BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hoops for Healing vs Downers Grove South A 5:30 PM NAPERVILLE NORTH W 63 - 59
11/26/2019 Tue @ Hoops for Healing vs Hinsdale Central A 5:30 PM NAPERVILLE NORTH L 50 - 57
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hoops for Healing vs Neuqua Valley A 2:30 PM Oswego L 63 - 69
11/29/2019 Fri @ Hoops for Healing vs Dekalb A 4:00 PM Oswego L 46 - 72
12/03/2019 Tue @ Yorkville A 6:30 PM Yorkville L 43 - 55
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Oswego - FTK Pink Out H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L 49 - 52
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 66 - 64
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Plainfield North - Teacher Appreciation Night H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L 50 - 54
12/13/2019 Fri @ Minooka A 6:30 PM Minooka W 33 - 23
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Oswego East H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L 47 - 61
12/26/2019 Thu @ Tbd - PONTIAC HOLIDAY TOURNEY A TBA Pontiac High School L 41 - 68
12/27/2019 Fri @ Tbd - PONTIAC HOLIDAY TOURNEY A TBA Pontiac High School L 29 - 57
12/28/2019 Sat @ Tbd - PONTIAC HOLIDAY TOURNEY A TBA Pontiac High School -
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Plainfield South H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM W 55 - 49
01/04/2020 Sat @ Dekalb A 6:00 PM Dekalb L 41 - 56
01/07/2020 Tue @ Plainfield East A 6:30 PM Plainfield East W 50 - 47
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Central High School H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L 59 - 66
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Romeoville H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L 43 - 50
01/17/2020 Fri @ Plainfield Central A 6:30 PM Plainfield Central W 49 - 31
01/18/2020 Sat vs. East Aurora (Hall of Fame Night) H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 44 - 51
01/20/2020 Mon @ Stevenson High School - MLK SHOOTOUT A 2:45 PM Geneva High School L 30 - 64
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Joliet West High School H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L 54 - 59
01/25/2020 Sat @ Batavia - Night of Hoops A 7:30 PM Batavia L 53 - 55
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Yorkville - Neal Ormond Recognition Night H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM W 48 - 47
02/07/2020 Fri @ Oswego A 6:30 PM Oswego W 68 - 66
02/08/2020 Sat @ Bolingbrook - 10th Annual Kivisto Hoopfest A 3:50 PM East Aurora L 56 - 68
02/14/2020 Fri @ Plainfield North A 6:30 PM Plainfield North L 52 - 70
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Minooka H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM W 50 - 46
02/25/2020 Tue @ Oswego East A 6:30 PM Oswego East L 60 - 63
03/03/2020 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley - IHSA Regional H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 47 - 41
03/06/2020 Fri vs. Plainfield Central - IHSA Regional Championship H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM W 56 - 51
03/11/2020 Wed @ East Aurora - Sectional Semi-Final A 7:00 PM Lockport -
2019-2020 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/14/2019 Sat @ Kaneland A 10:00 AM -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Plainfield East A 10:00 AM Plainfield East -
01/11/2020* Sat vs. Kaneland H 9:00 AM Veterans Fieldhouse -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Oswego East H 5:30 PM Veterans Fieldhouse -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Plainfield North A 6:15 PM Plainfield North -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Benet H 5:30 PM Veterans Fieldhouse -
02/10/2020 Mon @ Downers Grove South A 5:30 PM Downers Grove South -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hoops for Healing vs Downers Grove South A 5:30 PM NAPERVILLE NORTH W 40 - 34
11/26/2019 Tue @ Hoops for Healing vs Hinsdale Central A 5:30 PM NAPERVILLE NORTH W 47 - 35
11/27/2019 Wed @ Hoops for Healing vs Neuqua Valley A 2:30 PM Oswego L 51 - 55
11/29/2019 Fri @ Hoops for Healing vs Dekalb A 4:00 PM Oswego W 66 - 52
12/03/2019 Tue @ Yorkville A 5:00 PM Yorkville W 50 - 28
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Oswego H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM W 39 - 29
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 47 - 34
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Plainfield North H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM W 53 - 41
12/13/2019 Fri @ Minooka A 5:00 PM Minooka W 51 - 49
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Oswego East H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L 47 - 53
12/27/2019 Fri @ Joliet Central High School - Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM Joliet Central High School W 54 - 44
12/28/2019 Sat @ Joliet Central High School - Holiday Tournament A 8:00 AM Joliet Central High School W 58 - 56
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Plainfield South H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM W 65 - 44
01/04/2020 Sat @ Dekalb A 4:30 PM Dekalb L 50 - 52
01/07/2020 Tue @ Plainfield East A 5:00 PM Plainfield East W 52 - 38
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Central High School H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM W 51 - 26
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Romeoville H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM W 44 - 38
01/17/2020 Fri @ Plainfield Central A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central W 60 - 43
01/18/2020 Sat vs. East Aurora H 2:30 PM MAIN GYM W 69 - 60
01/20/2020 Mon @ Stevenson High School - MLK SHOOTOUT A 4:00 PM Geneva High School W 67 - 52
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Joliet West High School H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Batavia - Night of Hoops A 1:15 PM Batavia -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Yorkville H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Oswego A 5:00 PM Oswego -
