Staff

 

THORNTON FRACTIONAL

SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

 

Position

Name

Superintendent

Ms. Teresa Lance

Principal

Mr.Jake Gourley

Athletic Director

Marc Brewe
Assistant Athletic Director

Matt Tiffy - fall

Doug Smith - winter

Chris Lewers - spring

AD Administrative Assistant

Antwanique Williams

Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaching Staff

Badminton

Bob Tengstrand - varsity head coach

Jose Martinez - sophomore head coach

Sean Coultas - freshmen head coach

Jessica Rising - assistant coach

Jhennie Corpuz - assistant coach

Baseball

Matt Tiffy - varsity head coach

Sam Cook- varsity assistant coach

Marc Brajkovich - varsity assistant coach

Jonathan Kohn- sophomore head coach

Mark Seymour - freshmen head coach

Basketball - Boys

Townsend Orr - varsity head coach

Todd Gillespie- varsity assistant coach

Jonathan Kohn - sophomore head coach

 George Williams - head freshmen coach

Basketball - Girls

Tim Russell - varsity head coach

Eric Bryce - varsity assistant coach

Aubrey Colvin - sophomore head coach

Shane Mosel - freshmen head coach

Bowling - Boys

Eric Valiska - varsity head coach

Rob Shell - sophomore coach

Bowling - Girls

Pete Sikorski - varsity head coach

Terri Bartlett - sophomore head coach

Cheerleading

Jordan Laven - varsity head coach

Jessica Davidson - junior varsity head  coach

Competitive Dance

Antwanique Williams - varsity head coach

Cross Country - Boys

Fred Seibel - head coach

Cross Country - Girls

Patti Heiman - head coach

Football

Bob Padjen - varsity head coach

Trent Jensen - varsity assistant coach

Jesse Kikkert - varsity assistant coach

Doug Smith - varsity assistant coach

Jon Hill - varsity assistant coach

Mike Tisza - sophomore head coach

Matthew Brandt - sophomore assistant coach

Rob Shell - freshmen head coach

Tim Russell - freshmen asisstant coach

Mark Seymour - freshmen assistant coach

 

 

Golf - Boys

Matt Johnson - varsity head coach

Chris Lewers - sophomore head coach

Golf - Girls

Matt Johnson - varsity head coach

Chris Lewers - sophomore head coach

Softball

Dave Klupchak - varsity head coach

Lauren Kearney - varsity assistant coach

Susie Danielewski - sophomore head coach

Sherman White - freshmen head coach

Swimming and Diving - Boys

Chris Simich - varsity head coach

Bryan Evancho - JV head coach

Swimming and Diving - Girls

Chris Simich - varsity head coach

Bryan Evancho - JV head coach

Tennis - Boys

Matt Jancich - varsith head coach

Tim Cocco - sophomore head coach

Tennis - Girls

Matt Johnson - varsity head coach

Tim Cocco - sophomore head coach

Track and Field - Boys

Steve Nelson - head coach

Tim Sullivan - assistant coach

Kelli Herlitz - assistant coach

Track and Field - Girls

Elissa Belli - head coach

Patti Heiman- assistant coach

Kelli Herlitz- assistant coach

Volleyball - Girls

Kim Sands - varsity head coach

Mark Misch - varsity assistant coach

Carrie King - sophomore head coach

Susie Danielewski - freshmen head coach

Wrestling

Mike Tisza - varsity head coach

Tim Sullivan - JV head coach

Tim Cocco - freshmen head coach