GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 8V Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Chillicothe H 7:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Lewistown A 7:00 PM Lewistown -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. St. Phil's H 10:00 AM Svdp-main Gym -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Peoria Christian A 05:30 PM Peoria Christian -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Epiphany H 7:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Monroe H 7:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/18/2019 Fri @ TBA - Pnd Tournament A TBA Tba -
10/19/2019 Sat @ TBA - Pnd Tournament A TBA Tba -
10/19/2019 Sat @ TBA - Pnd Tournament A TBA Tba -
10/21/2019 Mon vs. Beverly Manor - Washington Dist. 50 H 7:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/24/2019 Thu @ St. Thomas A 8:00 PM ST. THOMAS -
10/29/2019 Tue @ Dunlap Valley Middle School A 05:15 PM Dunlap Valley Middle School -
11/02/2019 Sat @ St. Phil's A 12:00 PM St. Phil's -
11/05/2019 Tue vs. St. Thomas - Pack The Gym Night H 8:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
11/07/2019 Thu vs. Illini Bluffs H 7:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
11/11/2019 Mon @ Germantown Hills A 6:00 PM GERMANTOWN HILLS -
11/15/2019 Fri @ TBA - 8th Grade Cst A TBA Tba -
11/16/2019 Sat vs. Eureka H 11:00 AM Svdp-main Gym -
11/16/2019 Sat @ TBA - 8th Grade Cst A TBA Tba -
11/16/2019 Sat @ TBA - 8th Grade Cst A TBA Tba -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Princeville - Game played @ PA H 07:00 PM Peoria Academy -
11/19/2019 Tue @ Dunlap Middle School A 5:15 PM DUNLAP MIDDLE SCHOOL -
11/20/2019 Wed vs. Elmwood - 8th Grade Night H 7:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
12/02/2019 Mon vs. IESA 8 Grade Regionals - First Rd Games (4g Night) H 5:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. IESA 8 Grade Regionals - 2nd Rd Games (2g Night) H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
12/06/2019 Fri vs. IESA 8 Grade Regionals - IESA Reg (Final) H 6:30 PM Svdp-main Gym -
12/11/2019 Wed @ IESA 8th Grade Sectional A TBA IESA 8TH GRADE SECTIONAL -
12/14/2019 Sat @ IESA 8th Grade State - Quarter/Semifinals A TBA IESA 8TH GRADE STATE -
2019-2020 7V Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Chillicothe H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Lewistown A 6:00 PM Lewistown -
09/28/2019 Sat vs. St. Phil's H 11:00 AM Svdp-main Gym -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Peoria Christian A 04:30 PM Peoria Christian -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Epiphany H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Oak Grove - 7th Vs Og 8th Grade A 6:00 PM Oak Grove -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Monroe H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/21/2019 Mon vs. Beverly Manor - Washington Dist. 50 H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/24/2019 Thu @ St. Thomas A 7:00 PM ST. THOMAS -
10/25/2019 Fri @ TBA - 7th Grade Cst A TBA Tba -
10/25/2019 Fri @ TBA - 7th Grade Cst A TBA Tba -
10/26/2019 Sat @ TBA - 7th Grade Cst A TBA Tba -
10/29/2019 Tue @ Dunlap Valley Middle School A 04:15 PM Dunlap Valley Middle School -
11/02/2019 Sat @ St. Phil's A 11:00 AM St. Phil's -
11/05/2019 Tue vs. St. Thomas - Pack The Gym Night H 7:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
11/06/2019 Wed @ St. Jude A 7:00 PM St. Jude -
11/07/2019 Thu vs. Illini Bluffs H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
11/11/2019 Mon @ Germantown Hills A 5:00 PM Germantown Hills -
11/16/2019 Sat vs. Eureka H 10:00 AM Svdp-main Gym -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. Princeville - Game Played @ PA H 6:00 PM Peoria Academy -
11/19/2019 Tue @ Dunlap Middle School A 04:15 PM Dunlap Middle School -
11/20/2019 Wed vs. Elmwood H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
11/21/2019 Thu vs. St. Jude H 7:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
11/23/2019 Sat @ IESA 7th Grade - Regionals A TBA IESA 7th Grade -
12/04/2019 Wed @ IESA 7th Grade - Sectional A TBA IESA 7th Grade -
12/07/2019 Sat @ IESA 7th Grade - State Quarter/semifinals A TBA IESA 7th Grade -
12/12/2019 Thu @ IESA 7th Grade - State Final A TBA IESA 7th Grade -
2019-2020 6V Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/28/2019 Sat vs. St. Phil's H 12:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Dunlap MS A 4:15 PM Dunlap Ms -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Epiphany Grade School - 6jv A 6:30 PM Epiphany Grade School -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Oak Grove - 6th Vs Og 7th Grade A 5:00 PM Oak Grove -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Dunlap Middle School H 5:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Corpus Christie H 7:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/24/2019 Thu @ St. Thomas A 6:00 PM St. Thomas -
10/26/2019 Sat vs. Henry School H 10:00 AM Svdp-main Gym -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. Dunlap Valley H 7:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/30/2019 Wed @ Blessed Sacrement A 6:30 PM Blessed Sacrement -
11/02/2019 Sat @ St. Phils A 10:00 AM St. Phils -
11/05/2019 Tue vs. St. Thomas - Pack The Gym H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
11/06/2019 Wed @ St. Jude A 6:00 PM St. Jude -
11/13/2019 Wed @ TOURNAMENT A TBA Bethel -
11/14/2019 Thu @ TOURNAMENT A TBA Bethel -
11/15/2019 Fri @ TOURNAMENT A TBA Bethel -
11/16/2019 Sat @ TOURNAMENT A TBA Bethel -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Brimfield School H 7:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
11/21/2019 Thu vs. St. Jude H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Concordia - 6th Grade Only H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
12/06/2019 Fri @ 6th Grade CST A TBA 6th Grade Cst -
12/07/2019 Sat @ 6th Grade CST A TBA 6TH GRADE CST -
2019-2020 5v Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/28/2019 Sat vs. St. Phil's H 9:00 AM Svdp-main Gym -
10/01/2019 Tue @ Dunlap MS - 5th Vs 6b A 5:15 PM Dunlap Ms -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Epiphany Grade School A 05:30 PM Epiphany Grade School -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. Dunlap Middle School - 5th Vs 6b H 4:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Corpus Christie H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/24/2019 Thu @ St. Thomas A 5:00 PM St. Thomas -
10/26/2019 Sat vs. Henry School H 9:00 AM Svdp-main Gym -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. Dunlap Valley - 5th Vs 6b H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
10/30/2019 Wed @ Blessed Sacrement A 5:30 PM Blessed Sacrement -
11/02/2019 Sat @ St. Phils A 9:00 AM St. Phils -
11/05/2019 Tue vs. St. Thomas - Pack The Gym H 5:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
11/06/2019 Wed @ St. Jude A 05:00 PM St. Jude -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Brimfield School H 6:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
11/21/2019 Thu vs. St. Jude H 5:00 PM Svdp-main Gym -
11/22/2019* Fri @ Tba - Cst A TBA St Ed's -
11/23/2019* Sat @ Tba - Cst A TBA St Ed's -