Modified 2020-21 Sports Season and Coaches' Contact

Here is the link to the modified sports season and coaches' contact information.

6/26/2021 4:55 PM

North High Athletic Department - Athletic Director FAQ/COVID

Here is a link to frequently asked questions about North High Athletics and COVID

12/1/2020 8:34 PM

Attention: All schedules posted here are not confirmed.

All schedules posted here are a working schedule.  
This includes date, time and locations.

Confirmed Schedules are distributed by the sport coach.
As always, locations and times may change at the last minute for many reasons.
DGN Athletic Department

11/14/2022 8:12 PM

<

December 2018

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
7:00 AM FINE ARTS - ART SHOW (H) - Main Entrance
7:00 AM FINE ARTS - MOSAIC ART SHOW (H) - 1ST FLOOR AUD LOBBY
7:15 AM MATH TEAM - MADELBROT (H) - ROOM 349
7:30 AM SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT - TRANSiITIONS (H) - Downers Grove
8:00 AM PHYSICAL EDUCATION - (H) - PURPLE GYM
8:45 AM FINE ARTS - HOLIDAY MOSAIC SCHOOL ASSEMBLY (H) - AUDITORIUM
9:45 AM SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT - WORK PROGRAM (H) - DOWNERS GROVE
11:30 AM FINE ARTS - GIVING TREE PIZZA PARTY (H) - 1ST FLOOR AUD LOBBY
2:30 PM ADMINISTRATION - SAFETY COMMITTEE (H) - ALUMNI ROOM
3:30 PM GIRLS V - BASKETBALL - Practice PRACTICE (H) - PURPLE GYM
3:30 PM BOYS FA - BASKETBALL - Practice PRACTICE (H) - Field House Center
3:30 PM V - CHEERLEADERS - Practice PRACTICE (H) - FIELD HOUSE - WEST END
3:30 PM SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT - D99 HOOPS (A) - Downers Grove
3:30 PM ORCHESIS - TIME SLOTS (H) - 1ST FLOOR AUD LOBBY
3:30 PM BOYS V - SWIMMING - Practice PRACTICE (H) - POOL
04:00 PM SCHOLASTIC BOWL - MATCH Vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School MATCH (H) -
4:00 PM GIRLS V - BOWLING Vs. Downers Grove South High School (A) - BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE
4:00 PM GIRLS JV - BOWLING Vs. Downers Grove South High School (A) - BRUNSWICK ZONE - WOODRIDGE
4:00 PM SPEECH TEAM - PRACTICE (H) - ROOM 204,205,206,208,210,212,251
6:00 PM GIRLS JV1 - GYMNASTICS Vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School (H) - WHITE GYM
6:00 PM GIRLS V - GYMNASTICS Vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School (H) - WHITE GYM
6:00 PM GIRLS JV2 - GYMNASTICS Vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School (H) - WHITE GYM
6:00 PM FINE ARTS - MOSAIC ART SHOW RECEPTION (H) - AUD LOBBY,Main Entrance