GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019* Tue @ Clinton High School A 7:00 PM Clinton W 25,25 - 12,18
08/29/2019* Thu @ Leroy A 7:00 PM Leroy W 25,25 - 12,15
08/31/2019 Sat @ Coal City High School - Ottawa Tourney A 8:30 AM Ottawa W 25, 25 - 15, 16
08/31/2019 Sat @ Indian Creek - Ottawa Tourney A 10:20 AM Ottawa W 25, 25 - 8, 13
08/31/2019 Sat @ Ottawa - Ottawa Tourney A 12:00 PM Ottawa W 25,25 - 12, 13
08/31/2019 Sat @ IVC - Ottawa Tourney A 3:10 PM Ottawa W 25, 25 - 20, 20
09/05/2019* Thu vs. St. Thomas More H 7:00 PM HS Gym W 25, 22, 25 - 23, 25, 23
09/07/2019 Sat @ Canton - Limestone Invite A 8:30 AM Limestone W 25,25 - 5,12
09/07/2019 Sat @ Rock Island - Limestone Invite A 10:30 AM Limestone W 25,25 - 14,16
09/07/2019 Sat @ Limestone - Limestone Invite A 11:30 AM Limestone W 25,25 - 19,13
09/07/2019 Sat @ Springfield Lanphier - Limestone Invite A 1:30 PM Limestone W 25,25 - 13,10
09/07/2019 Sat @ Elmwood - Limestone Invite A 2:30 PM Limestone W 25,25 - 22,20
09/10/2019* Tue vs. St Teresa H 7:00 PM HS Gym W 25, 25 - 22, 21
09/12/2019* Thu @ Flanagan-Cornell High School A 7:00 PM Flanagan W 25,25 - 19,14
09/14/2019 Sat @ St. Anthony - Bulldog Invite A 8:30 AM Mahomet W 25,25 - 13,6
09/14/2019 Sat @ Lexington - Bulldog Invite A 10:30 AM Mahomet W 25,25 - 16,19
09/14/2019 Sat @ Manteno - Bulldog Invite A 12:30 PM Mahomet L 25,19,11 - 23,25,15
09/14/2019 Sat @ Mahomet - Bulldog Invite A 2:30 PM Mahomet W 25,25 - 8,20
09/14/2019 Sat @ Mahomet - Bulldog Invite A 4:30 PM Mahomet W 26,25,15 - 28,12,11
09/17/2019* Tue @ Tremont A 7:00 PM Tremont W 25,25 - 18,15
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Fisher H 7:00 PM HS Gym W 25,25 - 9,7
09/23/2019* Mon @ Pbl A 7:00 PM Pbl W 23,25,25 - 25,20,23
09/24/2019* Tue vs. Ridgeview H 7:00 PM HS Gym W 25,25 - 15,21
09/26/2019* Thu @ Fieldcrest A 7:00 PM Fieldcrest W 22, 25, 25 - 25, 13, 12
09/30/2019* Mon @ Lexington A 7:00 PM Lexington W 25, 25 - 19, 6
10/01/2019* Tue vs. Eureka High School H 7:00 PM HS Gym W 25, 25 - 22, 9
10/07/2019* Mon vs. St Joseph Ogden High School H 7:00 PM HS Gym L 30,29,24 - 28,31,26
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Epg High School H 7:00 PM HS Gym W 22,25,25 - 25,13,21
10/10/2019* Thu vs. Heyworth H 7:00 PM HS Gym W 25,25 - 12,16
10/15/2019* Tue @ Dee Mack A 7:00 PM Dee Mack W 25,28 - 19,26
10/15/2019* Tue @ Dee Mack A 7:00 PM Dee Mack W 25,28 - 19,26
10/17/2019* Thu @ Gcms A 7:00 PM Gcms W 25, 25 - 16, 20
10/22/2019* Tue @ Fieldcrest - HOI Tourney-Deemack A 7:30 PM Mackinaw W 25,25 - 15,12
10/24/2019* Thu @ Lexington - HOI Tournament-Deemack A TBA Mackinaw W 25,25, 15 - 18, 27, 13
10/26/2019* Sat @ El Paso-Gridley High School - HOI Tourney @ Deemack A TBA Mackinaw W 25, 26 - 14, 24
10/29/2019* Tue @ Olympia - Regional Game A 5:30 PM Clinton W 25,25 - 18,18
10/31/2019* Thu @ Pleasant Plains - Regional Championship A 6:00 PM Clinton W 22,25,25 - 25,15,14
11/04/2019* Mon @ Macomb - Sectional Game A 6:30 PM Pleasant Plains W 25, 25 - 19,13
11/06/2019* Wed @ St Teresa - Sectional Championship A 6:00 PM Pleasant Plains -