational -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon @ St. Rita - w/Leo, Kelly A 6:00 PM St. Rita -
11/27/2019* Wed @ Glenbrook North A 4:00 PM Glenbrook North -
11/30/2019* Sat @ Glenbard North Invitational A 9:00 AM Glenbard North Invitational -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Fenwick High School A 5:45 PM Fenwick High School -
12/14/2019* Sat @ Evanston Quad A 9:00 AM Evanston Quad -
12/21/2019* Sat @ Lake Zurich Invitational A 9:00 AM Lake Zurich Invitational -
01/03/2020 Fri @ Lake Forest High School - Quad A 10:00 AM Lake Forest High School -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Notre Dame A 5:00 PM Notre Dame -
02/01/2020 Sat @ ESCC Championship A 9:00 AM Marist -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon @ St. Rita - w/Leo, Kelly A 6:00 PM St. Rita -
11/27/2019* Wed @ Glenbrook North A 4:00 PM Glenbrook North -
11/30/2019* Sat @ York Quad A 9:00 AM York Quad -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Glenbrook South F/S Dual Tourney A 9:00 AM Glenbrook South -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Fenwick High School A 5:45 PM Fenwick High School -
12/21/2019* Sat @ Glenbrook North Invitational A 8:30 AM Glenbrook North Invitational -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Notre Dame A 5:00 PM Notre Dame -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Maine South Mega Dual - Maine South, South Elgin, & Riverside-Brookfield A 9:00 AM Maine South -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Saint Patrick Invitational H 8:30 AM -
02/01/2020 Sat @ ESCC Championship A 9:00 AM Marist -