BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2019 Wed @ Dunlap - Decatur Soy Tournament A 6:00 PM DECATUR SOY TOURNAMENT W 62 - 47
11/29/2019 Fri @ DECATUR MacArthur - Decatur Soy Tournament A 6:00 PM DECATUR SOY TOURNAMENT W 62 - 48
11/30/2019 Sat @ Bolingbrook High School - Decatur Soy Tournament A 7:30 PM DECATUR SOY TOURNAMENT W 76 - 60
12/03/2019 Tue @ Rich South High School A 7:00 PM Rich South High School W 79 - 63
12/06/2019* Fri @ Crete-monee High School A 6:00 PM Crete-monee High School W 68 - 37
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Bloom Township High School H 7:00 PM Thornton Main Gym W 61 - 58
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Rich Central High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 58 - 34
12/18/2019* Wed vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 80 - 45
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Thornton Township High School - THORNTON HOLIDAY CHALLENGE H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Thornton Township High School - THORNTON HOLIDAY CHALLENGE H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 83 - 64
12/23/2019* Mon @ BIG DIPPER TOURNAMENT A 6:00 PM Rich South High School W 82 - 31
12/26/2019* Thu @ BIG DIPPER TOURNAMENT A 6:00 PM Rich South High School W 67 - 56
12/27/2019* Fri @ BIG DIPPER TOURNAMENT A 6:00 PM Rich South High School W 73 - 54
12/28/2019* Sat @ BIG DIPPER TOURNAMENT A 6:00 PM Rich South High School W 67 - 44
01/04/2020 Sat @ Grand Blanc Shootout - vs SAGINAW HIGH SCHOOL A 7:00 PM Grand Blanc Shootout W 83 - 64
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Rich East High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 59 - 49
01/10/2020* Fri @ Thornridge High School A 6:00 PM Thornridge High School W 65 - 43
01/11/2020* Sat @ T F NORTH - CANCELLED A TBA T F North -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Homewood-Flossmoor High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 55 - 43
01/17/2020* Fri vs. Thornwood High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 74 - 50
01/21/2020* Tue @ Kankakee High School A 6:30 PM Kankakee High School W 67 - 55
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Crete-monee High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym W 59 - 48
01/25/2020* Sat @ ORR HIGH SCHOOL - vs Kenwood academy A 4:00 PM Orr High School W 64 - 43
01/28/2020* Tue @ Bloom Township High School - Time changed from 7 to 6:30 pm A 6:30 PM Bloom Township High School L 57 - 74
01/31/2020* Fri @ Rich Central High School A 6:00 PM Rich Central High School W 57 - 31
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Kankakee High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 52 - 49
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Rich South High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 66 - 41
02/08/2020 Sat @ Romeoville High School TBA TBA Lewis University W 70 - 63
02/14/2020* Fri @ Rich East High School A 6:00 PM Rich East High School W 73 - 41
02/18/2020* Tue vs. Thornridge High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 81 - 59
02/18/2020* Tue vs. Thornridge High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 81 - 59
02/25/2020* Tue @ St. Laurence HS A 7:00 PM St. Laurence HS W 88 - 66
02/28/2020 Fri @ Thornwood High School A 6:30 PM Thornwood High School W 70 - 41
02/28/2020 Fri @ Thornwood High School A 6:30 PM Thornwood High School W 70 - 41
03/03/2020* Tue @ IHSA REGIONALS A TBA IHSA REGIONALS W 70 - 21
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA REGIONALS A TBA IHSA REGIONALS W 67 - 39
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA REGIONALS A TBA IHSA REGIONALS W 67 - 39
03/10/2020* Tue @ IHSA SECTIONALS A TBA IHSA Sectionals W 62 - 53
03/11/2020* Wed @ IHSA SECTIONALS A TBA IHSA Sectionals -
03/11/2020* Wed @ IHSA SECTIONALS A TBA IHSA Sectionals -
03/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA SECTIONALS A TBA IHSA Sectionals -
03/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA SECTIONALS A TBA IHSA Sectionals -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Rich Central High School - Hillcrest Sophomore Tournament A 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School -
11/26/2019* Tue @ Hillcrest High School - Hillcrest Sophomore Tournament A 5:30 PM Hillcrest High School -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Thornwood High School - Hillcrest Sophomore Tournament A 3:00 PM Hillcrest High School -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Rich South High School A 5:30 PM Rich South High School -
12/06/2019* Fri @ Crete-monee High School A 4:30 PM Crete-monee High School -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Bloom Township High School H 4:15 PM Thornton Main Gym -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Rich Central High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
12/18/2019* Wed vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
12/27/2019 Fri @ V. J. Andrew - joliet central tournament A 9:00 AM Joliet Central High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Joliet Central High School - joliet central tournament A 11:30 AM Joliet Central High School -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Joliet Central High School - Joliet Central tournament A 8:00 AM Joliet Central High School -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Rich East High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/10/2020* Fri @ Thornridge High School A 4:30 PM Thornridge High School -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Homewood-Flossmoor High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/17/2020* Fri vs. Thornwood High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2020* Tue @ Kankakee High School A 5:00 PM Kankakee High School -