02/14/2020 Fri @ Plainfield North A 5:00 PM Plainfield North -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Minooka H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/25/2020 Tue @ Oswego East A 5:00 PM Oswego East -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/14/2019 Sat @ Kaneland A 10:00 AM -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Plainfield East A 9:00 AM Plainfield East -
01/11/2020* Sat vs. Kaneland H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. Oswego East H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Plainfield North A 5:00 PM Plainfield North -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Benet H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/10/2020 Mon @ Downers Grove South A 5:30 PM Downers Grove South -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Naperville North H 6:30 PM Red Field House L 54 - 55
12/03/2019 Tue @ Yorkville A 6:30 PM Yorkville Freshmen Academy W 50 - 35
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Oswego H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L 47 - 55
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM Veterans Fieldhouse W 55 - 48
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Plainfield North H 6:30 PM Red Field House W 64 - 62
12/13/2019 Fri @ Minooka A 6:30 PM Minooka - Central Small Gym W 48 - 40
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Oswego East H 6:30 PM Veterans Memorial Fieldhouse L 55 - 62
12/26/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley High School - Metea Invite A TBA Metea Valley High School W 42 - 40
12/26/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley High School - Metea Invite A TBA Metea Valley High School W 51 - 27
12/27/2019 Fri @ Metea Valley High School - Metea Invite A TBA Metea Valley High School L 42 - 48
12/27/2019 Fri @ Metea Valley High School - Metea Invite A TBA Metea Valley High School W 58 - 46
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Plainfield South H 6:30 PM Veterans Fieldhouse W 49 - 23
01/04/2020 Sat @ Dekalb A 6:00 PM Dekalb L 36 - 44
01/07/2020 Tue @ Plainfield East A 6:30 PM Plainfield East W 48 - 38
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Joliet Central High School H 6:30 PM Veterans Memorial Fieldhouse W 50 - 25
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Romeoville H 6:30 PM Veterans Memorial FH W 44 - 40
01/17/2020 Fri @ Plainfield Central A 6:30 PM Plainfield Central W 42 - 41
01/18/2020 Sat vs. East Aurora H 10:30 AM MAIN GYM W 66 - 22
01/20/2020 Mon @ Kaneland A 6:30 PM W 58 - 36
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Joliet West High School H 6:30 PM MAIN GYM L 34 - 42
01/25/2020 Sat @ Batavia A 9:00 AM Batavia L 27 - 32
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Geneva H 7:00 PM Veterans Fieldhouse L 28 - 58
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Yorkville H 6:30 PM Veterans Memorial Fieldhouse W 53 - 38
02/07/2020 Fri @ Oswego A 6:30 PM Oswego W 43 - 38
02/08/2020 Sat @ St. Charles North A 11:15 AM St. Charles North L 18 - 27
02/14/2020 Fri @ Plainfield North A 6:30 PM Plainfield North L 30 - 34
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Minooka H 5:00 PM Veterans Fieldhouse -
02/22/2020* Sat vs. Tbd - King of the Hill Tourney H TBA n/a
02/25/2020 Tue @ Oswego East A 6:30 PM Oswego East -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon vs. Naperville North H 5:00 PM Red Field House L 45 - 50
12/03/2019 Tue @ Yorkville A 5:00 PM Yorkville Freshmen Academy W 50 - 45
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Oswego H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L 45 - 52
12/07/2019 Sat vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM Veterans Fieldhouse W 61 - 47
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Plainfield North H 5:00 PM Red Field House L 52 - 64
12/13/2019 Fri @ Minooka A 5:00 PM Minooka - Central Small Gym L 36 - 54
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Oswego East H 5:00 PM Veterans Memorial Fieldhouse L 52 - 69
12/26/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley High School - Metea Invite A TBA Metea Valley High School W 62 - 59
12/26/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley High School - Metea Invite A TBA Metea Valley High School L 44 - 58
12/27/2019 Fri @ Metea Valley High School - Metea Invite A TBA Metea Valley High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Metea Valley High School - Metea Invite A TBA Metea Valley High School L 40 - 58
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Plainfield South H 5:00 PM Veterans Fieldhouse L 42 - 52
01/04/2020 Sat @ Dekalb A 4:30 PM Dekalb L 35 - 42
01/07/2020 Tue @ Plainfield East A 5:00 PM Plainfield East L 47 - 53
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Joliet Central High School H 5:00 PM Veterans Memorial Fieldhouse L 55 - 58
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Romeoville H 5:00 PM Veterans Memorial FH W 42 - 29
01/17/2020 Fri @ Plainfield Central A 5:00 PM Plainfield Central W 47 - 41
01/18/2020 Sat vs. East Aurora H 9:00 AM MAIN GYM L 37 - 41
01/20/2020 Mon @ Kaneland A 5:30 PM W 58 - 25
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Joliet West High School H 5:00 PM MAIN GYM L 40 - 43
01/25/2020 Sat @ Batavia A 9:00 AM Batavia L 32 - 56
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Geneva H 5:30 PM Veterans Fieldhouse L 32 - 46
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Yorkville H 5:00 PM Veterans Memorial Fieldhouse L 18 - 42
02/07/2020 Fri @ Oswego A 5:00 PM Oswego L 40 - 46
02/08/2020 Sat @ St. Charles North A 10:00 AM St. Charles North W 28 - 27
02/14/2020 Fri @ Plainfield North A 5:00 PM Plainfield North L 35 - 50
02/17/2020 Mon @ Aurora Christian School - King of the Hill Tourney A 5:30 PM East Aurora W 38 - 23
02/19/2020 Wed vs. Metea Valley High School - King of the Hill Tourney H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 40 - 43
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Minooka H 5:00 PM Veterans Fieldhouse W 44 - 40
02/22/2020* Sat vs. Tbd - King of the Hill Tourney H TBA W 41 - 38
02/25/2020 Tue @ Oswego East A 5:00 PM Oswego East -