Modified 2020-21 Sports Season and Coaches' Contact

Here is the link to the modified sports season and coaches' contact information.

6/26/2021 4:55 PM

North High Athletic Department - Athletic Director FAQ/COVID

Here is a link to frequently asked questions about North High Athletics and COVID

12/1/2020 8:34 PM

Attention: All schedules posted here are not confirmed.

All schedules posted here are a working schedule.  
This includes date, time and locations.

Confirmed Schedules are distributed by the sport coach.
As always, locations and times may change at the last minute for many reasons.
DGN Athletic Department

11/14/2022 8:12 PM

Results

  • @ York High School

    03/09/2020

  • @ W.AURORA/SANDBURG/NAPERVILLE N

    03/16/2020

  • @ WILLOW/AND/HIN C

    03/18/2020

  • vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    03/25/2020

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    03/27/2020

  • @ Carl Sandburg High School

    03/28/2020

  • vs. Lyons Twp High School

    04/08/2020

  • @ Glenbard West High School

    04/15/2020

  • @ Hinsdale South High School

    04/18/2020

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    04/20/2020

  • @ York High School

    04/21/2020

  • @ Oak Park & River Forest High School

    04/22/2020

  • @ West Suburban Championship

    04/30/2020

  • @ HINSDALE SOUTH

    05/02/2020

  • Freshman Badminton 2018-19

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 15
    W.AURORA/SANDBURG/NAPERVILLE N
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 17
    WILLOW/AND/HIN C
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 24
    York High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Mar. 26
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 27
    Carl Sandburg High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 31
    LTHS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 07
    Glenbard West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 14
    Oak Park & River Forest High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 17
    Hinsdale South Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 19
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 21
    Hinsdale Central H.s.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Apr. 30
    YORK INVITE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, May. 01
    HINSDALE SOUTH
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 14
    W.AURORA/SANDBURG/NAPERVILLE N
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 16
    WILLOW/AND/HIN C
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Freshman

Welcome to the GIRLS F BADMINTON page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Elizabeth Candel 2020 Emily Chvatal 2021
Carolyn Dering 2021 Faith Dunn 2021
Emily Ennis 2021 Abbie Folkening 2021
Ally Main 2020 Meghan McConaughy 2020
Naomi Rajesh 2020 Lilianna Schmurr 2021
Jessica Spahn 2021
JV
Emily Adamo 2022 Madeline Antonio 2022
Gracie Beacom 2022 Annie Cash 2022
Rasleen Dhaliwal 2022 Lauren Dry 2022
Megan Heinz 2022 Mary Kosowski 2022
Kate Laffey 2022 Elisenda Lee-Palou 2022
Mia Norris 2022 Audrey Stanton 2022
Mehek Tiwana 2022 Natalie Vroman 2022
Ally Whitacre 2022
Freshman
Elizabeth Carlson 2023 Samantha Chaidez 2023
Ashley Chavez 2023 Gabrielle Chen 2023
Sarisa Chulanon 2023 Natalie Folkening 2023
Maya Gawley 2023 Jessica Gruszka 2023
Denisa Hartopeanu 2023 Nicole Katzioris 2023
Morgan Lally 2023 Avery Lenz 2023
Amanda Lesley 2023 Sreeja Nallamala 2023
Hanitha Puranam 2023 Megan Quinn 2023
Kelsey Spahn 2023 Molly St. Clair 2023
Erin Tamasi 2023
Varsity
Elizabeth Candel 2020 Emily Chvatal 2021
Carolyn Dering 2021 Faith Dunn 2021
Emily Ennis 2021 Abbie Folkening 2021
Ally Main 2020 Meghan McConaughy 2020
Naomi Rajesh 2020 Lilianna Schmurr 2021
Jessica Spahn 2021
JV
Emily Adamo 2022 Madeline Antonio 2022
Gracie Beacom 2022 Annie Cash 2022
Rasleen Dhaliwal 2022 Lauren Dry 2022
Megan Heinz 2022 Mary Kosowski 2022
Kate Laffey 2022 Elisenda Lee-Palou 2022
Mia Norris 2022 Audrey Stanton 2022
Mehek Tiwana 2022 Natalie Vroman 2022
Ally Whitacre 2022
Freshman
Elizabeth Carlson 2023 Samantha Chaidez 2023
Ashley Chavez 2023 Gabrielle Chen 2023
Sarisa Chulanon 2023 Natalie Folkening 2023
Maya Gawley 2023 Jessica Gruszka 2023
Denisa Hartopeanu 2023 Nicole Katzioris 2023
Morgan Lally 2023 Avery Lenz 2023
Amanda Lesley 2023 Sreeja Nallamala 2023
Hanitha Puranam 2023 Megan Quinn 2023
Kelsey Spahn 2023 Molly St. Clair 2023
Erin Tamasi 2023