Attention: All schedules posted here are not confirmed.

All schedules posted here are a working schedule.  
This includes date, time and locations.

Confirmed Schedules are distributed by sport coach.
As always, locations and times may change at the last minute for many reasons.
DGN Athletic Department

11/14/2022 8:12 PM

New Athletic Recognition

The Downers North adminstration is pleased to announce the addition of our digital archive system and Touch Screens at Downers North. Click Here to historical archives of North's athletic history. Remember that this is a work in progress so please let us know if you see any inaccuracies , have photos or information to add. Contact the Athletic Department to update or correct our information at jfredette@csd99.org.

Thank you for your help as we re-build our history digitally.  

12/31/2020 8:46 PM

<

December 2018

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
6:00 AM GIRLS V - BASKETBALL - Practice Practice (H) - PURPLE GYM
6:00 AM BOYS V - SWIMMING - Practice (H) - POOL
7:45 AM FINE ARTS - CHOIR PHOTOS (H) - AUDITORIUM
8:00 AM SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT - MULT-NEEDS (H) - Downers Grove
9:45 AM SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT - WORK PROGRAM (H) - DOWNERS GROVE
1:00 PM SCIENCE DEPARTMENT - SET UP (H) - 317
1:30 PM ADMINISTRATION - LEADERSHIP TEAM (H) - ALUMNI ROOM
3:15 PM WORLD LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT - FRENCH CLASSES SET UP (H) - 376
3:30 PM GIRLS FA - BASKETBALL - Practice PRACTICE (H) - Field house Center West
3:30 PM BOYS FA - BASKETBALL - Practice PRACTICE (H) - Field House East & Center East
3:30 PM MUSICAL - AUDITIONS (H) - AUDITORIUM
3:30 PM V - CHEERLEADERS - Practice PRACTICE (H) - FIELD HOUSE - WEST END
3:30 PM GIRLS V - GYMNASTICS - Practice PRACTICE (H) - WHITE GYM
3:30 PM ORCHESIS - TIME SLOTS (H) - 1ST FLOOR AUD LOBBY
4:00 PM SPEECH TEAM - PRACTICE (H) - ROOM 204,205,206,208,210,212,251
4:00 PM GIRLS V - BOWLING Vs. MORTON H.S. (H) - FOX BOWL - WHEATON
4:00 PM GIRLS JV - BOWLING Vs. MORTON H.S. (H) - FOX BOWL - WHEATON
05:30 PM MATH TEAM - MATH TEAM (H) - COLLEGE CAREER CENTER
05:30 PM MATH TEAM - Math Team (H) - STUDENT CAFE
05:45 PM MATH TEAM - MATH TEAM NSML MEET (H) - 162
05:45 PM MATH TEAM - MATH TEAM NSML MEET (H) - 119
05:45 PM MATH TEAM - MATH TEAM NSML MEET (H) - 160
5:00 PM BOYS V - SWIMMING Vs. OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S. DIVING ONLY (H) - POOL
5:00 PM BOYS V - SWIMMING Vs. OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S. (A) - OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
5:00 PM BOYS S - SWIMMING Vs. OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST H.S. (A) - OAK PARK RIVER FOREST
5:15 PM SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT - D99 HOOPS (A) - Oswego HS
5:15 PM MATH TEAM - NSML MEET (H) - ROOM 050
5:15 PM MATH TEAM - NSML MEET (H) - ALUMNI ROOM
5:30 PM CHEERLEADERS - dinner (H) - FACULTY CAFE
6:00 PM BOYS FA - BASKETBALL - Practice PRACTICE (H) - FIELDHOUSE
6:00 PM BOYS JV1 - WRESTLING Vs. YORK H.S. (H) - PURPLE GYM
6:00 PM BOYS F - WRESTLING Vs. YORK H.S. (H) - PURPLE GYM
6:00 PM BOYS V - WRESTLING Vs. YORK H.S. Senior Night (H) - PURPLE GYM
6:00 PM BOYS JV2 - WRESTLING Vs. YORK H.S. (H) - PURPLE GYM
6:30 PM GIRLS N - WINTER GUARD - Practice PRACTICE (H) - FIELD HOUSE WEST END