2020 Fall Registration Information

Fall registration information for athletics is now available. 

All registration must be completed here.http://trojans.8to18.com/accounts/login 

HERE IS THE LINK FOR COMPLETE FALL INFORMATION.

8/31/2020 12:00 AM

North High Athletic Department - Athletic Director FAQ - July/August 2020

Here is a link to frequently asked questions about North High Athletics for July/August of  2020.

8/31/2020 8:34 PM

Attention: All schedules posted here are not confirmed.

All schedules posted here are a working schedule.  
This includes date, time and locations.

Confirmed Schedules are distributed by the sport coach.
As always, locations and times may change at the last minute for many reasons.
DGN Athletic Department

11/14/2022 8:12 PM

BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue @ Oak Park & River Forest High School A 6:00 PM OAK PARK RIVER FOREST -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. Downers Grove South High School H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM -
11/24/2018 Sat @ Sheppard, Brother Rice, Stagg A 9:00 AM Sheppard -
11/30/2018 Fri @ Proviso West High School A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Round Lake, Geneva. Naperville North A 9:30 AM Naperville North -
12/07/2018 Fri vs. Hinsdale Central H.s. H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Downers Grove South High School - TEAM INVITE A 9:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. York High School - Senior Night H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM -
12/14/2018 Fri @ Hinsdale Central H.s. - REX WHITLATCH INVITE A 4:30 PM HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Hindale Central Invite A 9:30 AM Hindale Central Invite -
12/21/2018 Fri vs. Glenbard West High School H 6:00 PM PURPLE GYM -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Ed Ewolt A 9:00 AM WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH -
01/05/2019 Sat vs. S. Elgin, Metamora, Naperville Central H 10:00 AM PURPLE GYM -
01/12/2019 Sat @ Batavia Sr High School - INVITE A 9:00 AM BATAVIA H.S. -
01/17/2019 Thu @ Glenbard East High School A 7:00 PM Glenbard East -
01/19/2019 Sat @ J B Conant High School A 9:00 AM Plainfield North -
01/24/2019 Thu @ LEYDEN H.S. A 7:00 PM Leyden H.s. -
01/25/2019 Fri @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:00 PM LYONS TWP - NORTH -
02/02/2019 Sat @ IHSA - Ind. Regionals A 8:00 AM ARGO HS -
02/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA - Ind. Sectionals A 3:00 PM BOLINGBROOK H.S. -
02/09/2019 Sat @ IHSA - Ind. Sectionals A 8:00 AM BOLINGBROOK H.S. -
02/14/2019 Thu @ IHSA - Ind. State Finals A 4:00 PM CHAMPAIGN (STATE FARM CENTER) -
02/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA - IND. STATE FINALS A 8:00 AM CHAMPAIGN (STATE FARM CENTER) -
02/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA - Ind. State Finals A 9:00 AM CHAMPAIGN (STATE FARM CENTER) -
06/08/2019 Sat vs. Car Wash H 10:00 AM MAIN STREET PARKING -