01/23/2020* Thu vs. Crete-monee High School H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/28/2020* Tue @ Bloom Township High School - Game moved to Wednesday at Bloom. A 4:00 PM Bloom Township High School -
01/29/2020* Wed @ Bloom Township High School - Game moved from Tuesday Jan 28th A 4:00 PM Bloom Township High School -
01/31/2020* Fri @ Rich Central High School A 4:30 PM Rich Central High School -
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Kankakee High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Rich South High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/14/2020* Fri @ Rich East High School A 4:30 PM Rich East High School -
02/18/2020* Tue vs. Thornridge High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
02/25/2020* Tue @ St. Laurence HS A 5:30 PM St. Laurence HS -
02/28/2020 Fri @ Thornwood High School A 5:00 PM Thornwood High School -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2019 Tue @ Rich South High School A 6:30 PM Rich South High School W 44 - 29
12/06/2019* Fri @ Crete-monee High School A 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 51 - 29
12/09/2019* Mon @ Bloom Township High School A 5:45 PM Bloom Trail Campus L 41 - 46
12/11/2019* Wed vs. Rich Central High School H 4:30 PM Court C - Fieldhouse W 43 - 26
12/19/2019* Thu vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM Court C - Fieldhouse W 46 - 38
12/26/2019 Thu @ Homewood-Flossmoor High School - H-F Freshman Tournament A 9:00 AM Homewood-flossmoor High School W 52 - 48
12/27/2019 Fri @ Neuqua Valley HS - H-F Freshman Tournament A 9:00 AM Homewood-flossmoor High School W 38 - 32
12/27/2019 Fri @ MT. CARMEL - H-F Freshman Tournament A 10:30 AM Homewood-flossmoor High School L 49 - 55
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Rich East High School H 4:30 PM Court C - Fieldhouse L 41 - 51
01/14/2020* Tue @ Homewood-Flossmoor High School A 6:00 PM Homewood-flossmoor High School L 25 - 33
01/14/2020* Tue @ Homewood-Flossmoor High School A 6:00 PM Homewood-flossmoor High School L 32 - 39
01/15/2020* Wed vs. Thornwood High School H 4:30 PM Court C - Fieldhouse W 32 - 39
01/15/2020* Wed vs. Thornwood High School H 4:30 PM Court C - Fieldhouse L 32 - 39
01/16/2020* Thu @ Thornridge High School A 4:00 PM Back Gym W 37 - 19
01/23/2020* Thu vs. Crete-monee High School H 5:45 PM Court C - Fieldhouse W 51 - 29
01/27/2020* Mon vs. Bloom Township High School H 5:45 PM Court A Fieldhouse W 41 - 39
01/31/2020* Fri @ Rich Central High School A 5:45 PM Rich Central High School W 41 - 39
02/06/2020* Thu vs. Rich South High School H 5:45 PM Court C - Fieldhouse W 41 - 39
02/06/2020* Thu vs. Rich South High School H 5:45 PM Court C - Fieldhouse W 41 - 39
02/06/2020* Thu vs. Rich South High School H 5:45 PM Court C - Fieldhouse W 54 - 17
02/13/2020* Thu @ Rich East High School A 4:30 PM Rich East High School W 32 - 30
02/24/2020* Mon vs. Thornridge High School H 4:30 PM Court C - Fieldhouse W 50 - 45
02/25/2020 Tue vs. St. Laurence HS H 4:30 PM Court C - Fieldhouse W 47 - 45
02/25/2020 Tue vs. St. Laurence HS H 4:30 PM Court C - Fieldhouse W 47 - 45
02/27/2020* Thu @ Thornwood High School A 6:15 PM Thornwood High School W 34 - 23
02/29/2020* Sat @ Bradley-bourbonnais High School A 9:00 AM Bradley-bourbonnais High School -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2019 Tue @ Rich South High School A 5:30 PM Rich South High School -
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Thornton Freshman Tournament - Thornton Holiday Classic H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Thornton Freshman Tournament - Thornton Holiday Classic H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/06/2019* Fri @ Crete-monee High School A 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Thornton Freshman Tournament - Thornton Holiday Classic H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse -
12/09/2019* Mon @ Bloom Township High School A 4:30 PM Bloom Trail Campus L 41 - 46
12/11/2019* Wed vs. Rich Central High School H 4:30 PM Court A Fieldhouse -
12/19/2019* Thu vs. PROVISO EAST H 4:30 PM Court A Fieldhouse -
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Rich East High School H 4:30 PM Court A Fieldhouse -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Homewood-Flossmoor High School A 4:30 PM Homewood-flossmoor High School -
01/15/2020* Wed vs. Thornwood High School H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/16/2020* Thu @ Thornridge High School A 4:00 PM Thornridge High School -
01/21/2020* Tue @ Kankakee High School A 5:00 PM Kankakee High School -
01/23/2020* Thu vs. Crete-monee High School H 5:45 PM Court A Fieldhouse -
01/27/2020* Mon vs. Bloom Township High School H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/31/2020* Fri @ Rich Central High School A 4:30 PM Rich Central High School -
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Kankakee High School H 4:30 PM Court A Fieldhouse -
02/06/2020* Thu vs. Rich South High School H 4:30 PM Court A Fieldhouse -
02/13/2020* Thu @ Rich East High School A 4:30 PM Rich East High School -
02/19/2020 Wed @ Bolingbrook High School A 4:30 PM Bolingbrook High School -
02/22/2020 Sat @ Bolingbrook High School A 9:00 AM Bolingbrook High School -
02/24/2020* Mon vs. Thornridge High School H 4:30 PM Court A Fieldhouse -
02/25/2020 Tue vs. St. Laurence HS H 4:30 PM Court A Fieldhouse -
02/27/2020* Thu @ Thornwood High School A 5:00 PM Thornwood High School -