Cheerleading Tryout Information and Tryout Dates

Cheerleading Tryouts

Will be May 6th, May 8th and May 10th

Registration is only available online this year at the 8to18 website. Please click on the tab for registration and then either create an account or log in to your account. Next click the Begin Registration button, and then click on the Fall - Cheerleading - Tryouts button. Here is the complete cheerleading packet 

5/10/2019 2:03 PM

Downers North Summer Sport Camps

DGN summer sport camps are now open for registration. Click here to be taken to the D99 Web Store to register and pay for camps. 

7/15/2019 1:09 PM

New Athletic Recognition

The Downers North adminstration is pleased to announce the addition of our digital archive system and Touch Screens at Downers North. Click Here to historical archives of North's athletic history. Remember that this is a work in progress so please let us know if you see any inaccuracies , have photos or information to add. Contact the Athletic Department to update or correct our information at jfredette@csd99.org.

Thank you for your help as we re-build our history digitally.  

12/31/2020 8:46 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Downers Grove South H.s.
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Barrington H.s.
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Hinsdale South H.s.
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    ADDISON TRAIL
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Palatine Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Palatine Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    F-S Lockport Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    ADDISON TRAIL
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    ADDISON TRAIL
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Plainfield North
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Plainfield North
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    NEUQUA VALLEY
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    NEUQUA VALLEY
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Palatine Hs
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    YORK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    YORK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    YORK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Monday, Apr. 22
    YORK H.S.
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Carl Sandburg H.s.
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Hinsdale South INVITE
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Carl Sandburg H.s.
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    BENET ACADEMY
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    BENET ACADEMY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Hinsdale Central H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    YORK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    YORK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    YORK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    YORK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    YORK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Hinsdale Central H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Hinsdale Central H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    YORK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Hinsdale Central H.s.
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Hinsdale Central H.s.
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more

  • NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY

    Tuesday, Apr. 23

    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    YORK H.S.
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    YORK H.S.
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Lockport H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    LYONS TWP and Solorio
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    LYONS TWP and SOLORIO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Lockport H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Glenbard West H.s.
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Lockport H.s.
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Naperville North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    YORK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    YORK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    YORK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV1)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Glenbard West H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV2)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Glenbard West H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Glenbard West H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Wheaton Warrenvilel South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Wheaton Warrenville South H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Naperville North
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Naperville North
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 26
    West Suburban Championship
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 26
    West Suburban Championship
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Maine South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Metea Valley
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Carl Sandburg H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Glenbard North Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Glenbard North Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 26
    YORK INVITE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK AND FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 26
    ROLLING MEADOWS INVITE
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Lincoln-way East
    5:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 26
    Maine South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 26
    West Suburban Championship
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 26
    West Suburban Championship
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Apr. 26
    West Suburban Championship
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.